Volleyball 2019-20

State Tournament

Name Games (Final) Teams Champion
Class 1A - State 0 (0)
Sidney
Class 2A - State 0 (0)
Western Christian
Class 3A - State 0 (0)
Mount Vernon
Class 4A - State 0 (0)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Class 5A - State 0 (0)
Cedar Falls

Class 1A

Name Games (Final) Teams Champion
Class 1A - Region 1 0 (0)
Gehlen Catholic
Class 1A - Region 2 0 (0)
St. Albert
Class 1A - Region 3 0 (0)
Sidney
Class 1A - Region 4 0 (0)
North Tama
Class 1A - Region 5 0 (0)
Janesville
Class 1A - Region 6 0 (0)
Wapsie Valley
Class 1A - Region 7 0 (0)
Springville
Class 1A - Region 8 0 (0)
Holy Trinity Catholic

Class 2A

Name Games (Final) Teams Champion
Class 2A - Region 1 0 (0)
Western Christian
Class 2A - Region 2 0 (0)
Osage
Class 2A - Region 3 0 (0)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Class 2A - Region 4 0 (0)
Grundy Center
Class 2A - Region 5 0 (0)
Van Buren
Class 2A - Region 6 0 (0)
Hudson
Class 2A - Region 7 0 (0)
Beckman Catholic
Class 2A - Region 8 0 (0)
Wilton

Class 3A

Name Games (Final) Teams Champion
Class 3A - Region 1 0 (0)
Unity Christian
Class 3A - Region 2 0 (0)
Kuemper Catholic
Class 3A - Region 3 0 (0)
Red Oak
Class 3A - Region 4 0 (0)
Union
Class 3A - Region 5 0 (0)
Mount Vernon
Class 3A - Region 6 0 (0)
Davenport Assumption
Class 3A - Region 7 0 (0)
Nevada
Class 3A - Region 8 0 (0)
West Liberty

Class 4A

Name Games (Final) Teams Champion
Class 4A - Region 1 0 (0)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Class 4A - Region 2 0 (0)
Glenwood
Class 4A - Region 3 0 (0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Class 4A - Region 4 0 (0)
Xavier
Class 4A - Region 5 0 (0)
Marion
Class 4A - Region 6 0 (0)
West Delaware
Class 4A - Region 7 0 (0)
Western Dubuque
Class 4A - Region 8 0 (0)
North Scott

Class 5A

Name Games (Final) Teams Champion
Class 5A - Region 1 0 (0)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Class 5A - Region 2 0 (0)
Valley
Class 5A - Region 3 0 (0)
Waukee
Class 5A - Region 4 0 (0)
Dowling Catholic
Class 5A - Region 5 0 (0)
Ankeny
Class 5A - Region 6 0 (0)
Cedar Falls
Class 5A - Region 7 0 (0)
Iowa City Liberty
Class 5A - Region 8 0 (0)
Pleasant Valley