Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Ashlynn Tank, SRS/RS, #16

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

860
2
Laken Lienhard, SRS, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

758
3
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

664
4
Sophie Sedgwick, SOS, #11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

447
5
Sarah Mitchell, JRS, #15

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

390

Kills

1
Sharon Goodman, SRMH, #12

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

363
2
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

360
3
Avery Beckett, SOOH/DS, #5

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

346
4
Rachel Rinken, SROH, #6

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

312
5
Rachel Chambers, SOOH, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

237

Digs

1
Britney Young, SRL/OH, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

503
2
Emma Rissman, SRL, #1

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

447
3
Toni Maloy, JRDS, #1

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

402
4
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

391
5
Emma Johnson, JRDS/S, #1

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

360

Total Blocks

1
Sharon Goodman, SRMH, #12

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

128.0
2
Brooke Berns, SRMH, #11

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

95.0
3
Danielle Stock, JRMH, #16

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

91.0
4
Haley Eckerman, SRMH/RS, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

89.0
5
Paige Laures, SRMH, #12

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

77.0

Block Solos

1
Paige Laures, SRMH, #12

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

70
2
Hope McDonald, JRMH/OH, #8

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

67
3
Danielle Stock, JRMH, #16

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

58
4
Sadie Gebel, JRRS, #11

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

33
4
Margaret Wacker, JRMH, #13

Waukon - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

33

Serve Aces

1
Rachel Rinken, SROH, #6

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

73
2
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

69
3
Danielle Stock, JRMH, #16

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

47
4
Ambria Pipho, SRS/RS, #7

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

39
4
Alexa Wemark, SROH, #19

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

39

Kill Attempts

1
Avery Beckett, SOOH/DS, #5

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

919
2
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

858
3
Rachel Rinken, SROH, #6

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

816
4
Rachel Chambers, SOOH, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

760
5
Sharon Goodman, SRMH, #12

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

696

Kill Efficiency

1
Sharon Goodman, SRMH, #12

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

37.1%
2
Maddie Usher, JRRS/OH, #5

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

30.9%
3
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

30.8%
4
Hope McDonald, JRMH/OH, #8

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

27.0%
5
Haley Eckerman, SRMH/RS, #12

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

26.2%

Serve Successes

1
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

480
2
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

428
3
Rachel Rinken, SROH, #6

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

409
4
Alexa Wemark, SROH, #19

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

408
5
Emma Johnson, JRDS/S, #1

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

367

Serve Attempts

1
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

521
2
Jaz Westmoreland, SROH/DS, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

450
3
Rachel Rinken, SROH, #6

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

448
3
Alexa Wemark, SROH, #19

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

448
5
Emma Johnson, JRDS/S, #1

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

386

Serve Efficiency

1
Ashli Harn, SODS/OH, #7

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

97.6%
2
Kallie Mincks, SODS, #2

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

97.1%
3
Laken Lienhard, SRS, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

95.8%
4
Alexis Svestka, SRDS, #5

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

95.7%
5
Michaela Fitzgerald, SRL/DS, #15

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

95.5%