Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Allie Driscol, JRS, #4

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1103
2
Kaci Beesecker, SROH/L, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

861
3
Sara Hansen, JRS, #8

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

802
4
Madison Funk, JRS/DS, #2

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

659
5
Libby Janssen, SOS, #4

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

620

Kills

1
Morgan Weber, SROH, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

582
2
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

510
3
Allison Bonnette, SOOH, #2

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

470
4
Ashlynn Kuhn, JRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

430
5
Jasmyn Bush, SRMH, #9

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

413

Digs

1
McKenna Miller, SRL, #2

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

644
2
Morgan Weber, SROH, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

531
3
Lexie Fager, SOL, #8

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

468
4
Kaci Beesecker, SROH/L, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

442
5
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

391

Total Blocks

1
Bobbi Thomas, SOMH/OH, #10

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

108.0
2
Ashlynn Kuhn, JRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

90.0
3
Leah Becker, SORS, #6

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

86.0
4
Jill Eilderts, SRMH/OH, #5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

79.0
5
Korryn Bellows, JRMH, #1

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

74.0

Block Solos

1
Bobbi Thomas, SOMH/OH, #10

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

74
2
Leah Becker, SORS, #6

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
2
Kalvyn Rosengarten, FRMH/RS, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
4
Jamie Thoma, JRMH/OH, #11

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

46
5
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

38

Serve Aces

1
Reese Johnson, SOOH/S, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

93
2
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

72
3
Ashlynn Kuhn, JRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

71
4
Sophie Winkelpleck, JRL, #24

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
4
Kaci Beesecker, SROH/L, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60

Kill Attempts

1
Morgan Weber, SROH, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1303
2
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1301
3
Allison Bonnette, SOOH, #2

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1094
4
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1050
5
Jasmyn Bush, SRMH, #9

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

970

Kill Efficiency

1
Ashlynn Kuhn, JRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

43.8%
2
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

38.1%
3
Bobbi Thomas, SOMH/OH, #10

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

34.9%
4
Morgan Weber, SROH, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

33.5%
5
Kalvyn Rosengarten, FRMH/RS, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

31.8%

Serve Successes

1
Sophie Winkelpleck, JRL, #24

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

437
2
Reese Johnson, SOOH/S, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

421
3
Kaci Beesecker, SROH/L, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

420
4
Lexi Nolan, SOOH, #3

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

386
5
Jill Eilderts, SRMH/OH, #5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

367

Serve Attempts

1
Sophie Winkelpleck, JRL, #24

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

499
2
Reese Johnson, SOOH/S, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

478
3
Kaci Beesecker, SROH/L, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

465
4
Lexi Nolan, SOOH, #3

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

419
5
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

410

Serve Efficiency

1
Emily Surma, SRS, #4

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

95.8%
2
Sara Hansen, JRS, #8

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

95.7%
3
Emma Jones, FRDS, #1

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

95.5%
4
Alexis Harris, JRS/DS, #12

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

95.0%
5
Jill Eilderts, SRMH/OH, #5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

94.6%