Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Olivia Barnes, SRS/OH, #5

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

825
2
Mariah Naberhaus, SRS/DS, #16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

653
3
Natalie Driver, SRS, #19

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

591
4
Haley Manz, SRS, #13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

587
5
Haley Rasmussen, JRS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

580

Kills

1
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

552
2
Megan Witte, SROH, #18

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

500
3
Elle Scarborough, JROH, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

468
4
Allie Petry, JROH, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

446
5
Sophie Walker, SROH, #9

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

424

Digs

1
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

666
2
Ashley Hall, JRL, #3

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

492
3
Mia Trotter, JRL/DS, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

467
4
Rachel Cushing, SRL, #1

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

421
5
Sophie Walker, SROH, #9

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

418

Total Blocks

1
Brynlee Arnold, SORS/MH, #27

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

114.0
2
Allana Arkfeld, SRMH, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

100.0
3
Emma Hanson, SRMH, #9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

95.0
4
Kelsey Fields, JRMH, #14

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

90.0
5
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

84.0

Block Solos

1
Kelsey Fields, JRMH, #14

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

44
1
Emma Hanson, SRMH, #9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

44
3
Jasmine Rogers, JROH/MH, #12

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

42
4
Morgan Lihs, SR#8

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

39
4
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

39

Serve Aces

1
Delaney Esterling, SRMH, #15

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

64
2
Joslyn Lewis, SROH, #18

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

56
2
Anna Niehaus, SROH/DS, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

56
4
Nichole Gilbert, SRS, #5

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

50
5
Natalie Gilbert, SROH/DS, #7

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

45

Kill Attempts

1
Elle Scarborough, JROH, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1246
2
Megan Witte, SROH, #18

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1094
3
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1089
4
Allie Petry, JROH, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

1087
5
Sophie Walker, SROH, #9

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

946

Kill Efficiency

1
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

40.0%
2
Chloe Johnson, SROH, #10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

36.9%
3
Sophie Walker, SROH, #9

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

33.6%
4
Lexi Johnson, SOOH/MH, #3

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

33.2%
5
Megan Witte, SROH, #18

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

32.4%

Serve Successes

1
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

468
2
Chloe Johnson, SROH, #10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

433
3
Anna Niehaus, SROH/DS, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

399
4
Ashlyn Badding, FRS, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

391
4
Allie West, SRMH, #4

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

391

Serve Attempts

1
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

504
2
Chloe Johnson, SROH, #10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

447
3
Anna Niehaus, SROH/DS, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

440
4
Ashlyn Badding, FRS, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

420
5
Allie West, SRMH, #4

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

414

Serve Efficiency

1
Mariah Naberhaus, SRS/DS, #16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

98.8%
2
Makenna Hudson, SRL, #1

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

97.5%
3
Chloe Johnson, SROH, #10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

96.9%
4
Sophie Walker, SROH, #9

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

96.7%
5
Natalie Driver, SRS, #19

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

94.9%