Softball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.504
2
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.488
2
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.488
4
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

.481
5
Delaney Taylor, SRCF, #1

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.474

Home Runs

1
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

18
2
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

15
3
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

14
3
Loghen Schnetzer, JR1B/U, #20

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

14
5
Carey Koenig, SO#7

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

13

RBI

1
Carey Koenig, SO#7

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

54
1
Molly Jacobson, SRP, #22

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

54
3
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

49
3
Loghen Schnetzer, JR1B/U, #20

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

49
3
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

49

Stolen Bases

1
Heidi Wheeler, SOLF/SS, #18

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

40
2
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

34
3
Daphne Alstott, SRRF/CF, #6

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

32
4
Delaney Taylor, SRCF, #1

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

30
5
Chloe Fehn, JRCF, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

26

Earned Run Average

1
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.57
2
Jayme Scheck, SOP/1B, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.95
3
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

1.24
4
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

1.33
5
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

1.43

Wins

1
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

31
2
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

24
3
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

21
3
Molly Jacobson, SRP, #22

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

21
5
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

20

Strikeouts

1
Kacy Nickerson, JRP, #4

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

184
2
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

172
3
Jayme Scheck, SOP/1B, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

170
4
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

168
5
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

164

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ashlynn Sheets, 08P, #27

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

.000
2
Mary Krystofiak, JRP/1B, #38

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.062
3
Abigail White, SO#10

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.100
4
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.123
5
Maggie Glenn, JR#8

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

.125

Fielding Percentage

1
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

1.000
1
Roethler Emma, SOLF/CF, #11

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

1.000
1
Katie Newman, JR#9

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1.000
4
Abbie Thilges, SRRF, #25

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

.996
5
Tristin Doster, SOC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.992

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

13
2
Natalie Wellet, JRC, #9

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

12
3
Tristin Doster, SOC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

6
3
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

6
5
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

5

Runs

1
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

73
2
Delaney Taylor, SRCF, #1

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

67
3
Heidi Wheeler, SOLF/SS, #18

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

65
4
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

61
5
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

53

Hits

1
Delaney Taylor, SRCF, #1

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

73
2
Heidi Wheeler, SOLF/SS, #18

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

68
3
Tory Bennett, FRSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

65
3
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

65
5
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

63

Singles

1
Heidi Wheeler, SOLF/SS, #18

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

55
2
Delaney Taylor, SRCF, #1

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

52
3
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

50
4
Abby Bowers, SR2B, #33

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

48
5
Tory Bennett, FRSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

47

Doubles

1
Kacy Nickerson, JRP, #4

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

21
2
Tristin Doster, SOC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

19
3
Sydney Fellows, JR#4

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

18
4
Tory Bennett, FRSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

16
4
Kaylee Bix, JRSS, #11

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

16

Triples

1
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

8
2
Addie Parker, SOLF/2B, #25

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

7
3
Tristin Doster, SOC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

6
4
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

5
4
Jalyn Yaukovitz, SRC/2B, #13

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

5

Total Bases

1
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

130.0
2
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

126.0
3
Carey Koenig, SO#7

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

116.0
4
Tristin Doster, SOC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

114.0
5
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

110.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.683
2
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

.579
3
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.566
4
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

.559
5
Carey Koenig, SO#7

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

.553

Slugging Percentage

1
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

1.095
2
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

.970
3
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

.933
4
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.880
5
Destiny Lewis, SOSS, #7

