Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Chezney Priem, SR#3

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

899
2
Emma Annis, SOS, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

552
3
Nia Howard, FR#7

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

547
4
Carissa Sabers, SOS/MH, #4

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

530
5
Sydney Baumgartner, SOS/RS, #9

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

516

Kills

1
Kelsey Hansel, SO#6

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

373
2
Macy Hiemes, SOOH, #8

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

347
3
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

273
4
Annie Hoffman, SO#13

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

262
5
Chloe VanEtten, SOMH, #8

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

237

Digs

1
Grace Matus, SO#2

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

453
2
Ella Imler, JRL/S, #7

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

402
3
Lucy Stevenson, SRDS, #11

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

368
4
Lillie Kramer, SRL, #2

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

364
5
Emily Schuchmacher, SOOH/OH, #2

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

341

Total Blocks

1
Lily Clark, FR#44

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

83.0
2
Taya Tucker, JRMH/OH, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

64.0
3
Reid Sara, SOOH/MH, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

56.0
4
Elise Skelton, SRMH, #20

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

50.0
5
Annie Hoffman, SO#13

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

48.0

Block Solos

1
Lily Clark, FR#44

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

36
2
Taya Tucker, JRMH/OH, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

30
3
Lydia Helle, SROH/MH, #17

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

22
3
Mackenzie Curtis, SORS/MH, #12

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

22
5
Annie Hoffman, SO#13

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

21

Serve Aces

1
Morgan Nachazel, SO#30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

52
2
Emma Fritcher, JRS, #17

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

45
2
Savannah Nealman, SO#4

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

45
4
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

41
5
Hailey Rausch, SO#2

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

38

Kill Attempts

1
Macy Hiemes, SOOH, #8

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

858
2
Kelsey Hansel, SO#6

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

786
3
Annie Hoffman, SO#13

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

727
4
Alexa Riniker, SROH, #13

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

692
5
Chloe VanEtten, SOMH, #8

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

681

Kill Efficiency

1
Emerson Whittenbaugh, JROH/DS, #1

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

36.4%
2
Macy Hiemes, SOOH, #8

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

30.3%
3
Kelsey Hansel, SO#6

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

29.1%
4
Taya Tucker, JRMH/OH, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

27.8%
5
Chloe VanEtten, SOMH, #8

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

22.3%

Serve Successes

1
Morgan Nachazel, SO#30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

357
2
Rose Heuchlin, SR#9

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

334
3
Chezney Priem, SR#3

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

328
4
Savannah Nealman, SO#4

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

314
5
Emma Annis, SOS, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

311

Serve Attempts

1
Morgan Nachazel, SO#30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

396
2
Chezney Priem, SR#3

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

363
3
Rose Heuchlin, SR#9

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

349
4
Savannah Nealman, SO#4

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

335
5
Emily Schuchmacher, SOOH/OH, #2

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

320

Serve Efficiency

1
Morgan Nachazel, SO#30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

90.2%
2
Megan Neighbor, JRDS, #3

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

100%
2
Adria Funston, SROH, #25

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

100%
2
Hannah Kramer, SODS/L, #15

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

100%
2
Kaitlyn Kortenkamp, JRRS, #23

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

100%