Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.602
2
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.462
3
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.396
4
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.352
5
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.346

Home Runs

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
1
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
3
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2
4
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1
4
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1

RBI

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

34
2
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

30
3
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

29
4
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

25
4
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

25

Stolen Bases

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

30
2
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

15
3
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

14
4
Averi Goodale, SORF/CF, #23

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

11
5
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

9

Earned Run Average

1
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.33
2
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.38
3
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0.00
4
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2.00

Wins

1
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

19
2
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

9
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2

Strikeouts

1
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

192
2
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

30
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

9
4
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1

Opponent Batting Average

1
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.091
2
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.172
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.197
4
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.220

Fielding Percentage

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.000
2
Isabel Morrison, SO1B/3B, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.981
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.968
4
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.957
5
Ellen Carow, FR1B, #15

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.952

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
2
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2
3
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
3
Ellen Carow, FR1B, #15

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
3
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0

Runs

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

49
2
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

35
2
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

35
4
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

30
5
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

23

Hits

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

74
2
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

43
3
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

42
4
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

37
5
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

31

Singles

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

66
2
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

39
3
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

30
4
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

25
5
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

24

Doubles

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

10
2
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

8
3
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

5
4
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
4
Isabel Morrison, SO1B/3B, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4

Triples

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
3
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1
3
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1

Total Bases

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

86.0
2
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

73.0
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

50.0
4
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

49.0
5
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

47.0

On Base Percentage

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.645
2
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.573
3
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.492
4
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.426
5
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.407

Slugging Percentage

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.785
2
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.699
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.467
4
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.466
5
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.458

Walks

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

22
2
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

19
3
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

17
4
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

15
4
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

15

Hit By Pitches

1
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

3
2
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2
2
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2
4
Ellen Carow, FR1B, #15

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1
4
Brittney Harned, JRRF/2B, #14

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

6
2
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
3
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2
3
Averi Goodale, SORF/CF, #23

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1

Strikeouts

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

10
1
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

10
3
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

11
4
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

13
5
Brittney Harned, JRRF/2B, #14

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

15

Pitching Appearances

1
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

26
2
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

12
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

3
4
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1

Pitching Starts

1
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

24
2
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

10
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2

Innings Pitched

1
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

151.7
2
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

52.7
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

14.0
4
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

3.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

548
2
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

205
3
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

61
4
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

11
5
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0

Hits Allowed

1
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Brittney Harned, JRRF/2B, #14

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0

Runs Allowed

1
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ellen Carow, FR1B, #15

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Averi Goodale, SORF/CF, #23

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Brittney Harned, JRRF/2B, #14

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

10
2
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

30
3
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
4
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4

Walks Allowed

1
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

12
2
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

47
3
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2
4
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

8

Hit Batters

1
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ellen Carow, FR1B, #15

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Averi Goodale, SORF/CF, #23

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ellen Carow, FR1B, #15

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Averi Goodale, SORF/CF, #23

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0.93
2
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.08
3
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.00
4
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.43

Total Chances

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

264
2
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

124
3
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

108
4
Isabel Morrison, SO1B/3B, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

106
5
Ellen Carow, FR1B, #15

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

105

Put Outs

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

240
2
Isabel Morrison, SO1B/3B, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

101
3
Ellen Carow, FR1B, #15

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

93
4
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

61
5
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

40

Assists

1
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

59
2
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

53
3
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

37
4
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

24
5
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

20

Errors

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
2
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2
2
Isabel Morrison, SO1B/3B, #9

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2
4
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
5
Ellen Carow, FR1B, #15

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

5

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ellen Carow, FR1B, #15

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Averi Goodale, SORF/CF, #23

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
1
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0