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

.876

Walks

1
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

53
2
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

30
3
Carey Koenig, SO#7

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

23
4
Sophie Maras, SRC, #18

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

22
5
Abbie Thilges, SRRF, #25

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Kaylee Bix, JRSS, #11

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

10
2
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

8
3
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

7
4
Heidi Wheeler, SOLF/SS, #18

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

6
5
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

5

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Hailey Etzel, JR#2

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

15
2
Aubrey Davis, SR2B, #5

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

10
2
Haley Wills, FR3B/P, #2

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

10
2
Chloe Fehn, JRCF, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

10
5
Maggie House, SR#21

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

9

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ella Cook, SO#22

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

6
2
Heidi Wheeler, SOLF/SS, #18

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

4
3
Alyssa Martin, JRSS/CF, #33

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

3
3
Jayme Scheck, SOP/1B, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

3
3
Tory Bennett, FRSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

3

Strikeouts

1
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
2
Abby Bowers, SR2B, #33

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

2
3
Tory Bennett, FRSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

3
3
Tristin Doster, SOC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

3
3
Diamond Mosley, JR2B/2B, #19

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

3

Pitching Appearances

1
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

37
2
Elly Bates, SOP, #20

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

31
3
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

30
4
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

29
4
Molly Jacobson, SRP, #22

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

29

Pitching Starts

1
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

37
2
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

26
3
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

24
3
Molly Jacobson, SRP, #22

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

24
5
Hannah Hughes, JRP, #23

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

23

Innings Pitched

1
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

169.3
2
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

168.3
3
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

162.7
4
Kacy Nickerson, JRP, #4

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

146.0
5
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

134.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

685
2
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

662
3
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

618
4
Elly Bates, SOP, #20

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

574
5
Molly Jacobson, SRP, #22

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

553

Hits Allowed

1
Alyssa Martin, JRSS/CF, #33

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Addie Parker, SOLF/2B, #25

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Sam Scheck, SO2B, #19

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Izzy Wright, JR3B/DH, #2

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0

Runs Allowed

1
Lizzy Dennis, JRLF/PR, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Reegan Deputy, JR3B/SS, #43

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Kai Johnson, SRRF, #24

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Mary Krystofiak, JRP/1B, #38

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Alyssa Martin, JRSS/CF, #33

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

11
2
Jayme Scheck, SOP/1B, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

15
3
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

18
4
Lexi Gootee, SO#13

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

19
5
Haley Wills, FR3B/P, #2

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

28

Walks Allowed

1
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

8
2
Lexi Gootee, SO#13

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

11
3
Haley Wills, FR3B/P, #2

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

12
4
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

16
5
Jayme Scheck, SOP/1B, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

20

Hit Batters

1
Lizzy Dennis, JRLF/PR, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Reegan Deputy, JR3B/SS, #43

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Kai Johnson, SRRF, #24

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Mary Krystofiak, JRP/1B, #38

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Alyssa Martin, JRSS/CF, #33

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Lizzy Dennis, JRLF/PR, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Reegan Deputy, JR3B/SS, #43

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Kai Johnson, SRRF, #24

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Mary Krystofiak, JRP/1B, #38

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Alyssa Martin, JRSS/CF, #33

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.48
2
Jayme Scheck, SOP/1B, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.73
3
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

0.89
4
Jalen Adams, FRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0.90
5
Ayana Lindsey, SO#42

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

1.01

Total Chances

1
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

341
2
Jalyn Yaukovitz, SRC/2B, #13

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

276
3
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

269
4
Jasmine Spann, SR#4

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

263
5
Natalie Wellet, JRC, #9

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

262

Put Outs

1
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

329
2
Jalyn Yaukovitz, SRC/2B, #13

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

256
3
Jasmine Spann, SR#4

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

250
4
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

241
4
Natalie Wellet, JRC, #9

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

241

Assists

1
Alex Honnold, JR#22

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

84
2
Heidi Wheeler, SOLF/SS, #18

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

78
3
Maggie House, SR#21

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

75
4
Rachael Schlotter, 08SS/U, #21

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

72
5
Molly Platte, SR3B, #5

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

67

Errors

1
Abby Spore, JRC, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Roethler Emma, SOLF/CF, #11

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
1
Katie Newman, JR#9

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
4
Jayden Young, SR#12

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

1
4
Chloe Fehn, JRCF, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Lizzy Dennis, JRLF/PR, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Reegan Deputy, JR3B/SS, #43

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Kai Johnson, SRRF, #24

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Kaylin Kinney, JRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0
1
Mary Krystofiak, JRP/1B, #38

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0