Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Bre Caffery, 08SS/2B, #2

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.583
2
Ava Gross, 08CR/U, #17

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

.556
2
Taylor Kerby, 08#30

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

.556
4
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.533
5
Breanna Nolte, 08#4

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.516

Home Runs

1
Sydney Potter, 08#25

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

11
2
Abby Pate, 08#15

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

7
3
Kaleigh Friend, 08P/1B, #25

Des Moines Christian - Class 3A - West Central

6
4
Josie McCuddin, 08SS, #3

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

5
4
Hilary Wilson, 08#56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

5

RBI

1
Abby Pate, 08#15

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

46
2
Hilary Wilson, 08#56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

38
3
Jadyn Glab, 08C/3B, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

34
4
Aurora Stepleton, 08#18

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

30
5
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

29

Stolen Bases

1
Rylee Dunkin, 083B/C, #8

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

43
2
Shay Sinnard, 08CR/U, #1

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

40
3
Isabelle Noring, 08#77

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

37
4
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

26
4
Devin Simon, 083B/P, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

26

Earned Run Average

1
Macy Blomgren , 08P/U, #23

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1.62
2
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.69
3
Maura Chalupa, 08P, #19

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.70
4
Lydia Ettema, 08P/2B, #6

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

1.94
5
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.96

Wins

1
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

23
2
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

17
3
Alivia Ruble, 08#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

16
4
Ashlyn Finarty, 08#15

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

13
5
Lydia Ettema, 08P/2B, #6

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

12

Strikeouts

1
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

256
2
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

144
3
Alivia Ruble, 08#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

122
4
Holly Hansen, 08P, #14

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

112
5
Macy Blomgren , 08P/U, #23

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

106

Opponent Batting Average

1
Reagan Roling, 08#27

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.000
1
Layne Braby, 08P/U, #16

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

.000
1
Ella Smith, 08#15

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.000
1
Khole Shipley, 08#22

Marshalltown - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.000
1
Ashlynn Sheets, 08P, #27

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Emily Rigdon, 08P/1B, #21

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Maeci Williamson, 08#16

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Jenny Luevano, 08#16

Boyden Hull/Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

1.000
1
Carley Underwood, 08U/U, #1

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

1.000
1
Merin Crowder, 08#3

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Kendra Casey, 08CF/C, #23

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

13
2
Sophia Kreutner, 08C, #11

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

12
3
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

10
4
Isabel Shockey, 08#4

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

7
4
Peyton McCabe, 08C/3B, #2

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

7

Runs

1
Rylee Dunkin, 083B/C, #8

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

59
2
Hilary Wilson, 08#56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

44
3
Devin Simon, 083B/P, #6

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North

43
3
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

43
5
Isabelle Noring, 08#77

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

41

Hits

1
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

60
2
Hilary Wilson, 08#56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

57
2
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

57
4
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

51
4
Rylee Dunkin, 083B/C, #8

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

51

Singles

1
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

54
2
Rylee Dunkin, 083B/C, #8

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

43
3
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

40
4
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

37
5
Cailyn Hardy, 083B, #2

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

36

Doubles

1
Hilary Wilson, 08#56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

21
2
Aliya Yanga, 08P, #28

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

12
2
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

12
2
Abby Pate, 08#15

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

12
2
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

12

Triples

1
Kiya Johnson, 08P/3B, #18

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

5
2
Kenley Meis , 08#8

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

4
2
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

4
2
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

4
5
Shea Peterson, 08SS, #3

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

3

Total Bases

1
Hilary Wilson, 08#56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

97.0
2
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

80.0
3
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

72.0
4
Abby Pate, 08#15

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

71.0
5
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

67.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kaylee Tignor, 08#5

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.630
2
Breanna Nolte, 08#4

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.583
3
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.580
4
Melanie Sullivan, 08#4

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.550
5
Kiya Johnson, 08P/3B, #18

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

.547

Slugging Percentage

1
Kaylee Tignor, 08#5

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.900
2
Sydney Potter, 08#25

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.897
3
Jena Young, 08#4

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.748
4
Kiya Johnson, 08P/3B, #18

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

.744
5
Josie McCuddin, 08SS, #3

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central

.709

Walks

1
Peyton McCabe, 08C/3B, #2

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

23
2
Ashlyn Hovey, 082B, #14

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

22
2
Isabel Shockey, 08#4

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

22
2
Carley Underwood, 08U/U, #1

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

22
2
Alivia Ruble, 08#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Addie Thompson, 08#15

