Volleyball 2019-20

Assists

1
Olivia Larsen, SRS, #2

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

1066
2
McKenna Nelson, SRS, #2

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

1016
3
Gabby Gergen, JRS, #10

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

983
4
Dezirae Drake, SRS, #10

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

901
5
Chezney Priem, SR#3

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

899

Kills

1
Kelsey Hobbie, SRMH, #6

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

449
2
Allie Petry, JROH, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

446
3
Nicholaa Phillippe, JRMH/OH, #9

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

438
3
Saari Kuehl, JROH, #4

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

438
5
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

407

Digs

1
McKenna Miller, SRL, #2

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

644
2
Cora McAlister, SRL, #1

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

568
3
Peyton Robinson, FROH, #11

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

542
4
Kyra Linkin, JRL, #1

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

527
5
Aubri Garnsey, JRL/S, #5

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

518

Total Blocks

1
Krystal Van Dyke, JRMH, #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

144.0
2
Whitney Kuhlman, SOMH, #7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

140.0
3
Mallory Loftus, SRMH, #12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

115.0
3
Alexa Steinkuehler, JRMH, #12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

115.0
5
Natalie Nielsen, SOMH, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

114.0

Block Solos

1
Krystal Van Dyke, JRMH, #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

123
2
Whitney Kuhlman, SOMH, #7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

101
3
Mallory Loftus, SRMH, #12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

93
4
Alexa Steinkuehler, JRMH, #12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

81
5
Monika Fehr, JRMH, #8

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

77

Serve Aces

1
Brooklyn Hackbart, JROH, #12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

79
2
Katelyn Neilsen, JROH/S, #1

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

73
3
Lauren Christensen, JRMH/S, #22

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

69
4
Kieran Holmberg, JRDS, #5

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

68
5
Abbie Miller, SRS/DS, #14

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

66

Kill Attempts

1
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1301
2
Addie Pry, SROH, #8

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1140
3
Allie Petry, JROH, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

1087
4
Nicholaa Phillippe, JRMH/OH, #9

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1069
5
Claire Pothitakis, JROH, #8

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1054

Kill Efficiency

1
Gretchen Wallace, JR#7

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

59.7%
2
Amber Weltha, SRMH/OH, #23

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

44.2%
3
Monika Fehr, JRMH, #8

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

41.6%
4
Maysun Marshall, SRRS/OH, #8

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

36.0%
5
Sydney Livermore, SRS/RS, #10

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

35.4%

Serve Successes

1
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

481
2
McKenna Nelson, SRS, #2

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

458
3
Bailey Hoff, SROH, #4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

457
4
Presley Brumbaugh, SRRS/OH, #14

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

443
5
Kassi Randolph, SOS, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

436

Serve Attempts

1
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

495
2
Bailey Hoff, SROH, #4

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

486
3
McKenna Nelson, SRS, #2

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

472
4
Presley Brumbaugh, SRRS/OH, #14

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

467
5
Kaci Beesecker, SROH/L, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

465

Serve Efficiency

1
Alexa Wenger, SROH, #12

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

98.4%
2
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

97.2%
3
McKenna Nelson, SRS, #2

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

97.0%
4
Kassi Randolph, SOS, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

96.2%
4
Rylan Allison, SRDS/RS, #9

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

96.2%