Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Summer Brand, SRS, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

1236
2
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

972
3
Kylee Flynn, FRS/DS, #3

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

575
4
Makayla Koelker, JRS, #5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

558
5
Avery VanHook, FRS/OH, #12

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

509

Kills

1
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

519
2
Lauren Schrock, JROH, #15

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

505
3
Delaney Rice, SRMH, #15

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

402
4
Nell Sybesma, SROH/MH, #4

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

372
5
Camryn Ellyson, JRMH, #10

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

275

Digs

1
Trinity Zika, JRDS/L, #11

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

579
2
Jorie Randall, JRL, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

504
3
Addie Bowman, JRDS/L, #1

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

463
4
Olivia Hogan, SOL, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

459
5
Ella Koloc, SOL, #4

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

448

Total Blocks

1
Kylee Rueber, JRMH, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

88.0
2
Paige McDermott, SRMH, #6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

79.0
2
Kinley Kolbet, SRMH, #11

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

79.0
4
Delaney Rice, SRMH, #15

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

75.0
5
Kiersten Schmitt, SORS/S, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

69.0

Block Solos

1
Kinley Kolbet, SRMH, #11

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

59
2
Ava Hauser, JROH, #14

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

36
3
Allison Collier, SROH, #15

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

35
4
Paige McDermott, SRMH, #6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

25
4
Abbi Strathman, SRMH, #22

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

25

Serve Aces

1
Tenley Cavanagh, SOS/RS, #10

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

67
2
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

64
3
Summer Brand, SRS, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

61
4
Allison Collier, SROH, #15

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

57
5
Kylee Flynn, FRS/DS, #3

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

48

Kill Attempts

1
Lauren Schrock, JROH, #15

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

1086
2
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1002
3
Nell Sybesma, SROH/MH, #4

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

970
4
Delaney Rice, SRMH, #15

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

799
5
Ava Hauser, JROH, #14

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

747

Kill Efficiency

1
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

45.2%
2
Kinley Kolbet, SRMH, #11

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

39.1%
3
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

37.3%
4
Camryn Ellyson, JRMH, #10

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

37.1%
5
Delaney Rice, SRMH, #15

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

35.2%

Serve Successes

1
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

513
2
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

444
3
Paige McDermott, SRMH, #6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

442
4
Kayba Laube, SROH/DS, #9

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

436
5
Ella Koloc, SOL, #4

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

412

Serve Attempts

1
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

533
2
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

475
3
Paige McDermott, SRMH, #6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

471
4
Kayba Laube, SROH/DS, #9

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

459
5
Makayla Koelker, JRS, #5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

447

Serve Efficiency

1
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

96.2%
2
Heather Heims, JRDS, #10

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

96.1%
3
Ella Koloc, SOL, #4

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

95.2%
4
Kayba Laube, SROH/DS, #9

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

95.0%
4
Kayla Felton, SODS, #7

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

95.0%