Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Emerson Green, SRS, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1069
2
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

948
3
Lily Becker, SRS, #6

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

906
4
Kora Ruff, SOS, #13

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

787
5
Abby Feldmann, SRS, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

785

Kills

1
Akacia Brown, SROH, #21

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

517
2
Hayden Kubik, SOOH, #11

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

491
3
Avery Kroll, SROH, #13

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

463
4
Emily Strauss, SRMH/OH, #9

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

406
5
Anna Marvelli, SRS/RS, #15

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

376

Digs

1
Taylan Keefer, SRDS, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

562
2
Emma Link, JRDS/L, #16

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

466
3
Kirsten Graves, SRDS, #2

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

464
4
Caira Hall, JRL, #4

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

447
5
Katie Carver, JRDS, #4

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

421

Total Blocks

1
Kayla Schleifman, JRMH, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

114.0
2
Alayna Yates, SRMH, #17

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

101.0
3
Baylie Girres, SOOH, #11

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

97.0
4
Sahara Williams, FRMH, #10

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

96.0
5
McKenna Scheib, JRMH/RS, #11

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

86.0

Block Solos

1
Alayna Yates, SRMH, #17

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

45
1
Sahara Williams, FRMH, #10

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

45
3
Kayla Schleifman, JRMH, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

44
4
Jaeda Gieser, JRMH, #3

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

41
5
Misha Canin, SORS/MH, #13

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

40

Serve Aces

1
Lauren Blake, SOS/OH, #3

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

112
2
Anna Marvelli, SRS/RS, #15

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

74
3
Rylee Fay, SRS, #8

Iowa City Liberty - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

68
4
Hayden Kubik, SOOH, #11

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

65
5
Chloe Kramer, JRS, #8

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River

61

Kill Attempts

1
Hayden Kubik, SOOH, #11

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1140
2
Akacia Brown, SROH, #21

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1038
3
Emily Strauss, SRMH/OH, #9

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1007
4
Anna Marvelli, SRS/RS, #15

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

972
5
Cassidy Boche, OH, #15

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

931

Kill Efficiency

1
Alayna Yates, SRMH, #17

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

51.1%
2
Phyona Schrader, JRS/RS, #19

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

45.3%
3
Kayla Schleifman, JRMH, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

42.9%
4
Grace Evans, JRMH, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

41.2%
5
Jada Golden-Smith, SRMH/OH, #5

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

39.8%

Serve Successes

1
Olivia Lombardi, FRDS, #7

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

436
2
Kori Knox, JRDS, #3

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

425
3
Kate Nelson, SROH/MH, #12

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

405
4
Alivia Bronner, SODS, #7

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

398
5
Anna Flynn, JRL, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

394

Serve Attempts

1
Olivia Lombardi, FRDS, #7

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

486
2
Kori Knox, JRDS, #3

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

461
3
Lauren Blake, SOS/OH, #3

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

448
3
Kate Nelson, SROH/MH, #12

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

448
5
Anna Flynn, JRL, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

433

Serve Efficiency

1
Katie Carver, JRDS, #4

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

99.4%
2
Shelby Mincy, SRS/DS, #16

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

99.0%
3
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

98.7%
4
Malea Daugherty, SROH/DS, #5

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

98.2%
5
Erica Johnson, SROH, #6

Marshalltown - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

98.1%