Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Aliyah Christensen, SOS, #2

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

810
2
Zoe Eschman, JRS, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

777
3
Laney Graber, SRS, #1

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

736
4
Hope Ward, SRS, #12

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

692
5
Abbey Bence, FRS/OH, #27

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

555

Kills

1
Selena Sayre, SROH, #2

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

501
2
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

396
3
Claire Pothitakis, JROH, #8

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

378
4
Addie Pry, SROH, #8

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

335
5
Mya Merschman, JRMH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

327

Digs

1
Isabel Manning, JRL/OH, #1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

595
2
Kyra Linkin, JRL, #1

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

527
3
Aubri Garnsey, JRL/S, #5

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

518
4
Marah Hartrick, JRRS, #33

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

440
5
Maria Rauenbuehler, JRDS/L, #5

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

434

Total Blocks

1
Taryn Scheuermann, SRMH, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

101.0
2
Gabby Deery, FRMH, #8

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

98.0
3
Mya Merschman, JRMH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

90.0
4
Avery Hopper, SRRS/MH, #14

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

73.0
5
Sofie Reighard, JRMH, #9

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

66.0

Block Solos

1
Mya Merschman, JRMH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

85
2
Gabby Deery, FRMH, #8

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

49
3
Taryn Scheuermann, SRMH, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

40
4
Sofie Reighard, JRMH, #9

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

34
5
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

31

Serve Aces

1
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

87
2
Maille Sheerin, SRDS, #7

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

60
3
Selena Sayre, SROH, #2

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

53
4
Teagan Kruse, SRL, #68

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South

50
5
Meghan Hopp, SOMH, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

45

Kill Attempts

1
Addie Pry, SROH, #8

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1140
2
Claire Pothitakis, JROH, #8

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1054
3
Selena Sayre, SROH, #2

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

1038
4
Sydney Marlow, JROH, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

891
5
Katy Stephens, SOOH, #16

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

888

Kill Efficiency

1
Mya Merschman, JRMH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

44.6%
2
Selena Sayre, SROH, #2

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

36.6%
3
Maddie Cloke, SRRS/S, #14

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC-South

32.9%
4
Grace Davidson, SROH/MH, #12

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

32.4%
4
Taryn Scheuermann, SRMH, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

32.4%

Serve Successes

1
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

490
2
Kassi Randolph, SOS, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

436
3
Alexa Wenger, SROH, #12

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

434
4
Meghan Hopp, SOMH, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

401
5
Grace Davidson, SROH/MH, #12

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

390

Serve Attempts

1
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

507
2
Kassi Randolph, SOS, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

453
3
Alexa Wenger, SROH, #12

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

441
4
Meghan Hopp, SOMH, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

423
5
Grace Davidson, SROH/MH, #12

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

413

Serve Efficiency

1
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

96.6%
2
Taylor Marino, SRMH, #13

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

100%
2
Riley Bears, SOMH/S, #6

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC-South

100%
2
Kiya Chapin, JROH, #10

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC-South

100%
2
Kyli Fitzsimmons, FRRS/MH, #15

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC-South

100%