Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.318
2
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.317
3
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.259
4
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.254
5
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.250

Home Runs

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

3
1
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

3
3
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1

RBI

1
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

15
1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

15
1
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

15
4
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

11
5
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

9

Stolen Bases

1
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

4
2
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

3
3
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

2
4
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1
4
Shayna Niggemeyer, SRDH/U, #1

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1

Earned Run Average

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

2.98
2
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

3.32
3
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

2.96
4
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

5.58

Wins

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

4
2
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

2
2
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

2
4
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1

Strikeouts

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

41
2
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

30
3
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

23
3
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

23

Opponent Batting Average

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.208
2
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.231
3
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.249
4
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.276

Fielding Percentage

1
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.989
2
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.975
3
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.950
4
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.940
5
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.939

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

4
2
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

3
3
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
3
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
3
TiAhnna Bryant, SRU/LF, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0

Runs

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

18
1
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

18
3
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

15
4
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

14
5
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

9

Hits

1
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

27
2
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

26
3
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

21
3
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

21
5
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

20

Singles

1
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

18
2
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

16
2
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

16
4
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

14
4
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

14

Doubles

1
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

7
1
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

7
3
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

6
4
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

4
5
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

3

Triples

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

3
2
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1
2
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1

Total Bases

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

47.0
2
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

45.0
3
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

28.0
4
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

25.0
4
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

25.0

On Base Percentage

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.385
2
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.348
3
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.333
4
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.326
4
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.326

Slugging Percentage

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.573
2
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.529
3
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.346
4
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.312
5
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

.309

Walks

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

9
2
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

8
2
Cloey Davis, SR2B/U, #3

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

8
2
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

8
5
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

6

Hit By Pitches

1
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

2
2
Cloey Davis, SR2B/U, #3

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1
2
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1
2
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1
2
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Cloey Davis, SR2B/U, #3

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1

Strikeouts

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

10
1
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

10
3
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

14
4
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

16
5
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

19

Pitching Appearances

1
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

12
2
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

11
3
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

10
4
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

6

Pitching Starts

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

9
2
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

8
3
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

7
4
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

3

Innings Pitched

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

58.7
2
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

57.0
3
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

47.3
4
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

21.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

269
2
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

261
3
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

212
4
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

116
5
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0

Hits Allowed

1
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0

Runs Allowed

1
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
TiAhnna Bryant, SRU/LF, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Cloey Davis, SR2B/U, #3

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

25
2
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

27
3
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

17
4
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

20

Walks Allowed

1
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

10
2
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

25
3
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

7
4
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

16

Hit Batters

1
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
TiAhnna Bryant, SRU/LF, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Cloey Davis, SR2B/U, #3

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
TiAhnna Bryant, SRU/LF, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Cloey Davis, SR2B/U, #3

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Sophie Turner, FRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1.32
2
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1.38
3
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1.37
4
Everlee Harvey, 08P/U, #34

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1.83

Total Chances

1
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

134
2
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

100
2
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

100
4
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

94
5
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

79

Put Outs

1
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

92
2
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

83
3
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

72
4
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

68
5
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

36

Assists

1
Daly Brisby, JR3B/C, #16

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

48
2
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

34
3
Cloey Davis, SR2B/U, #3

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

28
4
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

23
5
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

20

Errors

1
Macy Watkins, FRC/U, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1
2
Bella Steffensmeier, FRC/U, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

2
3
Meghan Hopp, FRCF/P, #19

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

3
4
Cloey Davis, SR2B/U, #3

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

5
4
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

5

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Andrea Benner, JR1B/U, #21

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
TiAhnna Bryant, SRU/LF, #8

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Cloey Davis, SR2B/U, #3

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Zoe Eschman, SORF/U, #2

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Makenna Hall, SRP/SS, #9

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0