Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Morgan Peterson, SRS, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

971
2
Nicki Henson, JRS, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley South

670
3
Ella Caffery, SOS/MH, #12

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

509
4
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

452
5
Meg Koenig, SRS, #3

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley South

442

Kills

1
Macy Daufeldt, SOOH, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

480
2
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

396
3
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

382
3
Martha Pace, JROH, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

382
5
Kaiya Luneckas, SROH, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley South

327

Digs

1
Monica Morales, FRL, #4

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

455
2
Karlee Kamberling, SRL/DS, #1

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

378
3
Mallory Lange, SOL, #16

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

357
4
Lexie Peak, JRL, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley South

340
5
Macy Daufeldt, SOOH, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

317

Total Blocks

1
Jaclyn Bloem, JRMH, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley South

82.0
2
Carly Puffer, SOMH, #12

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

81.0
3
Delaynie Luneckas, SOMH, #11

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley South

72.0
3
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

72.0
5
Ella Caffery, SOS/MH, #12

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

70.0

Block Solos

1
Ella Caffery, SOS/MH, #12

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

38
2
Annie Gahan, JRMH, #16

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley South

33
2
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

33
4
Delaynie Luneckas, SOMH, #11

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley South

30
5
Jaclyn Bloem, JRMH, #13

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley South

28

Serve Aces

1
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

68
2
Alexa Garvin, SOOH, #13

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

58
3
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

46
4
Lexie Peak, JRL, #1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley South

45
5
Ella Caffery, SOS/MH, #12

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

44

Kill Attempts

1
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

926
2
Macy Daufeldt, SOOH, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

912
3
Kaiya Luneckas, SROH, #12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley South

785
4
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

774
5
Martha Pace, JROH, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

760

Kill Efficiency

1
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

42.5%
2
Martha Pace, JROH, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

41.8%
3
Macy Daufeldt, SOOH, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

39.6%
4
Ella Caffery, SOS/MH, #12

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

34.0%
5
Kamryn Chapman, SRMH, #15

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

33.9%

Serve Successes

1
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

461
2
Martha Pace, JROH, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

383
3
Alexa Garvin, SOOH, #13

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

380
4
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

372
5
Morgan Peterson, SRS, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

363

Serve Attempts

1
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

496
2
Martha Pace, JROH, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

406
3
Alexa Garvin, SOOH, #13

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

405
4
Morgan Peterson, SRS, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

404
5
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

376

Serve Efficiency

1
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

98.9%
2
Martha Pace, JROH, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

94.3%
3
Alexa Garvin, SOOH, #13

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

93.8%
4
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

92.9%
5
Isabel Morrison, JRMH, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

92.0%