Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Emma Byker, SO#8

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

764
2
Skye Rehder, SRS, #6

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle

564
3
Jaden Harris, SRS, #6

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

429
4
Sara Schoenrock, SOS/RS, #10

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

406
5
Josie Kolbeck, SRS, #6

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

396

Kills

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#15

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

322
2
Taryn Hintz, SROH, #13

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle

259
3
Anna Coffee, SOMH, #6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

236
4
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#13

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

232
5
Sydney Livermore, SRS/RS, #10

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

215

Digs

1
Chloe Bunkers, SRL, #16

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

418
2
Tessa Gunderson, SODS, #8

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

371
3
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#15

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

325
4
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#13

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

317
5
Alyssa Fischer, SRL, #12

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

306

Total Blocks

1
Natalie Nielsen, SOMH, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

114.0
2
Hannah Baker, SRMH, #3

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

89.0
3
Rachel Langel, JRMH, #11

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

67.0
4
Jaylen Bork, JRMH, #4

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

66.0
5
McKenna VanEldik, SRMH, #10

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

62.0

Block Solos

1
Natalie Nielsen, SOMH, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

39
2
Hannah Baker, SRMH, #3

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

35
3
Avarie Honkomp, SRMH, #16

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle

34
4
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#13

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

31
5
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#15

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

30

Serve Aces

1
Chloe Bunkers, SRL, #16

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

66
2
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#13

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

60
3
Josie Kolbeck, SRS, #6

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

53
4
Jaden Harris, SRS, #6

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

51
5
Kilyn Forbes, SROH, #12

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

45

Kill Attempts

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, FR#15

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

806
2
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#13

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

753
3
Anna Coffee, SOMH, #6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

719
4
Zella Ingham, SOOH, #11

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

716
5
Micah Byl, SR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

615

Kill Efficiency

1
Taryn Hintz, SROH, #13

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle

37.2%
2
Sydney Livermore, SRS/RS, #10

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

35.4%
3
Rachel Langel, JRMH, #11

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

29.9%
4
Natalie Nielsen, SOMH, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

29.8%
5
Ellie Hilbrands, SOOH/RS, #15

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

29.5%

Serve Successes

1
Josie Kolbeck, SRS, #6

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

379
2
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#13

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

353
3
Jaden Harris, SRS, #6

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

319
3
Laura Beltman, JR#14

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

319
5
Micah Byl, SR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

318

Serve Attempts

1
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#13

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

404
2
Josie Kolbeck, SRS, #6

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

402
3
Chloe Bunkers, SRL, #16

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

345
4
Laura Beltman, JR#14

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

340
5
Jaden Harris, SRS, #6

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

335

Serve Efficiency

1
Josie Kolbeck, SRS, #6

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

94.3%
2
Laura Beltman, JR#14

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

93.8%
3
Chloe Bunkers, SRL, #16

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

91.3%
4
Janie Schoonhoven, JR#13

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

87.4%
5
Kayla JOhnson, SRDS, #13

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

100%