Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Summer Brand, SRS, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

1236
2
Allie Driscol, JRS, #4

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1103
3
Emma Jenness, SRS, #6

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

1056
4
Morgan Tupper, SRS, #10

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

995
5
Morgan Peterson, SRS, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

971

Kills

1
Morgan Weber, SROH, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

582
2
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

552
3
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

510
4
Lauren Schrock, JROH, #15

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

505
5
Abbey Griffin, SROH/MH, #2

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

493

Digs

1
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

666
2
Morgan Weber, SROH, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

531
3
Jorie Randall, JRL, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

504
4
Lexie Fager, SOL, #8

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

468
4
Brooke Beatty, JRDS/OH, #7

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

468

Total Blocks

1
Sharon Goodman, SRMH, #12

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

128.0
2
Bobbi Thomas, SOMH/OH, #10

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

108.0
3
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

96.0
4
Emma Hanson, SRMH, #9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

95.0
5
Sydney Mosinski, JRMH, #13

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

94.0

Block Solos

1
Mya Merschman, JRMH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

85
2
Bobbi Thomas, SOMH/OH, #10

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

74
3
Paige Laures, SRMH, #12

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

70
4
Hope McDonald, JRMH/OH, #8

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

67
5
Leah Becker, SORS, #6

Jesup - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60

Serve Aces

1
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

91
2
Kylie Welch, SROH/OH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

79
3
Rachel Rinken, SROH, #6

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

73
4
Belle Weber, JROH, #20

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

72
5
Abbey Griffin, SROH/MH, #2

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

68

Kill Attempts

1
Jazlin De Haan, JROH, #11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

1333
2
Morgan Weber, SROH, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1303
3
Abby Brunssen, SRMH/OH, #3

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1187
4
Abbey Griffin, SROH/MH, #2

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

1115
5
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1089

Kill Efficiency

1
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

53.0%
2
Mya Merschman, JRMH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

44.6%
3
Martha Pace, JROH, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

41.8%
4
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

40.0%
5
Alysen Dexter, JROH/MH, #6

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

39.8%

Serve Successes

1
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

468
2
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

461
3
Deni McDaniel, JRS, #9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

451
4
Sophie Winkelpleck, JRL, #24

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

437
5
Chloe Johnson, SROH, #10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

433

Serve Attempts

1
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

504
2
Sophie Winkelpleck, JRL, #24

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

499
3
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

496
4
Deni McDaniel, JRS, #9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

463
5
Emma Jenness, SRS, #6

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

458

Serve Efficiency

1
Delaney Conrad, SROH, #20

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

98.1%
2
Miah Bleeker, JRS, #4

Sioux Center - Class 3A - Siouxland

97.9%
3
Shaylen Knapp, SRS, #15

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

97.7%
3
Ellie Gray, JRL, #15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

97.7%
5
Ellie Caylor, JRL, #21

Forest City - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

97.6%