Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Rylee Ludwig, SRS, #6

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

907
2
Lexxi Link, JRS, #1

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

850
3
Tori Carroll, SOS, #8

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

768
4
Lauren Carter, SOS, #8

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

647
5
Delaney Bertman, SRS, #10

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

350

Kills

1
Meredith Hoffman, SRMH, #12

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

418
2
Molly Hoekstra, SROH, #9

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

344
3
Josi Lonneman, SRRS, #8

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

318
4
Kendall Anderson, SOOH/DS, #7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

287
5
Josie Ayala, SOOH, #4

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

274

Digs

1
Kinsie Zinnel, JRL/OH, #5

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

500
2
Laura Sweeney, JRL, #0

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

443
3
Morgan Lose, SRL, #4

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

388
4
Abbie Hlas, SRL, #22

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

343
5
Josi Lonneman, SRRS, #8

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

319

Total Blocks

1
Meredith Hoffman, SRMH, #12

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

67.0
2
Dani Person, FRMH, #16

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

59.0
3
Thea Banning, SOMH, #9

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

44.0
4
Lexi Bedier, SRMH, #2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

43.0
5
Sydney Berg, JRMH, #7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

42.0

Block Solos

1
Dani Person, FRMH, #16

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

30
2
Lilly Lyons, JRMH/RS, #16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

25
3
Meredith Hoffman, SRMH, #12

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

23
4
Ella Collison, JROH, #9

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
5
Josi Lonneman, SRRS, #8

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

18

Serve Aces

1
Aubrey Furnal, JRDS, #2

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

82
2
Lexi Bedier, SRMH, #2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

57
3
Lauren Carter, SOS, #8

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

51
4
Kendall Anderson, SOOH/DS, #7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

47
5
Ava Ashworth, SOOH/MH, #18

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

46

Kill Attempts

1
Molly Hoekstra, SROH, #9

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1053
2
Meredith Hoffman, SRMH, #12

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1000
3
Josi Lonneman, SRRS, #8

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

875
4
Kendall Anderson, SOOH/DS, #7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

864
5
Macy Larson, SROH, #11

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

815

Kill Efficiency

1
Meredith Hoffman, SRMH, #12

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

30.0%
2
Bridget Stover, SOMH, #13

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

29.9%
3
Lexi Bedier, SRMH, #2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

27.6%
4
Thea Banning, SOMH, #9

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

27.3%
5
Kendall Anderson, SOOH/DS, #7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

21.5%

Serve Successes

1
Aubrey Furnal, JRDS, #2

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

414
2
Kendall Anderson, SOOH/DS, #7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

395
3
Rylee Ludwig, SRS, #6

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

348
4
Meredith Hoffman, SRMH, #12

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

347
5
Laura Sweeney, JRL, #0

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

334

Serve Attempts

1
Aubrey Furnal, JRDS, #2

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

467
2
Kendall Anderson, SOOH/DS, #7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

416
3
Meredith Hoffman, SRMH, #12

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

373
4
Rylee Ludwig, SRS, #6

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

372
5
Laura Sweeney, JRL, #0

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

349

Serve Efficiency

1
Aubrey Furnal, JRDS, #2

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

88.7%
2
Kaylee Van Pelt, JRS/RS, #12

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100%
2
Sydney Denger, SRMH, #14

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100%
2
Sidra Vespestad, SRDS, #15

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100%
2
Mya Patterson, JRMH, #5

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

100%