Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.533
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.449
3
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.443
4
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.406
5
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.367

Home Runs

1
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

8
2
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7
3
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2
3
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2
5
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1

RBI

1
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

46
2
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

36
3
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

31
4
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

30
5
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

26

Stolen Bases

1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

23
2
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

22
3
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7
3
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7
5
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

6

Earned Run Average

1
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

3.36
2
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

4.30
3
Danica Eberhart, FRP, #10

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

8.75
4
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

13.50

Wins

1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

11
2
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

9

Strikeouts

1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

77
2
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

22
3
Danica Eberhart, FRP, #10

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2
4
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1

Opponent Batting Average

1
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.255
2
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.314
3
Danica Eberhart, FRP, #10

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.400
4
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.559

Fielding Percentage

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1.000
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.971
3
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.962
4
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.942
5
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.893

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

10
2
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1
3
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
3
Kaia Berggren, FRCR/U, #27

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
3
Elizabeth Chambers, FRCR/U, #31

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0

Runs

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

52
2
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

36
3
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

27
4
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

26
4
Madison Tarr, FR3B/SS, #2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

26

Hits

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

65
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

48
3
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

47
4
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

43
5
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

36

Singles

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

41
2
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

35
3
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

31
3
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

31
5
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

29

Doubles

1
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

18
2
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

11
3
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

10
3
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

10
3
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

10

Triples

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7
2
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2
3
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1
3
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1
3
Madison Tarr, FR3B/SS, #2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1

Total Bases

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

110.0
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

90.0
3
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

62.0
4
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

59.0
5
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

44.0

On Base Percentage

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.565
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.532
3
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.487
4
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.438
5
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.430

Slugging Percentage

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.902
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.841
3
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.585
4
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.557
5
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

.518

Walks

1
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

16
2
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

14
3
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

12
4
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

9
5
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

8

Hit By Pitches

1
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

4
2
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

3
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

3
4
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2
4
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

11
2
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

8
3
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7
4
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

3
5
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2

Strikeouts

1
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

6
2
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

7
3
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

8
4
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

9
5
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

11

Pitching Appearances

1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

25
2
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

15
3
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

3
4
Danica Eberhart, FRP, #10

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1

Pitching Starts

1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

21
2
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

11
3
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2

Innings Pitched

1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

132.0
2
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

58.3
3
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

4.7
4
Danica Eberhart, FRP, #10

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

4.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

598
2
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

220
3
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

34
4
Danica Eberhart, FRP, #10

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

20
5
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0

Hits Allowed

1
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Makenna McDonald, JRLF, #25

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0

Runs Allowed

1
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Kaia Berggren, FRCR/U, #27

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Elizabeth Chambers, FRCR/U, #31

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Emma Fowler, SORF/U, #19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

28
2
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

81
3
Danica Eberhart, FRP, #10

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

5
4
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

9

Walks Allowed

1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

42
2
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

43
3
Danica Eberhart, FRP, #10

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
4
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2

Hit Batters

1
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Kaia Berggren, FRCR/U, #27

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Elizabeth Chambers, FRCR/U, #31

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Emma Fowler, SORF/U, #19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Kaia Berggren, FRCR/U, #27

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Elizabeth Chambers, FRCR/U, #31

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Emma Fowler, SORF/U, #19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Alyssa Pessman, JRP/U, #21

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1.70
2
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

1.74
3
Danica Eberhart, FRP, #10

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

2.00
4
Kayelee Hansen, FRRF/U, #14

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

4.50

Total Chances

1
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

209
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

139
3
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

122
4
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

115
5
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

103

Put Outs

1
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

192
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

113
3
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

59
4
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

52
5
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

44

Assists

1
Valerie Spooner, SOSS/3B, #6

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

57
2
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

53
3
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

43
4
Madison Tarr, FR3B/SS, #2

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

26
5
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

22

Errors

1
Neveah Hildebrandt, SOCF, #1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
2
Bree Mangelsen, JRC, #5

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

4
3
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

6
4
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

8
5
Audrey Morris, JR2B/U, #15

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

13

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Claire Abbott, JR1B, #7

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Kaia Berggren, FRCR/U, #27

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Abby Boyer, JRC/U, #13

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Elizabeth Chambers, FRCR/U, #31

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Alexis Ehlers, SOP/SS, #4

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0