Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Stowe Audrey, JRS, #5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

876
2
Moriah Prewitt, JRDS/S, #10

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

810
3
Emma Braun, JRS/RS, #1

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

537
4
Emma Drake, SRS/RS, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

463
5
Adi Adreon, SO#5

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

432

Kills

1
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

619
2
Sam Entinger, SR#3

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

339
3
Alysen Dexter, JROH/MH, #6

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

307
4
Megan Riddle, SROH, #18

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

294
5
Natalie Weaver, JROH, #6

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

247

Digs

1
Olivia Laabs, SRL, #18

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

453
2
Norah Matt, JRL/OH, #14

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

429
3
Caitlin Kellner, SRDS/L, #3

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

378
4
Breanna Benge, JR#22

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

343
5
Darby Nixon, SODS, #1

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

325

Total Blocks

1
Alaina Bunde, SOMH, #9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

112.0
2
Saige O'Brien, FRMH, #2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

74.0
3
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

53.0
4
EmmaKay McClain, JRRS, #1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

51.0
5
Shey Storesund, JROH/MH, #24

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central

46.0

Block Solos

1
Alaina Bunde, SOMH, #9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

36
2
Reanna Hubbard, SRMH, #10

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

26
2
Gabby Ross, SRMH, #13

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

26
4
Ella Santi, FRMH/OH, #19

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

23
5
Shey Storesund, JROH/MH, #24

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central

21

Serve Aces

1
Stowe Audrey, JRS, #5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

67
2
Saige O'Brien, FRMH, #2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

63
3
Megan Riddle, SROH, #18

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

58
3
Breanna Benge, JR#22

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

58
5
Emily Goodner, FR#5

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central

57

Kill Attempts

1
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

1216
2
Sam Entinger, SR#3

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

939
3
Elly Polich, JRS/RS, #3

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

753
4
Natalie Weaver, JROH, #6

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

723
5
Natalie Barth, SROH/MH, #12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

656

Kill Efficiency

1
Alysen Dexter, JROH/MH, #6

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

39.8%
2
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

39.6%
3
Megan Riddle, SROH, #18

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

31.4%
4
Allie Lundberg, SORS, #17

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

26.0%
5
Abby Matt, FROH/RS, #18

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

25.5%

Serve Successes

1
Kylie Young, JROH, #7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

386
2
Stowe Audrey, JRS, #5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

340
3
Emma Barr, SRDS/S, #7

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

337
4
Emma Drake, SRS/RS, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

329
5
Katelyn Bandstra, SROH, #4

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

323

Serve Attempts

1
Kylie Young, JROH, #7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

427
2
Stowe Audrey, JRS, #5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

384
3
Emma Barr, SRDS/S, #7

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

350
4
Saige O'Brien, FRMH, #2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

349
5
Emma Drake, SRS/RS, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

348

Serve Efficiency

1
Kylie Young, JROH, #7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

90.4%
2
Katie Hughes, JRDS, #10

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

100%
2
Kara Hohertz, FRMH, #7

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

100%
2
Maddie Williamson, JROH/DS, #4

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

100%
2
Sabrina Polich, SRRS, #3

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

100%