Softball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.600
2
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.538
3
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.528
4
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

.521
5
Cameron Martin, FR#9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.520

Home Runs

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

15
2
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

11
3
Lauren Snyder, FR1B/SS, #23

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

10
4
Abby Beal, FRPH/3B, #10

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

8
5
Reagan Bartholomew, FRC/SS, #17

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

7

RBI

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

67
2
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

50
3
Reagan Bartholomew, FRC/SS, #17

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

45
4
Grace Bailey, FRP/1B, #10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

42
5
Ali Mockenhaupt, FR1B/P, #7

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

41

Stolen Bases

1
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

57
2
Josie Ayala, FR3B/1B, #6

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

54
3
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

42
4
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

35
5
Makenna Kleinhesselink , FR#7

Sheldon - Class 3A - Siouxland

34

Earned Run Average

1
Carly Ellison, FR#27

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0.00
2
Bree Seaman, FRP/SS, #3

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.02
3
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1.55
4
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1.66
5
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1.79

Wins

1
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

24
2
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

21
2
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

21
4
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

18
4
Grace Bailey, FRP/1B, #10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

18

Strikeouts

1
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

238
2
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

208
3
Macy Emgarten, FRP/1B, #4

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

186
4
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

164
5
Cyrah Rasmussen, FRP/3B, #23

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

147

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kaylea Fessler, FR#8

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

.000
1
Becca Youngers, FRU, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

.000
1
Kylie Schult, FR#3

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.000
1
Riley Wiese, FR#5

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.000
1
Brooke Bergo, FRCF/P, #22

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Jaydan Nitchals, FR#21

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

1.000
1
Martyne Lowrey, FRC/DH, #4

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1.000
1
Jackie Kleve, FRP, #5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1.000
1
Abby Hemann, FRC, #7

Saint Ansgar - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

1.000
1
Norah Lund, FR2B, #14

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Jordan Schwabe, FRC, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

9
1
Lydia Imbrogno, FRC/PH, #19

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

9
3
Macy Hill, FR#9

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

8
4
Madisyn Kelley, FR#12

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

7
4
Rylee German, FRC/SS, #22

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

7

Runs

1
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

55
2
Brooke Roby, FRSS, #21

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

54
3
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

53
4
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

52
5
Kaylea Fessler, FR#8

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

48

Hits

1
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

69
2
Tory Bennett, FRSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

65
3
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

63
3
Mallory Lange, FRSS, #5

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

63
5
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

61

Singles

1
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

65
2
Mallory Lange, FRSS, #5

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

51
3
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

50
4
Tory Bennett, FRSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

47
5
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

45

Doubles

1
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

18
2
Josie Hartman, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

17
3
Josie Ayala, FR3B/1B, #6

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

16
3
Tory Bennett, FRSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

16
3
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

16

Triples

1
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

8
2
Brooke Roby, FRSS, #21

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

7
3
Taylor Harpenau, FR#28

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

5
4
Maddie McFarland, FRRF/CR, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

4
4
Maia Bentley, FR2B/U, #3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

4

Total Bases

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

121.0
2
Reagan Bartholomew, FRC/SS, #17

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

96.0
2
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

96.0
4
Alexis Barden, FR3B/SS, #21

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

89.0
5
Tory Bennett, FRSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

85.0

On Base Percentage

1
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.680
2
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.629
3
Danika Demers, FRCF/P, #4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.603
4
Cameron Martin, FR#9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.586
5
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

.583

Slugging Percentage

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.960
2
Cameron Martin, FR#9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.940
3
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.906
4
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.872
5
Kelly Stoakes, FRLF/P, #7

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

.734

Walks

1
Kaylea Fessler, FR#8

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

31
2
Kelsey Palmer, FRCF, #16

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

25
3
Addy Widel, FR#8

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

23
3
Mickey Stephens, FR#3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

23
5
Renee Hartung, FRCF, #13

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

12
2
Josie Hartman, FR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

11
3
Ellie Luzum, FRLF/CF, #3

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

10
4
Vaness Ayala, FRU/P, #21

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

9
4
Jackie Kleve, FRP, #5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
CASSIE BEADLE, FR3B/2B, #14

