Volleyball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Morgan Peterson, SRS, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley South

403
2
Mandy Chizek, FRS, #7

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

400
3
Carla Martinez, JRS, #7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

356
4
Peyton Cook, JRS/RS, #8

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

355
5
Abby Feldmann, SRS, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

351

Kills

1
Chloe Largent, SOOH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

237
2
Nicholaa Phillippe, JRMH/OH, #9

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

207
3
Jordan Kuper, SRMH, #13

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley North

203
4
Molly Schany, SROH, #6

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

197
5
Allie Petry, JROH, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

193

Digs

1
Teagan Kruse, SRL, #68

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South

231
2
Mallory Badding, SRL/DS, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

230
3
Denali Conover , JROH/DS, #4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

221
4
Aubri Garnsey, JRL/S, #5

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

216
5
Zoe Deucore, SOL, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

205

Total Blocks

1
Krystal Van Dyke, JRMH, #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

75.0
2
Mallory Loftus, SRMH, #12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

67.0
3
Whitney Kuhlman, SOMH, #7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

65.0
4
Emma Boelyn, SRMH, #14

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley North

55.0
5
Alexa Steinkuehler, JRMH, #12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

54.0

Block Solos

1
Krystal Van Dyke, JRMH, #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

65
2
Mallory Loftus, SRMH, #12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

54
3
Whitney Kuhlman, SOMH, #7

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

46
4
Jada Mitchell, JRMH, #3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

44
5
Alexa Steinkuehler, JRMH, #12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

38

Serve Aces

1
Jessa Gasteiger, SRS, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

47
2
Anna Marvelli, SRS/RS, #15

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

40
3
Norah Matt, JRL/OH, #14

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

38
4
Stowe Audrey, JRS, #5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

36
4
Emily Goodner, FR#5

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central

36

Kill Attempts

1
Allie Petry, JROH, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

504
2
Jazlin De Haan, JROH, #11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

496
3
Morgan VanDyke, SOMH/RS, #14

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

476
3
Molly Schany, SROH, #6

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

476
5
Sam Entinger, SR#3

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

475

Kill Efficiency

1
Gretchen Wallace, JR#7

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

70.6%
2
Jordyn Hamm, SRMH, #14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

66.4%
3
Paige Kisley, JROH, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

62.3%
4
Amber Weltha, SRMH/OH, #23

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

62.0%
5
Danielle Johnson, JROH, #2

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

54.8%

Serve Successes

1
Denali Conover , JROH/DS, #4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

196
1
Tatum Carlson, SORS/DS, #11

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

196
3
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

193
4
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

190
5
Josie Kolbeck, SRS, #6

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

185

Serve Attempts

1
Denali Conover , JROH/DS, #4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

209
2
Tatum Carlson, SORS/DS, #11

Tri-Center - Class 2A - Western Iowa

204
3
Sommer Daniel, SROH/S, #4

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley South

202
4
Waverly Roorda, SRS, #11

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

198
4
Macy Sievers, SOMH, #3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

198

Serve Efficiency

1
Delaney Conrad, SROH, #20

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

99.4%
2
Rachel Davis, SRRS/RS, #23

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

99.3%
2
Maren Evans, JRRS/S, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

99.3%
4
Savannah Wolff, SRDS, #3

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

98.8%
5
Chloe Johnson, SROH, #10

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

98.7%