Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Emma Jenness, SRS, #6

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

1056
2
Olivia Granstra, SRS, #2

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

1010
3
Camille Zwiefel, SOS, #3

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

709
4
MacKenzie Bruning, SRS, #11

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

385
5
Kendyl Ruschy, JRS/DS, #7

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

354

Kills

1
Emma Loveall, SROH, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

479
2
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

475
3
Macay Van't Hul, SRMH, #10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

353
4
Tori Wynja, SRRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

267
5
JeMae Nichols, JRMH, #7

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

246

Digs

1
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

586
2
Olivia Granstra, SRS, #2

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

464
3
Tori Wynja, SRRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

447
4
Maci Higgins, SODS/OH, #2

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

409
5
Ally Postma, SROH, #4

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

321

Total Blocks

1
Macay Van't Hul, SRMH, #10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

106.0
2
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

96.0
3
Sienna Moss, JRMH, #12

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

65.0
4
Elsie Parriot, SOOH/MH, #7

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

45.0
5
Ally Postma, SROH, #4

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

44.0

Block Solos

1
Payton Cooper, JRMH, #9

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

22
2
Macay Van't Hul, SRMH, #10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

20
3
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

18
4
Sienna Moss, JRMH, #12

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

17
5
Madison Valen, JRMH/OH, #11

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

9

Serve Aces

1
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

91
2
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

64
3
Emma Jenness, SRS, #6

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

60
4
Tori Wynja, SRRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

59
5
Emma Loveall, SROH, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

55

Kill Attempts

1
Emma Loveall, SROH, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

909
2
Ally Postma, SROH, #4

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

782
3
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

773
4
Macay Van't Hul, SRMH, #10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

724
5
Teagan Slaughter, JROH, #11

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

687

Kill Efficiency

1
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

53.0%
2
Macay Van't Hul, SRMH, #10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

41.2%
3
Emma Loveall, SROH, #15

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

39.5%
4
Olivia Granstra, SRS, #2

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

33.2%
5
Tori Wynja, SRRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

30.1%

Serve Successes

1
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

583
2
Emma Jenness, SRS, #6

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

427
3
Tori Wynja, SRRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

426
4
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

350
5
Ally Postma, SROH, #4

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

325

Serve Attempts

1
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

599
2
Tori Wynja, SRRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

472
3
Emma Jenness, SRS, #6

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

458
4
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

395
5
Ally Postma, SROH, #4

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

346

Serve Efficiency

1
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

97.3%
2
Madison Vis, JRDS, #7

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

95.0%
3
Karenna Hoben, SOOH, #5

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

94.2%
4
Ally Postma, SROH, #4

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

93.9%
4
Abby Postma, SRMH, #9

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

93.9%