Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Jessa Gasteiger, SRS, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

778
2
Emma Hovenga, SROH, #16

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

664
3
Hannah Main, SRS, #2

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

611
4
Mackenzie Meister, SRS/RS, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

477
5
Maddie Graham, JR#14

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

308

Kills

1
Kylie Greenfield, JROH, #16

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

363
2
Katie Noonan, SRMH/OH, #3

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

269
3
Megan Groe, SROH/MH, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

258
4
Shae Dillavou, SOOH, #4

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

223
4
Kaylee Miller, JRMH, #10

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

223

Digs

1
Madison Meister, SRL/OH, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

485
2
Ellie Caylor, JRL, #21

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

324
3
Emma Fogarty, SRMH/DS, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

305
4
Sydney Sabin, SRL, #0

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

273
5
Katie Noonan, SRMH/OH, #3

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

268

Total Blocks

1
Emma Grandgenett, SOOH/MH, #4

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

60.0
1
Amanda Chizek, SRMH/MH, #23

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

60.0
3
Audi Crooks, FRRS, #18

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

56.0
4
Kaylee Miller, JRMH, #10

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

44.0
5
Kallista Larson, SRMH/OH, #8

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

42.0

Block Solos

1
Amanda Chizek, SRMH/MH, #23

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

56
2
Shayla Reese, JRMH, #8

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

18
3
Chloe Lofstrom, SROH, #11

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

17
4
Emma Grandgenett, SOOH/MH, #4

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

16
5
Audi Crooks, FRRS, #18

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

12

Serve Aces

1
Jessa Gasteiger, SRS, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

92
2
Olivia Moen, SROH, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

79
3
Kylie Greenfield, JROH, #16

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

59
4
Maddie Graham, JR#14

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

54
5
Madison Meister, SRL/OH, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

46

Kill Attempts

1
Kylie Greenfield, JROH, #16

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

863
2
Katie Noonan, SRMH/OH, #3

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

832
3
Kaylee Miller, JRMH, #10

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

692
4
Emma Fogarty, SRMH/DS, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

676
5
Cassie Peterson, SROH/MH, #4

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

648

Kill Efficiency

1
Megan Groe, SROH/MH, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

30.1%
2
Kallista Larson, SRMH/OH, #8

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

26.0%
3
Kylie Greenfield, JROH, #16

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

25.1%
4
Chloe Frank, SO#3

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

21.7%
5
Katie Noonan, SRMH/OH, #3

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

21.3%

Serve Successes

1
Olivia Moen, SROH, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

442
2
Jessa Gasteiger, SRS, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

355
3
Megan Groe, SROH/MH, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

354
4
Emma Fogarty, SRMH/DS, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

338
5
Ellie Caylor, JRL, #21

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

329

Serve Attempts

1
Olivia Moen, SROH, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

469
2
Jessa Gasteiger, SRS, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

403
3
Megan Groe, SROH/MH, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

373
4
Emma Fogarty, SRMH/DS, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

356
5
Ellie Caylor, JRL, #21

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

337

Serve Efficiency

1
Megan Groe, SROH/MH, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

94.9%
2
Olivia Moen, SROH, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

94.2%
3
Jessa Gasteiger, SRS, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

88.1%
4
Ella Muller, SOMH/RS, #6

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

100%
4
Audi Crooks, FRRS, #18

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

100%