Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

972
2
Madison Maahs, SOS/DS, #15

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

947
3
Rylee Ludwig, SRS, #6

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

907
4
Lexxi Link, JRS, #1

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

850
5
Lauryn Montgomery, JRS, #18

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

840

Kills

1
Aliyah Carter, SROH, #2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

592
2
Megan Witte, SROH, #18

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

500
3
Kenzie Foley, SROH, #8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

482
4
Elle Scarborough, JROH, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

468
5
Meredith Hoffman, SRMH, #12

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

418

Digs

1
Trinity Zika, JRDS/L, #11

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

579
2
Alayna Finucan, SOL, #3

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

520
3
Britney Young, SRL/OH, #20

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

503
4
Kinsie Zinnel, JRL/OH, #5

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

500
5
Ashley Hall, JRL, #3

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

492

Total Blocks

1
Avery Sutter, JRMH, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

125.0
2
Brynlee Arnold, SORS/MH, #27

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

114.0
3
Haleigh Hadley, SRMH, #15

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa

103.0
4
Elle Sneller, SROH, #7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

102.0
5
Allana Arkfeld, SRMH, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

100.0

Block Solos

1
Avery Sutter, JRMH, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

71
2
Grace Hoversten, SRMH, #8

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

66
3
Kylie Dreckman, JRMH, #3

LeMars - Class 4A - Missouri River

59
3
Kinley Kolbet, SRMH, #11

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

59
5
Danielle Stock, JRMH, #16

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

58

Serve Aces

1
Aubrey Furnal, JRDS, #2

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

82
2
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

69
3
Tenley Cavanagh, SOS/RS, #10

Maquoketa - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

67
4
Delaney Esterling, SRMH, #15

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

64
5
Emma Salker, SOMH, #11

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

61

Kill Attempts

1
Elle Scarborough, JROH, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1246
2
Aliyah Carter, SROH, #2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1231
3
Megan Witte, SROH, #18

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1094
4
Molly Hoekstra, SROH, #9

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1053
5
Kenzie Foley, SROH, #8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

1019

Kill Efficiency

1
Kinley Kolbet, SRMH, #11

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

39.1%
2
Grace Graham, SOMH/S, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

37.6%
3
Elle Sneller, SROH, #7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

37.3%
3
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

37.3%
5
Angel Baylark, SRMH, #3

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast

36.9%

Serve Successes

1
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

513
2
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

480
3
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

458
4
Nessa Johnson, JRS/RS, #11

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa

444
5
Kayba Laube, SROH/DS, #9

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

436

Serve Attempts

1
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

533
2
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

521
3
Alivia Wolf, SODS, #14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 4A - Missouri River

484
4
Aubrey Furnal, JRDS, #2

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

467
5
Kayba Laube, SROH/DS, #9

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

459

Serve Efficiency

1
Ashley Hinrichs, SRL, #2

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

98.3%
2
Jaylan Harris, SRDS, #18

Center Point-Urbana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

97.9%
3
Camryn Gilchrist, SROH, #11

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

97.7%
4
Nessa Johnson, JRS/RS, #11

Gilbert - Class 4A - Heart of Iowa

97.6%
4
Ashli Harn, SODS/OH, #7

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

97.6%