Softball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.570
2
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.515
3
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.504
4
Delaney Schnathorst, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.500
4
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.500

Home Runs

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

15
2
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

11
3
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

9
4
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

7
5
Abby Moller, SR#1

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

6

RBI

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

67
2
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

52
3
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

48
4
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

46
5
Paige Armijo, JR1B, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

42

Stolen Bases

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

58
2
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

42
3
Delaney Schnathorst, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

37
3
Isabelle Noring, 08#77

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

37
5
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33

Earned Run Average

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

0.50
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0.66
3
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.44
4
Drew Lewis, JR#5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.52
5
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1.72

Wins

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

35
2
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

34
3
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

21
3
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

21
5
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

20

Strikeouts

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

375
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

283
3
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

258
4
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

211
5
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

182

Opponent Batting Average

1
Reagan Roling, 08#27

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.000
2
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.109
3
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.118
4
Abby Braundmeier, SODH/P, #25

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.143
5
Drew Lewis, JR#5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

.162

Fielding Percentage

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1.000
1
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Leah Wegmann, JR#2

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

1.000
1
Eva Winn, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

14
2
Rachel Anderson, JR#11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

10
3
Meghan Moorman, JRC, #6

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

7
4
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

6
4
Molly Cooney, JRC/3B, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

6

Runs

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

62
2
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

55
3
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

52
4
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

48
4
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

48

Hits

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

81
2
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

69
3
Eve Wedewer, SO#6

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

67
4
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

63
5
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

59

Singles

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

73
2
Lydia Staudt, FRCF, #5

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

65
3
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

52
4
Taylor Robertson, SO#21

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

46
5
Eve Wedewer, SO#6

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

45

Doubles

1
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

22
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

21
3
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
3
Eve Wedewer, SO#6

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

19
5
Claire Demmer, SR#3

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

15

Triples

1
Mary Puffett, JR#28

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

5
2
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

4
2
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

4
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

4
5
Allyx Lee, SR#18

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

3

Total Bases

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

121.0
2
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

99.0
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

99.0
4
Eve Wedewer, SO#6

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

94.0
5
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

89.0

On Base Percentage

1
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.582
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.562
3
Delaney Schnathorst, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.553
4
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.547
5
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.536

Slugging Percentage

1
Rachel Chambers, FRSS, #4

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.960
2
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

.872
3
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.792
4
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.786
5
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.744

Walks

1
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33
2
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

27
3
Allyx Lee, SR#18

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

20
3
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

20
3
Sydney Hearn, SR#5

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Paige Armijo, JR1B, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

10
2
Allie Cross, SO3B, #16

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

8
3
Lauren Osborn, SR2B/SS, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

7
4
Riley Hall, JRP/RF, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

6
4
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ashley Kindley, SR3B/C, #2

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

21
2
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

19
3
Brooke Kilburg, JR#9

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17
4
Ella Koloc, FR#22

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

16
5
Aubrey Furnal, SO#26

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

12

Sacrifice Flys

1
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

6
2
Kinsey Newman, SO#6

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4
2
Heather Heims, SO#16

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

4
2
JoAnna Voss, SR#15

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

4
5
Sophia Dykstra, SO3B/RF, #23

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

3

Strikeouts

1
Delaney Schnathorst, JR#17

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1
2
Maria Hendricks, SOCF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2
2
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2
4
Kennedy Preston, JR#23

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

3
4
Lisabeth Fiser, JR2B, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

3

Pitching Appearances

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

39
2
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
3
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

37
4
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

33
5
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

30

Pitching Starts

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

39
2
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
3
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

35
4
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

27
5
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

26

Innings Pitched

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

209.3
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

201.0
3
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

199.7
3
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

199.7
5
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

191.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

804
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

769
3
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

749
4
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

742
5
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

734

Hits Allowed

1
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Aubrey Furnal, SO#26

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Allyx Lee, SR#18

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Morgan Lose, JR#22

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Runs Allowed

1
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Aubrey Furnal, SO#26

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Payton Kain, SO#32

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Allyx Lee, SR#18

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

15
2
Drew Lewis, JR#5

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

17
3
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

19
4
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

27
4
Ryann Cheek, SO#19

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

27

Walks Allowed

1
Erica Manning, SRP/2B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

14
2
Macey Kleitsch, JR#5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

16
3
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

18
4
Faith DeRonde, FRP, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

21
5
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

33

Hit Batters

1
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Aubrey Furnal, SO#26

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Payton Kain, SO#32

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Allyx Lee, SR#18

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Aubrey Furnal, SO#26

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Payton Kain, SO#32

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Allyx Lee, SR#18

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Samantha Heyer, SRP, #2

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

0.55
2
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0.63
3
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0.95
4
Macey Kleitsch, JR#5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

0.99
5
Emily Klostermann, SR#18

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

1.04

Total Chances

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

364
2
Kenzie Fischels, JR#20

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

350
3
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

340
3
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

340
5
Kamryn O'Brien, JRC/1B, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

315

Put Outs

1
Kenzie Fischels, JR#20

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

336
2
Allie Jo Zieser, JR#3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

323
3
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

309
4
Ashlyn Hoeft, FRC, #17

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

306
5
Kamryn O'Brien, JRC/1B, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

297

Assists

1
Mackenzie Hupke, SR#13

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

343
2
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

207
3
Emily Klostermann, SR#18

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

150
4
Macey Kleitsch, JR#5

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

135
5
Kylie Merical, SOSS/2B, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

87

Errors

1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Megan Brock, SR#22

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Sam Lee, JR#2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Leah Wegmann, JR#2

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

0
1
Eva Winn, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alyvia Dubois, SR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Aubrey Furnal, SO#26

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Molly Hoekstra, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Meredith Hoffman, JR#20

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Allyx Lee, SR#18

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0