Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Lizzy Posthuma, SRDS/L, #11

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

729
2
Anna Vander Waal, SOS, #7

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

643
3
Jolie Yang, SRS, #3

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

515
4
Kamryn O'Brien, SR#10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

492
5
Emily Ellis, SRS, #1

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

455

Kills

1
Katelyn Knudsen, SR#8

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

396
2
Anna Marvelli, SRS/RS, #15

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

376
3
Molly Bolt, SROH, #8

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

354
4
Faith DeRonde, SOOH, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

337
5
Bailey Van Voorst, SOOH, #8

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

276

Digs

1
Anna Van Zee, SRDS/L, #1

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

482
2
Maddy Zimmerman, SRL, #5

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

367
3
Camryn Gilchrist, SROH, #11

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

317
4
Katelyn Knudsen, SR#8

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

314
5
Riz Alesna, SRL/DS, #1

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

297

Total Blocks

1
Jalyn Simon, JRMH, #7

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

86.0
2
Sam Hoover, SRMH, #8

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

77.0
2
Emma Dunsbergen, SROH/MH, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

77.0
4
Sarah Gritters, SOMH, #9

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

59.0
5
Haylee Hidlebaugh, JR#14

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

57.0

Block Solos

1
Emma Dunsbergen, SROH/MH, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

31
2
Jalyn Simon, JRMH, #7

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

24
3
Haylee Hidlebaugh, JR#14

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

18
4
Daysi Harris, JRMH, #9

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

15
5
Meg Callaghan, JRMH, #9

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

14

Serve Aces

1
Lauren Blake, SOS/OH, #3

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

112
2
Anna Marvelli, SRS/RS, #15

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

74
3
Avey Amelse, SOOH/S, #12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

71
4
Emma Kluver, SOMH/DS, #11

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

49
5
Bailey Van Voorst, SOOH, #8

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

46

Kill Attempts

1
Molly Bolt, SROH, #8

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

1050
2
Anna Marvelli, SRS/RS, #15

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

972
3
Katelyn Knudsen, SR#8

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

943
4
Faith DeRonde, SOOH, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

880
5
Bailey Van Voorst, SOOH, #8

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

863

Kill Efficiency

1
Katelyn Knudsen, SR#8

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

33.3%
2
Anna Marvelli, SRS/RS, #15

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

27.9%
3
Abigail Brenizer, SORS, #6

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

23.6%
4
Grace Mikota, JR#5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

23.5%
5
Kate Callaghan, JRS, #6

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

23.1%

Serve Successes

1
Avey Amelse, SOOH/S, #12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

398
2
Lauren Blake, SOS/OH, #3

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

389
3
Kenna Jackson, SO#3

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

359
4
Lizzy Posthuma, SRDS/L, #11

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

351
5
Elly Flaherty, SRL, #1

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

347

Serve Attempts

1
Avey Amelse, SOOH/S, #12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

460
2
Lauren Blake, SOS/OH, #3

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

448
3
Lizzy Posthuma, SRDS/L, #11

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

396
4
Anna Marvelli, SRS/RS, #15

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

388
5
Kenna Jackson, SO#3

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

375

Serve Efficiency

1
Lauren Blake, SOS/OH, #3

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

86.8%
2
Avey Amelse, SOOH/S, #12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

86.5%
3
Samantha Vos, SR#6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

100%
3
Kaitlyn Kriegel, JRRS, #4

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

100%
3
Ella McAlexander, JRDS/OH, #1

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

100%