Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Ellie Bobinet, JRS, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

1189
2
Brynn Salge, JRS, #15

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

708
3
Hali Anderson, JRS, #11

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

511
4
Abbi Hauser, SRS, #13

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

338
5
Kiley Hanft, JRS, #2

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

317

Kills

1
Danielle Johnson, JROH, #2

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

456
2
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

426
3
Sydney Eiklenborg, JROH/MH, #16

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

252
4
Cassidy Staudt, SRMH, #17

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

194
5
Kaebre Sullivan, SOMH, #5

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

189

Digs

1
Ashley Howe, SRL, #16

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

435
2
Brooke Trees, JRL, #3

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

380
3
Emma Ramon, SRL, #20

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

320
4
Jaden Francis, FRL, #1

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

293
5
Shaylee Hansen, SROH, #4

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

291

Total Blocks

1
Gracie Urbatsch, JRMH, #4

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

65.0
2
Kayla Carroll, SRMH, #8

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

64.0
3
Emily Caspers, SRMH, #11

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

48.0
4
Liberty Fisher, SRMH, #12

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

44.0
4
Cassidy Staudt, SRMH, #17

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

44.0

Block Solos

1
Gracie Urbatsch, JRMH, #4

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

45
2
Cassidy Staudt, SRMH, #17

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

31
3
Kaebre Sullivan, SOMH, #5

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

29
4
Kealan Curley, JRMH, #5

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

28
5
Kristin Dralle, SRRS, #23

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

24

Serve Aces

1
Brooklyn Hackbart, JROH, #12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

79
2
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

72
3
Kaebre Sullivan, SOMH, #5

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

64
4
Ellie Bobinet, JRS, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

51
5
Meredith Street, SORS, #6

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

50

Kill Attempts

1
Danielle Johnson, JROH, #2

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

863
2
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

768
3
Sydney Eiklenborg, JROH/MH, #16

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

742
4
Emily Caspers, SRMH, #11

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

621
5
Brooklyn Hackbart, JROH, #12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

562

Kill Efficiency

1
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

42.4%
2
Danielle Johnson, JROH, #2

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

38.6%
3
Claudia Aschenbrenner, FRMH, #10

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

37.3%
4
Kayla Carroll, SRMH, #8

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

30.6%
5
Kaebre Sullivan, SOMH, #5

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

30.5%

Serve Successes

1
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

433
2
Ellie Bobinet, JRS, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

398
3
Brooke Trees, JRL, #3

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

344
4
Brooklyn Hackbart, JROH, #12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

340
5
Kaebre Sullivan, SOMH, #5

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

331

Serve Attempts

1
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

459
2
Ellie Bobinet, JRS, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

438
3
Kaebre Sullivan, SOMH, #5

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

382
4
Brooklyn Hackbart, JROH, #12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

365
5
Brooke Trees, JRL, #3

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

361

Serve Efficiency

1
Shaylee Hansen, SROH, #4

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

97.5%
2
Kira Baldus, JROH, #20

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

96.3%
3
Kylie Laudner, SRS/DS, #16

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

95.7%
4
Brooke Trees, JRL, #3

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

95.3%
5
Ashley Howe, SRL, #16

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

94.3%