Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Bethany Greenfield, SRS, #5

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

748
2
Karly Boettcher, SRS, #6

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

605
3
Emily Jaeschke, JRDS, #18

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

575
4
Gretchen Hofstad, SRS, #4

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

570
5
Delaney Ehn, SR#15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

569

Kills

1
Molly Schany, SROH, #6

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

381
2
Emma McKinney, SRS/OH, #2

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

371
3
Riley Batta, FRS/MH, #4

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

304
4
Monika Fehr, JRMH, #8

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

300
5
Kiersten Fisher, JROH, #9

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

280

Digs

1
Jessica Larson, JROH/DS, #10

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

399
2
Briley Condon, SRL, #5

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

345
3
Sarah Powers, SR#6

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

313
3
Maggie Mueller, SRL/DS, #10

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

313
5
Megan Morenz, SRMH/OH, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

309

Total Blocks

1
Monika Fehr, JRMH, #8

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

111.0
2
Ella Larsen, JRMH, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

110.0
3
Bailey Wollesen, JRMH, #31

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

102.0
4
Brianna Boeckman, JRMH/OH, #14

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

74.0
5
Kaylee Shivers, SR#1

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

63.0

Block Solos

1
Monika Fehr, JRMH, #8

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

77
2
Bailey Wollesen, JRMH, #31

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

63
3
Chloe Troshynski, SRMH, #6

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

46
4
Brianna Boeckman, JRMH/OH, #14

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

38
5
Molly Schany, SROH, #6

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

31

Serve Aces

1
Emma McKinney, SRS/OH, #2

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

70
2
Raegan Swanson, SORS, #18

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

63
3
Sydney Stanton, SRDS/OH, #7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

62
4
Madie Schultz, SRDS, #16

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

56
5
Bethany Greenfield, SRS, #5

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

47

Kill Attempts

1
Molly Schany, SROH, #6

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

922
2
Emma McKinney, SRS/OH, #2

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

816
3
Jadyn Peterson, JR#8

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

786
4
Megan Morenz, SRMH/OH, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

755
5
Shea Lockin, SOOH/DS, #3

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

753

Kill Efficiency

1
Monika Fehr, JRMH, #8

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

41.6%
2
Bailey Wollesen, JRMH, #31

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

39.8%
3
Emma McKinney, SRS/OH, #2

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

32.0%
4
Riley Batta, FRS/MH, #4

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

28.2%
5
Brianna Boeckman, JRMH/OH, #14

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

28.1%

Serve Successes

1
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

481
2
Emma McKinney, SRS/OH, #2

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

379
3
Delaney Conrad, SROH, #20

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

364
4
Bethany Greenfield, SRS, #5

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

358
5
Laci Riedesel, JRMH/RS, #12

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

352

Serve Attempts

1
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

495
2
Emma McKinney, SRS/OH, #2

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

439
3
Laci Riedesel, JRMH/RS, #12

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

398
4
Madie Schultz, SRDS, #16

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

393
5
Raegan Swanson, SORS, #18

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

385

Serve Efficiency

1
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

97.2%
2
Laci Riedesel, JRMH/RS, #12

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

88.4%
3
Madie Schultz, SRDS, #16

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

87.3%
4
Emma McKinney, SRS/OH, #2

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

86.3%
5
Hilsabeck Halle, SRMH/OH, #6

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

100%