Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Teya Stickler, JR#10

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

63
2
Lindsey Bolton, SRS, #2

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

60
2
Summer Brand, SRS, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

60
2
Madison Maahs, SOS/DS, #15

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

60
5
Abby Feldmann, SRS, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

58

Digs

1
Rachel Anderson, SRDS, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

110
2
Cassidy Nelson, JROH/DS, #29

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

77
3
Goetsch Sarah, SROH, #5

Siouxland Christian - Class 1A - Western Valley

62
3
Ali Mockenhaupt, SOL, #11

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

62
5
Cora McAlister, SRL, #1

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

55

Kills

1
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

43
2
Aliyah Carter, SROH, #2

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

39
3
Nicholaa Phillippe, JRMH/OH, #9

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

38
4
Abby Brunssen, SRMH/OH, #3

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

37
4
Akacia Brown, SROH, #21

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

37

Total Blocks

1
Sharon Goodman, SRMH, #12

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

44.0
2
Emily Streb, SRS/DS, #25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

15.0
3
Abby Borth, SRMH, #4

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

14.0
3
Stella Umphreys, JRS/DS, #18

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

14.0
5
Kayla Joos, FRMH, #1

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

13.0

Block Solos

1
Morgan Dunn, SRMH, #5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

13
2
Amber Cooling, SROH, #20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

12
2
Miracle Ailes, JROH/MH, #1

Keokuk - Class 4A - Southeast

12
4
Whitney Kuhlman, SOMH, #7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

11
5
Krystal Van Dyke, JRMH, #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

10

Serve Aces

1
Alaya Betts, JROH/RS, #2

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

18
2
Alexis Huntley, SRDS/L, #5

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

15
2
Dezirae Drake, SRS, #10

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

15
4
Maddie Maedel, SROH/MH, #7

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

14
5
Megan Riddle, SROH, #18

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

13

Kill Attempts

1
Ciarra Love, SRL/DS, #21

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

191
2
Jazlin De Haan, JROH, #11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

91
3
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

89
3
Allie Petry, JROH, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

89
5
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

85

Kill Efficiency

1
Maggie McQuillen, SROH, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley North

100%
1
Akacia Brown, SROH, #21

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

100%
1
Kaylynn Summers, SROH/DS, #7

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

100%
1
Calia Clubb, SOOH/MH, #17

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

100%
1
Elizabeth Elkins, JROH, #6

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River

100%

Serve Successes

1
Cassidy Baker, JRS, #4

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

36
1
Dezirae Drake, SRS, #10

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

36
1
Haley Godfrey, JRMH, #12

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

36
4
Sarah Schroeder, SRMH/OH, #12

Morningstar Academy - Class 1A

35
5
Sophie Meyer, JROH, #22

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

34

Serve Attempts

1
Haley Gruis, SOOH, #2

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River

91
2
Holly Duax, SOMH, #14

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River

41
3
Dezirae Drake, SRS, #10

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

37
3
Haley Godfrey, JRMH, #12

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

37
3
Emily Goodner, FR#5

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central

37

Serve Efficiency

1
Haley Gruis, SOOH, #2

Sioux City West - Class 5A - Missouri River

100%
2
Payton Lombardi, JROH/L, #12

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

900.0%
3
Marissa Spieker, SOL, #5

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

400.0%
3
Tatum Carlson, SORS/DS, #11

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

400.0%
5
Kenna Smith, SRDS/OH, #9

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

300.0%