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

22
2
Olivia Bohlen, FR#3

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

16
2
Ella Koloc, FR#22

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

16
4
Kayana Kunkel, FR#4

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

13
5
Natalie Kelzer, FR2B/LF, #13

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

11

Sacrifice Flys

1
Mallory Steiner, FR#9

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

4
2
Mariah Augustine, FR#9

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

3
2
Kora Katcher, FRC/RF, #20

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
2
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

3
2
Dana Carlson, FR1B, #18

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

3

Strikeouts

1
Whitney Wauters, FRC/1B, #6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0
3
Faith Sheets, FR#14

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

1
3
Arlie Lorack, FRSS/P, #11

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North

1
5
Kylie Hughes, FR#16

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - Top of Iowa West

2

Pitching Appearances

1
Maggie McCrady, FR#23

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

31
1
Megan Gittins, FRP/U, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

31
3
Chelsia Larson, FR#23

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

30
3
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

30
3
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

30

Pitching Starts

1
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

28
2
Chelsia Larson, FR#23

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

27
2
Macy Emgarten, FRP/1B, #4

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

27
2
Megan Gittins, FRP/U, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

27
2
Ashley Halbach, FRP/2B, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

27

Innings Pitched

1
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

173.3
1
Ashley Halbach, FRP/2B, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

173.3
3
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

169.0
4
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

168.3
5
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

163.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Ashley Halbach, FRP/2B, #22

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

882
2
Chelsia Larson, FR#23

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

838
3
Megan Gittins, FRP/U, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

768
4
Avery Hanson, FR3B/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

745
5
Maggie McCrady, FR#23

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

739

Hits Allowed

1
Olivia Tollari, FR#12

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Natalie Hagadon, FR1B/LF, #13

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

0
1
Madison Heiny, FRSS/U, #15

AHSTW - Class 2A - Western Iowa

0
1
Chloee Colt, FRCF/LF, #16

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Taryn Wilken, FRRF/3B, #25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0

Runs Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Alaina Bunde, FR#25

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Brynn Busta, FR#3

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Olivia Tollari, FR#12

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Carly Ellison, FR#27

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0
2
Bree Seaman, FRP/SS, #3

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

5
3
Macy Sievers, FRU, #2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

9
4
Emma Beck, FR#9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

17
4
Sierra Fox, FR#6

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

17

Walks Allowed

1
Bree Seaman, FRP/SS, #3

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1
2
Emma Nibaur, FR#29

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
3
Ashlyn Fread, FR#10

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

4
3
Macy Sievers, FRU, #2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

4
3
Zoey Sherman, FR

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

4

Hit Batters

0
Avery Beckett, FRP/U, #4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

-1
2
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
2
Alaina Bunde, FR#25

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
2
Brynn Busta, FR#3

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
2
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sophia Rouse, FR#30

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Alaina Bunde, FR#25

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Brynn Busta, FR#3

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Bree Seaman, FRP/SS, #3

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0.67
2
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0.82
3
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0.90
4
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

0.97
5
Macy Sievers, FRU, #2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

1.04

Total Chances

1
Alli Magnussen, FR#26

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

358
2
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

313
3
Madisyn Kelley, FR#12

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

298
4
Ali Mockenhaupt, FR1B/P, #7

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

261
5
Sara Morales, FR#36

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

249

Put Outs

1
Alli Magnussen, FR#26

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

315
2
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

306
3
Madisyn Kelley, FR#12

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

276
4
Sara Morales, FR#36

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

234
5
Hannah Simpson, FR1B/C, #25

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

227

Assists

1
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

177
2
Macy Sievers, FRU, #2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

103
3
Lauren Haberichter, FRP/1B, #11

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

92
4
Emily Schuchmacher, FR3B/SS, #2

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

85
5
Katelyn Lappe, FR#13

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

84

Errors

1
Jaydan Nitchals, FR#21

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

0
1
Martyne Lowrey, FRC/DH, #4

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Jackie Kleve, FRP, #5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

0
1
Abby Hemann, FRC, #7

Saint Ansgar - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

0
1
Norah Lund, FR2B, #14

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alyssa Byars, FR#9

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sophia Rouse, FR#30

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Alaina Bunde, FR#25

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Callie Hazel, FR#5

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Olivia Tollari, FR#12

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0