Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Summer Brand, SRS, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

1236
2
Ellie Bobinet, JRS, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

1189
3
Allie Driscol, JRS, #4

Union - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1103
4
Emerson Green, SRS, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1069
5
Olivia Larsen, SRS, #2

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

1066

Kills

1
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

619
2
Aliyah Carter, SROH, #2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

592
3
Morgan Weber, SROH, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

582
4
Morgan Middleton, JROH, #17

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

577
5
Kara Peter, SRMH/DS, #9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

552

Digs

1
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

666
2
McKenna Miller, SRL, #2

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

644
3
Isabel Manning, JRL/OH, #1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

595
4
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

586
5
Trinity Zika, JRDS/L, #11

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

579

Total Blocks

1
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

165.0
2
Krystal Van Dyke, JRMH, #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

144.0
3
Whitney Kuhlman, SOMH, #7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

140.0
4
Sharon Goodman, SRMH, #12

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

128.0
5
Avery Sutter, JRMH, #5

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

125.0

Block Solos

1
Krystal Van Dyke, JRMH, #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

123
2
Whitney Kuhlman, SOMH, #7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

101
3
Mallory Loftus, SRMH, #12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

93
4
Mya Merschman, JRMH, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

85
5
Alexa Steinkuehler, JRMH, #12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

81

Serve Aces

1
Lauren Blake, SOS/OH, #3

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

112
2
Reese Johnson, SOOH/S, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

93
3
Jessa Gasteiger, SRS, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

92
4
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

91
5
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

87

Kill Attempts

1
Jazlin De Haan, JROH, #11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

1333
2
Morgan Weber, SROH, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1303
3
Lydia Imbrogno, SOMH, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1301
4
Morgan Middleton, JROH, #17

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

1265
5
Elle Scarborough, JROH, #23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1246

Kill Efficiency

1
Gretchen Wallace, JR#7

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

59.7%
2
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

53.0%
3
Alayna Yates, SRMH, #17

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

51.1%
4
Phyona Schrader, JRS/RS, #19

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

45.3%
5
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

45.2%

Serve Successes

1
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

583
2
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

513
3
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

490
4
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

481
5
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

480

Serve Attempts

1
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

599
2
Macey Kleitsch, SRS, #5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

533
3
Maddie Rodenbeck, SRS/RS, #15

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

521
4
Logan Schmidt, SRS, #15

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

507
5
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

504

Serve Efficiency

1
Maren Evans, JRRS/S, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

99.0%
2
Olivia Larsen, SRS, #2

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

98.9%
2
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

98.9%
4
Randi Knop, SOOH/DS, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

98.8%
5
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

98.7%