Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.627
2
Talia Schon, JR#8

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.620
3
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.602
4
Layney Loyd, JRC/SS, #22

New London - Class 1A - SEISC South

.577
5
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.570

Home Runs

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

22
2
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

18
3
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

14
3
Loghen Schnetzer, JR1B/U, #20

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

14
5
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

13

RBI

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

55
1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55
3
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

54
4
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

52
5
Jill Holub, JR#21

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

51

Stolen Bases

1
Rylee Ludwig, JRU/U, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

63
2
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

58
3
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

42
3
Taylor Knaack, JR#6

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley

42
5
Aubray Walters, JR#11

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

41

Earned Run Average

1
Kayla West, JR#19

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0.14
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

0.31
3
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0.40
4
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0.55
5
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.57

Wins

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

34
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

29
2
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

29
4
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

28
5
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

27

Strikeouts

1
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

323
2
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

317
3
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

315
4
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

302
5
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

283

Opponent Batting Average

1
Taylor Klein, JR#10

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.000
1
Erin Sobotka, JRCF/P, #2

Diagonal - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.000
1
Julia Meister, JRCF, #16

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

.000
1
Bailey Frederick, JR3B, #7

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.000
1
Chloe Gilgen, JR#6

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Holly Jessen, JR#3

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1.000
1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

1.000
1
Julia Rindels, JRC, #2

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

1.000
1
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Riley Preuss, JR#19

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

17
2
Morgan Galbraith, JR#2

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

15
2
Chelsey Boettcher, JR#13

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass

15
4
Emma Dennison, JRC, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

14
4
Ashley Willman, JRC, #2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

14

Runs

1
Hannah Bridgewater, JRCF, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

63
2
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

62
3
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

60
3
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
5
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

59

Hits

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

81
2
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

80
3
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

74
4
Jasmine Rumley, JR#12

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

69
5
Brylee Klosterman, JRCF/C, #22

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

68

Singles

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

73
2
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

72
3
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

66
4
Bryanna Mehaffy, JR2B/SS, #1

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast

57
5
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

52

Doubles

1
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

22
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

21
2
Kacy Nickerson, JRP, #4

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

21
4
Skylar Rigby, JR#25

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

20
5
Brylee Klosterman, JRCF/C, #22

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

19

Triples

1
Sam Stewart, JRSS, #20

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

7
1
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

7
3
Lilly Parrott, JR#16

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

6
3
Molly Schany, JR#23

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

6
3
Talia Schon, JR#8

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

6

Total Bases

1
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

127.0
2
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

125.0
3
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

124.0
4
Jasmine Rumley, JR#12

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

117.0
5
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

110.0

On Base Percentage

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.789
2
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.683
3
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.678
4
Talia Schon, JR#8

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.670
5
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

.659

Slugging Percentage

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

1.653
2
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

1.095
3
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

1.029
4
Tarah Wehde, JR#5

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.984
5
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.981

Walks

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55
2
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

53
3
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

38
4
Lexi Lander, JR#42

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

34
5
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

33

Hit By Pitches

1
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

13
1
Caitlyn Reed, JRU, #12

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

13
1
Paige Hummel, JRC/DH, #24

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

13
4
Carlie Sammon, JR#34

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

12
5
Jadynn Moore, JR#27

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

11

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brooke Kilburg, JR#9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17
2
Alayna Mullinix, JRC/3B, #23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

16
2
Allison Rebling, JRP/DH, #17

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

16
4
Hailey Etzel, JR#2

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

15
4
Katie Crawford, JR#9

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

15

Sacrifice Flys

1
Brooke Zylstra, JR#4

Boyden Hull/Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

6
1
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

6
3
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

5
4
Rachel Sicard, JR1B/P, #11

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

4
4
Lydia Allen-Barnes, JRU/C, #4

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast

4

Strikeouts

1
Ali Gerbracht, JRC, #2

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
3
Holly Jessen, JR#3

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1
3
Delaney Schnathorst, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1
3
Julia Merfeld, JR#3

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

1

Pitching Appearances

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
2
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

32
2
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

32
2
Bre'Ann Olsson, JRP/1B, #10

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

32
5
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

31

Pitching Starts

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

31
2
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

31
2
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

31
5
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

30

Innings Pitched

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

199.7
2
Laken Lienhard, JRP, #3

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

194.3
3
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

190.0
4
Lexi Lander, JR#42

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

184.3
5
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

182.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Sydni Coleman, JRP/3B, #6

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

1009
2
Kaela Eslinger, JR#9

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

811
3
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

810
4
Nicole Behrendt, JR#26

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

809
5
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

783

Hits Allowed

1
Emily Hlas, JR#7

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Morgan Meyer, JR#27

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Ali Gerbracht, JRC, #2

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Baylee Meyers, JRU/RF, #5

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

0
1
Autumn Bundy, JRLF/RF, #3

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0

Runs Allowed

1
Hailey Kintz, JR#3

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Kennedy Young, JR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hlas, JR#7

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kayla West, JR#19

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

3
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

8
3
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

9
4
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

11
5
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

14

Walks Allowed

1
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

8
2
Samantha Recker, JRP/SS, #8

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

10
3
Briley Condon, JRP/1B, #24

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

13
4
Raina Henze, JRP/RF, #0

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

15
5
Madison Beard, JRP, #14

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

16

Hit Batters

1
Hailey Kintz, JR#3

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Kennedy Young, JR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hlas, JR#7

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Hailey Kintz, JR#3

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Kennedy Young, JR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Emily Hlas, JR#7

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0.45
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

0.47
3
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0.48
4
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.48
5
Ellie Jacobson, JR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

0.64

Total Chances

1
Bella Dingus, JRSS/C, #6

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

377
2
Kenzie Fischels, JR#20

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

350
3
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

347
4
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

341
4
Mady Lange, JR#38

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

341

Put Outs

1
Bella Dingus, JRSS/C, #6

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

358
2
Mady Lange, JR#38

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

338
3
Kenzie Fischels, JR#20

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

336
3
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

336
5
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

329

Assists

1
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

157
2
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

139
3
Macey Kleitsch, JR#5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

135
4
Lilly Parrott, JR#16

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

131
5
Kendall Reed, JR#17

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

126

Errors

1
Holly Jessen, JR#3

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0
1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Julia Rindels, JRC, #2

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

0
1
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Hailey Kintz, JR#3

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Kennedy Young, JR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Lexi Austin, JR#30

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Christina Chapman, JR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Abbie Hlas, JR#23

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0