Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Jess Hoffman, SRS/DS, #3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

725
2
Tori McDonald, JRS, #4

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

679
3
Sydney Dennis, JRS, #2

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

656
4
Brin Daugherty, SRS/RS, #11

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley North

624
5
Kylie Chapman, JRS, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

361

Kills

1
Jordan Kuper, SRMH, #13

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

456
2
Abby Welter, SRMH/OH, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

292
3
Lindsey Banowetz, SRMH/OH, #10

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley North

234
4
Molly McElmeel, SRS/OH, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

220
5
Kelly Proesch, JRMH/OH, #7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

217

Digs

1
Kassidie Galloway, SRL, #9

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

398
2
Brooke Denniston, JRDS/L, #1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

394
3
Lainey Fellinger, JRL/DS, #11

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

317
4
Jess Hoffman, SRS/DS, #3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

309
5
Molly McElmeel, SRS/OH, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

291

Total Blocks

1
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

165.0
2
Jordan Kuper, SRMH, #13

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

77.0
3
Bronwyn Hodge, SORS/MH, #30

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

60.0
3
Kayla Paup, SRMH, #13

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

60.0
5
Lilly Trumm, SRMH, #9

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

53.0

Block Solos

1
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

56
2
Maci Sloane, JRMH, #7

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley North

38
3
Jordan Kuper, SRMH, #13

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

27
4
Claire Abbott, SRMH, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley North

23
5
Lilly Trumm, SRMH, #9

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

21

Serve Aces

1
Paige Klein, SRL, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley North

52
2
Jordan Kuper, SRMH, #13

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

49
3
Tarah Wehde, SROH, #8

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley North

48
4
Jenna Syring, JRRS, #15

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

43
5
Molly McElmeel, SRS/OH, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

41

Kill Attempts

1
Jordan Kuper, SRMH, #13

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

1034
2
Abby Welter, SRMH/OH, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

860
3
Ally Hoffman, SOOH, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

697
4
Molly McElmeel, SRS/OH, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

657
5
Maggie McQuillen, SROH, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

615

Kill Efficiency

1
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

33.3%
2
Jordan Kuper, SRMH, #13

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

30.8%
3
Maci Sloane, JRMH, #7

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley North

29.6%
4
Kelly Proesch, JRMH/OH, #7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

25.5%
5
Olivia Nebergall, SROH, #10

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

23.8%

Serve Successes

1
Molly McElmeel, SRS/OH, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

365
2
Tori McDonald, JRS, #4

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

360
3
Tarah Wehde, SROH, #8

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley North

340
4
Kylie Chapman, JRS, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

315
5
Jess Hoffman, SRS/DS, #3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

314

Serve Attempts

1
Molly McElmeel, SRS/OH, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

377
2
Tori McDonald, JRS, #4

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

373
3
Tarah Wehde, SROH, #8

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley North

367
4
Lainey Fellinger, JRL/DS, #11

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

330
5
Kylie Chapman, JRS, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

328

Serve Efficiency

1
Jaiden Neuhaus, JRRS, #4

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

100%
1
Ka'Lynn DeShaw, FROH, #33

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley North

100%
1
Rylie Pickett, JROH, #6

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley North

100%
1
Morgan Meyer, FRDS, #20

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley North

100%
1
Alison Edfors, SRRS, #9

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley North

100%