Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Elle Greiner, SOS, #8

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

871
2
Cheyaenne Bunch, SRS, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

799
3
Grace Embretson, SOS/OH, #9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

579
4
Gracie Ehret, JRS/RS, #16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

577
5
Emma Porter, JRS/RS, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

484

Kills

1
Abby Brunssen, SRMH/OH, #3

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

465
2
Emily Kono, SROH, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

363
3
Calia Clubb, SOOH/MH, #17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

351
4
Reese Martin, JRMH/OH, #6

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

301
5
Hailey Pollock, JRMH, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

279

Digs

1
Brooke Beatty, JRDS/OH, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

468
2
Peyton Kriegel, SRL, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

439
3
Erin Francis, JRL, #3

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

340
4
Grace Bohlken, JRDS/OH, #5

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

329
5
Clarissa Rosenberger, SRDS/L, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

299

Total Blocks

1
Reese Martin, JRMH/OH, #6

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

76.0
2
Abigail Maue, SRMH, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

67.0
3
Hailey Pollock, JRMH, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

63.0
4
Abby Brunssen, SRMH/OH, #3

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

61.0
5
Carlie Foltz, SRRS/MH, #17

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

59.0

Block Solos

1
Reese Martin, JRMH/OH, #6

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

28
2
Morgan Haughey, JROH/RS, #1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

19
3
Gwen Upah, JRMH/RS, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

16
4
Abby Brunssen, SRMH/OH, #3

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

14
4
Hailey Pollock, JRMH, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

14

Serve Aces

1
Peyton Kriegel, SRL, #2

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

50
2
Calia Clubb, SOOH/MH, #17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

48
3
Brooke Beatty, JRDS/OH, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

44
4
Cheyaenne Bunch, SRS, #3

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

42
4
Elle Greiner, SOS, #8

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

42

Kill Attempts

1
Abby Brunssen, SRMH/OH, #3

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1187
2
Emily Kono, SROH, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

956
3
Calia Clubb, SOOH/MH, #17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

946
4
Jessie Julius, FROH/S, #2

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

677
5
Katie Droste, JROH/S, #8

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

675

Kill Efficiency

1
Hailey Pollock, JRMH, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

35.1%
2
Reese Martin, JRMH/OH, #6

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

33.3%
3
Abby Brunssen, SRMH/OH, #3

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

25.5%
4
Calia Clubb, SOOH/MH, #17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

22.9%
5
Emily Kono, SROH, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

21.4%

Serve Successes

1
Brooke Beatty, JRDS/OH, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

428
2
Alaina Butters, SROH/S, #12

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

408
3
Calia Clubb, SOOH/MH, #17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

395
4
Allie Jo Zieser, SROH, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

392
5
Elle Greiner, SOS, #8

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

376

Serve Attempts

1
Brooke Beatty, JRDS/OH, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

456
2
Alaina Butters, SROH/S, #12

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

437
3
Allie Jo Zieser, SROH, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

422
4
Calia Clubb, SOOH/MH, #17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

414
5
Grace Embretson, SOS/OH, #9

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

400

Serve Efficiency

1
Caitlin Keiper, JROH/DS, #8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

100%
1
Katie Droste, JROH/S, #8

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

100%
1
Shanna Kleve, SOMH, #16

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

100%
1
Shalaya Armstead, JRS/OH, #17

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

100%
1
Gwen Upah, JRMH/RS, #10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

100%