Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.326
2
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.303
3
Jordyn Cremeans, SO#2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.250
4
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.192
5
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.175

Home Runs

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2

RBI

1
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

17
2
Gwen Upah, SO#10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

12
3
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11
4
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
4
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6

Stolen Bases

1
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
3
Shelby Slaven, SO#14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4
4
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
4
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3

Earned Run Average

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3.78
2
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

21.00
3
Sammie Schneider , 08#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6.56
4
Laurel Upah, FR#19

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

21.00

Wins

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6

Strikeouts

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

92
2
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2
3
Sammie Schneider , 08#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jordyn Cremeans, SO#2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.000
2
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.236
3
Sammie Schneider , 08#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.292
4
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.316
5
Laurel Upah, FR#19

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.358

Fielding Percentage

1
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.974
2
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.972
3
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.964
4
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.868
5
Alyssa Chyma, SO#4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.760

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Taylor Lekin, SR#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0

Runs

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

18
2
Shelby Slaven, SO#14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

13
3
Gwen Upah, SO#10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11
4
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

9
5
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

8

Hits

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

30
2
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

23
3
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

15
4
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

14
5
Shelby Slaven, SO#14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11

Singles

1
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

21
2
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

20
3
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

13
3
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

13
5
Shelby Slaven, SO#14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11

Doubles

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

8
2
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2
4
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
4
Gwen Upah, SO#10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1

Total Bases

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

44.0
2
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

25.0
3
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

17.0
4
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

15.0
5
Gwen Upah, SO#10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

12.0

On Base Percentage

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.386
2
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.369
3
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.365
4
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.337
5
Jordyn Cremeans, SO#2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.325

Slugging Percentage

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.478
2
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.329
3
Jordyn Cremeans, SO#2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.250
4
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.218
5
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.181

Walks

1
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

16
2
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

15
3
Shelby Slaven, SO#14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11
4
Gwen Upah, SO#10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

10
5
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

9

Hit By Pitches

1
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2
1
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2
1
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2
4
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
4
Taylor Lekin, SR#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Jordyn Cremeans, SO#2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4
2
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
2
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
2
Taylor Lekin, SR#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1

Strikeouts

1
Jordyn Cremeans, SO#2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
2
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

14
3
Alyssa Chyma, SO#4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

15
4
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

17
5
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

20

Pitching Appearances

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

32
2
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

10
3
Laurel Upah, FR#19

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
4
Sammie Schneider , 08#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2

Pitching Starts

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

28
2
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
3
Laurel Upah, FR#19

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
3
Sammie Schneider , 08#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1

Innings Pitched

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

148.0
2
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

14.0
3
Sammie Schneider , 08#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5.3
4
Laurel Upah, FR#19

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

854
2
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

123
3
Laurel Upah, FR#19

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

53
4
Sammie Schneider , 08#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

48
5
Jordyn Cremeans, SO#2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4

Hits Allowed

1
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Shelby Slaven, SO#14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0

Runs Allowed

1
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Taylor Lekin, SR#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

42
2
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

80
3
Sammie Schneider , 08#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5
4
Laurel Upah, FR#19

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

13

Walks Allowed

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

25
2
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

37
3
Sammie Schneider , 08#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

7
4
Laurel Upah, FR#19

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

18

Hit Batters

1
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Taylor Lekin, SR#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Taylor Lekin, SR#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.99
2
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4.71
3
Sammie Schneider , 08#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3.94
4
Laurel Upah, FR#19

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

8.54

Total Chances

1
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

165
2
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

115
3
Gwen Upah, SO#10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

106
4
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

91
5
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

76

Put Outs

1
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

153
2
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

100
3
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

65
4
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

30
5
Shelby Slaven, SO#14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

28

Assists

1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

53
2
Gwen Upah, SO#10

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

43
3
Lauren Veit, FR#3

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

30
4
Alyssa Chyma, SO#4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

18
5
Shelby Slaven, SO#14

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

16

Errors

1
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
3
Abby Sandvick, JR#22

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
4
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

12
4
Alyssa Chyma, SO#4

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

12

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Makayla Backen, JR#15

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Enriqueta Wanatee-Diego, SR#17

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SO#5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Morgan Haughey, SO#1

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Taylor Lekin, SR#13

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0