Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Ellie Bobinet, JRS, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

1189
2
Olivia Granstra, SRS, #2

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

1010
3
Olivia Moehle, SRS, #15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

892
4
Peyton Cook, JRS/RS, #8

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

890
5
Stowe Audrey, JRS, #5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

876

Kills

1
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

619
2
Morgan Middleton, JROH, #17

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

577
3
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

519
4
Selena Sayre, SROH, #2

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

501
5
Allison Bonnette, SOOH, #2

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

470

Digs

1
Isabel Manning, JRL/OH, #1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

595
2
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

586
3
Anna Van Zee, SRDS/L, #1

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

482
4
Paige Osweiler, SRL, #27

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

475
5
Olivia Granstra, SRS, #2

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

464

Total Blocks

1
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

165.0
2
Alaina Bunde, SOMH, #9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

112.0
3
Macay Van't Hul, SRMH, #10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

106.0
4
Bailey Wollesen, JRMH, #31

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

102.0
5
Taryn Scheuermann, SRMH, #25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

101.0

Block Solos

1
Bailey Wollesen, JRMH, #31

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

63
2
Farrah Lewis, SR#14

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

62
3
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

56
3
Amanda Chizek, SRMH/MH, #23

West Hancock - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

56
5
Kylee Sanders, JROH/MH, #13

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

50

Serve Aces

1
Reese Johnson, SOOH/S, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

93
2
Jessa Gasteiger, SRS, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

92
3
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

87
4
Olivia Moen, SROH, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

79
5
Lexi Lander, SRS/RS, #42

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

77

Kill Attempts

1
Morgan Middleton, JROH, #17

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

1265
2
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

1216
3
Allison Bonnette, SOOH, #2

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1094
4
Molly Bolt, SROH, #8

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

1050
5
Selena Sayre, SROH, #2

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

1038

Kill Efficiency

1
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

45.2%
2
Ashlynn Kuhn, JRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

43.8%
3
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

42.5%
4
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

42.4%
5
Macay Van't Hul, SRMH, #10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

41.2%

Serve Successes

1
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

583
2
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

490
3
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

444
4
Paige McDermott, SRMH, #6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

442
4
Olivia Moen, SROH, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

442

Serve Attempts

1
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

599
2
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

507
3
Reese Johnson, SOOH/S, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

478
4
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

475
5
Tori Wynja, SRRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

472

Serve Efficiency

1
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

98.9%
2
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

97.3%
3
Sarah Powers, SR#6

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

97.0%
4
Miranda Ring, SOS/RS, #4

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

96.9%
5
Molly McElmeel, SRS/OH, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley North

96.8%