Alta-Aurelia Warriors

Softball 2018-19 - Varsity

Class 2A - State

  • Rogers Park - Kruger Seeds Field

    1
    North Linn
    6
    8
    Wapello
    0
    FINAL
  • Rogers Park - Iowa Central Field

    4
    Mount Ayr
    3
    5
    Beckman Catholic
    2
    FINAL
  • Rogers Park - Kruger Seeds Field

    2
    East Marshall
    4
    7
    Ogden
    0
    FINAL
  • Rogers Park - Iowa Central Field

    3
    Central Springs
    0
    6
    Alta-Aurelia
    2
    FINAL
  • Rogers Park - Dodger Diamond

    5
    Beckman Catholic
    5
    8
    Wapello
    3
    FINAL
  • Rogers Park - Iowa Central Field

    4
    Mount Ayr
    5
    2
    East Marshall
    4
    FINAL
  • Rogers Park - Kruger Seeds Field

    1
    North Linn
    8
    4
    Mount Ayr
    1
    FINAL
  • Rogers Park - Veterans' Field

    3
    Central Springs
    3
    7
    Ogden
    12
    FINAL
  • Rogers Park - Kruger Seeds Field

    2
    East Marshall
    1
    6
    Alta-Aurelia
    2
    FINAL
  • Rogers Park - Kruger Seeds Field

    1
    North Linn
    3
    6
    Alta-Aurelia
    0
    FINAL
  • North Linn

    State Champion

  • Mount Ayr

    3rd Place

Class 2A - Region 4

  • Kingsley-Pierson High School

    MVAOCOU
    7
    Unity Christian
    4
    FINAL
  • Western Christian High School

    Western Christian
    7
    Lawton-Bronson
    2
    FINAL
  • Alta-Aurelia High School

    Alta-Aurelia
    12
    MVAOCOU
    1
    FINAL
  • Cherokee Washington High School

    Cherokee Washington
    7
    Woodbury Central
    17
    FINAL
  • Sioux Center Open Space Park

    West Sioux
    9
    Western Christian
    4
    FINAL
  • Larchwood Softball Field

    West Lyon
    10
    Hinton
    6
    FINAL
  • Alta-Aurelia High School

    Alta-Aurelia
    10
    Woodbury Central
    3
    FINAL
  • Ireton City Park

    West Sioux
    4
    West Lyon
    3
    FINAL
  • Alta-Aurelia High School

    Alta-Aurelia
    5
    West Sioux
    3
    FINAL
  • Alta-Aurelia

    Regional Champion

  • Click on the game site to get Google Map driving directions.

  • Top team on the bracket is the designated home team and will occupy the third base dugout. There is no coin flip.

News

No recent news

Leaders

  • Hits | Jessica Flaherty, SR
    H 43 BA .422 R 34 RBI 30 2B 8 3B 6 HR 3 SB 15
  • RBI | Sierra Hill, SO
    H 31 BA .341 R 14 RBI 35 2B 4 3B 1 SB 2
  • Wins | Abby Kraemer, SR
    W 21 IP 190 ERA 1.73
  • Earned Run Average | Jessica Flaherty, SR
    ERA 0.00 IP 7 SO 6
  • Strikeouts | Abby Kraemer, SR
    ERA 1.73 IP 190 SO 334

Twin Lakes Standings

Team W L PCT CONF ST
Newell-Fonda 38 7 .844 11-0 L2
Emmetsburg 23 10 .697 9-2 L1
Southeast Valley 23 15 .605 8-3 L1
Alta-Aurelia 22 10 .688 8-3 L1
East Sac County 13 18 .419 3-8 L1
Ruthven-Ayrshire 13 17 .433 5-6 L2
Manson-NW Webster 11 13 .458 6-5 L2
South Central Calhoun 11 13 .458 7-4 L1
Sioux Central 10 18 .357 5-6 L2
Storm Lake St. Mary's 4 14 .222 2-9 L6
West Bend-Mallard 2 20 .091 1-10 L3
Pocahontas Area 1 25 .038 1-10 L9