Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists Per Set

1
Ellie Bobinet, JRS, #3

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

11.2
2
Emerson Green, SRS, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

10.2
3
Summer Brand, SRS, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

10.0
4
Morgan Peterson, SRS, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

9.9
5
Deni McDaniel, JRS, #9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

9.9

Kills Per Set

1
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

6.4
2
Morgan Middleton, JROH, #17

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

6.3
3
Aliyah Carter, SROH, #2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

6.2
4
Megan Witte, SROH, #18

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

5.5
5
Morgan Weber, SROH, #7

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

5.5

Digs Per Set

1
Cora McAlister, SRL, #1

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

6.8
2
Kinsie Zinnel, JRL/OH, #5

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

6.1
3
Isabel Manning, JRL/OH, #1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

6.0
4
Teagan Kruse, SRL, #68

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South

5.9
5
Aubri Garnsey, JRL/S, #5

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

5.9

Blocks Per Set

1
Krystal Van Dyke, JRMH, #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1.9
2
Whitney Kuhlman, SOMH, #7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1.8
3
Natalie Nielsen, SOMH, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.7
4
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

1.6
5
Mallory Loftus, SRMH, #12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1.5

Serve Aces Per Set

1
Kristin Stonehocker, SRMH, #18

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

2.5
2
Abbie Sassman, FRS/RS, #9

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

2.0
2
Cami Whitaker, SODS, #5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

2.0
2
Macie Krier, SOS/DS, #4

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2.0
5
Natalie Clark, SRDS, #15

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River

1.5

Kill Attempts Per Set

1
Sam Entinger, SR#3

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

14.2
2
Morgan Middleton, JROH, #17

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central

13.8
3
Jazlin De Haan, JROH, #11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

13.3
4
Aliyah Carter, SROH, #2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

13.0
5
Reagan Jansen, FROH, #11

Sioux Center - Class 3A - Siouxland

12.7

Kill Efficiency

1
Gretchen Wallace, JR#7

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

59.7%
2
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

53.0%
3
Alayna Yates, SRMH, #17

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

51.1%
4
Phyona Schrader, JRS/RS, #19

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

45.3%
5
Jada Wills, SROH, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

45.2%

Serve Successes Per Set

1
Kristin Stonehocker, SRMH, #18

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

6.5
2
Kayla Angle, JRS/RS, #22

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast

6.0
3
Ellie Aanestad, JRS, #11

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

5.5
4
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

5.3
5
Deni McDaniel, JRS, #9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

5.2

Serve Attempts Per Set

1
Kayla Angle, JRS/RS, #22

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast

7.0
2
Kristin Stonehocker, SRMH, #18

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

6.5
3
Ellie Aanestad, JRS, #11

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

6.0
4
Makenna Kooima, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

5.4
5
Deni McDaniel, JRS, #9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

5.3

Serve Efficiency

1
Maren Evans, JRRS/S, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

99.0%
2
Olivia Larsen, SRS, #2

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

98.9%
2
Kelsey Drake, SOMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley South

98.9%
4
Randi Knop, SOOH/DS, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

98.8%
5
Sam Christiansen, SRS, #10

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

98.7%