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

11
2
Delaney Scherf, 08#9

Central Elkader - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

9
3
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

8
3
BrieAnna Remster, 082B/P, #12

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

8
5
Neveah Randall, 08#14

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Avery Schroeder, 08#22

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

11
1
MaKenna Bowman, 08#11

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

11
3
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

9
4
Olivia Perez, 08P/LF, #1

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

8
4
Libby Leraas, 08#8

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

8

Sacrifice Flys

1
Abby Pate, 08#15

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

5
2
Peyton McCabe, 08C/3B, #2

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

4
3
Emily Watters, 08#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

3
3
Kenley Meis , 08#8

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

3
5
Kali Irlmeier, 08#12

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

2

Strikeouts

1
Ella Hickenbottom, 08#6

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Yalitza Lovan, 08#23

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
3
Neeley Rehm, 08#5

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast

1
3
Ellie Flanagan, 082B, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

1
3
Macy Blomgren , 08P/U, #23

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central

1

Pitching Appearances

1
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

36
2
Holly Hansen, 08P, #14

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

32
3
Tatum Schmalbeck, 08#20

Sioux Center - Class 3A - Siouxland

29
4
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

28
5
Hailey Ebel, 08#6

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

27

Pitching Starts

1
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

32
2
Holly Hansen, 08P, #14

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

31
3
Emma Hoyle, 08#13

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

26
4
Ashlyn Finarty, 08#15

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

24
4
Kallie Robison, 08P/1B, #16

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

24

Innings Pitched

1
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

209.7
2
Holly Hansen, 08P, #14

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

160.7
3
Ashlyn Finarty, 08#15

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

148.7
4
Alivia Ruble, 08#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

142.7
4
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

142.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

846
2
Holly Hansen, 08P, #14

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

821
3
Hailey Ebel, 08#6

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

772
4
Kali Irlmeier, 08#12

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

715
5
Ashlyn Finarty, 08#15

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

710

Hits Allowed

1
Sophie Dorsey, 08#26

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Katie Johnson, 081B/3B, #8

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Lacey Neighbor, 08#9

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Lily Elsbecker, 08DH/1B, #21

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0

Runs Allowed

0
Olivia Raue, 08#8

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

-1
2
Sophie Dorsey, 08#26

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
2
Rylie Wetzel, 08#34

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
2
Audrey Franzeen, 08#37

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
2
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Shea Steffen, 08#9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

4
2
Carly Miller, 08#1

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

5
3
Maggie Ragaller, 08SS/P, #9

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

6
4
Ellie Flanagan, 082B, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

8
5
Ella Grife, 08P/1B, #26

Marshalltown - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

9

Walks Allowed

1
Maura Chalupa, 08P, #19

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

5
2
Hope Moore, 08U, #2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

6
2
Lydia Ettema, 08P/2B, #6

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

6
2
Braelynn Long, 08P/CF, #16

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

6
5
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

7

Hit Batters

1
Sophie Dorsey, 08#26

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Rylie Wetzel, 08#34

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Audrey Franzeen, 08#37

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Tess Boorn, 08#16

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Saige O'Brien, 08#33

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sophie Dorsey, 08#26

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Rylie Wetzel, 08#34

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Audrey Franzeen, 08#37

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Lauren Summers, 08#6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

0.86
2
Maura Chalupa, 08P, #19

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0.93
3
Peyton Driscoll, 08#16

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.03
4
Lydia Ettema, 08P/2B, #6

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

1.09
5
Carly Miller, 08#1

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

1.15

Total Chances

1
Peyton McCabe, 08C/3B, #2

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

312
2
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

289
3
Lillian Etherington, 08C, #2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

259
4
Anna Anderson, 08C/2B, #12

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

247
5
Elle Ridgeway, 08#24

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

241

Put Outs

1
Brylee Person, 08C, #13

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

271
2
Peyton McCabe, 08C/3B, #2

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

250
3
Elle Ridgeway, 08#24

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

238
3
Anna Anderson, 08C/2B, #12

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

238
5
Maci Gustavson, 081B/P, #32

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

182

Assists

1
Lillian Etherington, 08C, #2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

224
2
Reese Snyder, 08C/U, #2

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

125
3
Jessica McMartin, 08#17

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

96
4
Kierra Hammen, 081B/2B, #32

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

86
5
Hilary Wilson, 08#56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

75

Errors

1
Emily Rigdon, 08P/1B, #21

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Maeci Williamson, 08#16

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Jenny Luevano, 08#16

Boyden Hull/Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Carley Underwood, 08U/U, #1

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

0
1
Merin Crowder, 08#3

Davenport Central - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Saige O'Brien, 08#33

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Sophie Dorsey, 08#26

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Rylie Wetzel, 08#34

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Audrey Franzeen, 08#37

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central

0
1
Aliya Yanga, 08P, #28

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0