Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

948
2
Brooke Haage, SRS/OH, #7

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River

654
3
Madison Wilcoxon, SOS, #2

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

637
4
Chloe Kramer, JRS, #8

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River

610
5
Jenna Midkiff, SRS, #7

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River

580

Kills

1
Kenzie Foley, SROH, #8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

482
2
Elaina Bohnet, SROH, #1

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

368
3
Lineya Wells, JROH, #6

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River

348
4
Pypr Stoeffler, JROH/S, #5

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River

302
5
Elle Sneller, SROH, #7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

292

Digs

1
Taylan Keefer, SRDS, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

562
2
Kiana Fjeldheim, SRDS, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

446
3
Julia Wagoner, SROH, #7

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

376
4
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

371
5
Jecenta Sargisson, SROH, #13

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River

368

Total Blocks

1
Kayla Schleifman, JRMH, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

114.0
2
Elle Sneller, SROH, #7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

102.0
3
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

97.0
4
Regina Rogers, SRRS, #13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

96.0
5
Kylie Dreckman, JRMH, #3

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River

80.0

Block Solos

1
Kylie Dreckman, JRMH, #3

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River

59
2
Kayla Schleifman, JRMH, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

44
3
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

37
4
Yuriczi Montes, JRMH, #23

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River

34
5
Holly Duax, SOMH, #14

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River

32

Serve Aces

1
Emma Salker, SOMH, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

61
1
Chloe Kramer, JRS, #8

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River

61
3
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

60
4
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

53
5
Elizabeth Elkins, JROH, #6

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River

46

Kill Attempts

1
Kenzie Foley, SROH, #8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

1019
2
Elaina Bohnet, SROH, #1

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

872
3
Pypr Stoeffler, JROH/S, #5

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River

871
4
Lineya Wells, JROH, #6

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River

801
5
Riley Donahue, JROH, #10

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River

736

Kill Efficiency

1
Kayla Schleifman, JRMH, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

42.9%
2
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

38.1%
3
Elle Sneller, SROH, #7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

37.3%
4
Elaina Bohnet, SROH, #1

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

33.9%
5
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

32.8%

Serve Successes

1
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

458
2
Emma Salker, SOMH, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

389
3
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

367
4
Jillian Shanks, JROH, #15

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

353
5
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

350

Serve Attempts

1
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

484
2
Emma Salker, SOMH, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

435
3
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

384
4
Allyson Hertz, SRDS, #1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

379
5
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

372

Serve Efficiency

1
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

98.7%
2
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

94.6%
3
Allyson Hertz, SRDS, #1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

91.6%
4
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

91.1%
5
Emma Salker, SOMH, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

89.4%