Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.600
2
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.593
3
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.555
4
Marissa Stock, SR#8

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.551
5
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.548

Home Runs

1
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

15
1
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

15
3
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

14
3
Skylar Stookey, SR#34

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

14
5
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

13

RBI

1
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

68
2
Lindsey Culver, SR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

61
3
Kaylie Reynolds, SRC/3B, #1

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

55
4
Molly Jacobson, SRP, #22

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

54
4
Olivia Richards, SR#20

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

54

Stolen Bases

1
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

58
2
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

54
3
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

44
4
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

43
5
Konnor Sudmann, SRSS, #5

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

41

Earned Run Average

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

0.50
2
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

0.58
3
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

0.59
4
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.64
5
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0.66

Wins

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

35
2
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

34
3
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

30
4
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

29
5
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

27

Strikeouts

1
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

376
2
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

375
3
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

334
4
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

283
5
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

260

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ashlynn Brant, SRRF/2B, #8

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.000
1
Haley Jarrett, SRSS/3B, #16

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.000
1
Carissa Calderwood, SR#21

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.000
4
Mercede Tenge, SR#11

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

.066
5
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.083

Fielding Percentage

1
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Kaylee Nosbisch, SR#11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

1.000
1
Jada Rock, SR#26

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.000
1
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1.000
1
Mallory Hohenadel, SR#9

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Gianna Knueven, SR#6

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

17
2
Shelbi Raymond, SRC/CF, #1

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

16
3
Rubye Ney, SRCF/C, #11

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North

15
3
Kennedy Andersen, SR#24

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central

15
5
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

14

Runs

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

72
2
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

67
2
Delaney Taylor, SRCF, #1

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

67
4
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

63
5
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

61

Hits

1
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

80
2
Delaney Taylor, SRCF, #1

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

73
3
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

71
4
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

70
5
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

69

Singles

1
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

68
2
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

59
3
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

54
3
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

54
3
Carly Rima, SRCF/RF, #2

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

54

Doubles

1
Kaylie Reynolds, SRC/3B, #1

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

20
2
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
2
Keera Ball, SR#10

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

19
4
Marissa Stock, SR#8

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

18
5
Abrianna Moore, SR#22

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

17

Triples

1
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

9
2
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

8
3
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

7
3
Lindsey Culver, SR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

7
3
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

7

Total Bases

1
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

126.0
2
Lindsey Culver, SR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

124.0
3
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

116.0
4
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

113.0
5
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

112.0

On Base Percentage

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.652
2
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.621
3
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.619
4
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

.598
5
Lilly Miller, SRCF, #34

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

.596

Slugging Percentage

1
Meagan Blomgren, SR#3

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1.036
2
Breianna Klein, SRP/SS, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1.027
3
Lindsey Culver, SR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

1.008
4
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.991
5
Rilee Slycord, SRU/U, #19

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

.970

Walks

1
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33
2
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

32
3
Liz Meisner, SR#1

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

30
3
Reegan Happel, SRC/RF, #5

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

30
5
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

27

Hit By Pitches

1
Sammi Scharper, SR3B/1B, #4

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

17
2
Olivia Moretz, SR3B, #6

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

14
3
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

12
3
Taylor Foley, SRC, #21

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

12
5
Samantha Ruhland, SRC/LF, #16

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

11

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

23
2
Ashley Kindley, SR3B/C, #2

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

21
3
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
4
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

13
5
Jetti Schmudlach, SRCF, #7

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

12

Sacrifice Flys

1
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

7
2
Payton Preston, SRRF, #22

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

4
2
Cassidy Christensen, SRRF, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

4
2
Maddie Fellinger, SR2B/RF, #18

Monticello - Class 3A - River Valley - North

4
2
Sammy Moss, SRSS/3B, #10

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

4

Strikeouts

1
Shaylee Dodd, SR#4

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0
2
Katie Brennan, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1
3
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
3
Karsyn Rush, SRRF, #6

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
3
Payton Preston, SRRF, #22

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

2

Pitching Appearances

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

40
2
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

39
2
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

39
4
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

37
5
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

36

Pitching Starts

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

39
1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

39
3
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

37
4
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

36
5
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

35

Innings Pitched

1
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

249.3
2
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

226.0
3
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

213.3
4
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

209.3
5
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

202.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Mercede Tenge, SR#11

New Hampton - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

1219
2
Grace Stockmaster, SRP/U, #2

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

1202
3
Zoey Welter, SRP, #7

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1114
4
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1036
5
Kylie McMahon, SRP, #9

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

934

Hits Allowed

1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sierra O'Brien, SR#2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Rylee Leshen, SR#33

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0

Runs Allowed

1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sierra O'Brien, SR#2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Carrinton Hunt, SRRF/CF, #6

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Taryan Barrick, SRP, #10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

10
2
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

13
3
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

15
3
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

15
5
Mya Cavanagh, SRP, #11

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

18

Walks Allowed

1
Megan Hoenig, SRP, #12

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC - North

8
2
Hayley Goedken, SRP/SS, #5

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

12
2
Molly Sparks, SRP/RF, #8

Washington - Class 4A - Southeast

12
4
Sydney Bermann, SR#23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

14
4
Morgan Castenson, SR#4

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

14

Hit Batters

1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sierra O'Brien, SR#2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Carrinton Hunt, SRRF/CF, #6

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sierra O'Brien, SR#2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Carrinton Hunt, SRRF/CF, #6

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

0.55
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

0.62
3
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0.63
4
Taryan Barrick, SRP, #10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.64
5
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

0.69

Total Chances

1
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

385
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

364
3
Reicks Kristen, SRC, #13

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

360
4
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

340
5
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

326

Put Outs

1
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

366
2
Reicks Kristen, SRC, #13

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

332
3
Hannah Caple, SRC, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

316
4
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

309
5
Kendra Alcott, SR#10

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

295

Assists

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

343
2
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

230
3
Kylie McMahon, SRP, #9

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

207
4
Abby DeJoode, SRP/1B, #11

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central

178
5
Caroline McAlexander, SRP/2B, #30

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

164

Errors

1
Madi Parson, SR#2

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Kaylee Nosbisch, SR#11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Jada Rock, SR#26

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Mallory Hohenadel, SR#9

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jadeyn Carrick, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Savana Fuller, SR#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Genevieve Hoover, SR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sierra O'Brien, SR#2

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Emily Hatchitt, SR#21

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0