Softball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.602
2
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.593
3
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.538
4
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.505
5
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.496

Home Runs

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

9
1
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

9
3
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

8
3
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

8
5
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

6

RBI

1
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

59
2
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

52
2
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

52
4
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

49
5
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

43

Stolen Bases

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

54
2
Konnor Sudmann, SRSS, #5

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

41
3
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

39
4
Olivia Wardlow, SO#2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

36
5
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

30

Earned Run Average

1
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

0.59
2
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0.83
3
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

1.18
4
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.33
5
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.38

Wins

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

34
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

30
3
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

29
4
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

21
5
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

19

Strikeouts

1
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

376
2
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

283
3
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

211
4
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

200
5
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

192

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ella Smith, 08#15

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.000
2
Bella Nigey, FRP

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.071
3
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.091
4
Carly McClanahan, 08

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.100
5
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.109

Fielding Percentage

1
Ashlin Young, JRCF/P, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1.000
1
Mallory Hohenadel, SR#9

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1.000
1
Mandy Morrical, JRC/LF, #2

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

1.000
1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.000
5
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.996

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

10
1
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

10
3
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

7
4
Lillian Etherington, 08C, #2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

6
5
Bella Dingus, JRSS/C, #6

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

4

Runs

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

72
2
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

59
3
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

49
4
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

48
5
Olivia Wardlow, SO#2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

47

Hits

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

74
2
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

70
3
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

65
4
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

60
5
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

58

Singles

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

66
2
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

54
3
Konnor Sudmann, SRSS, #5

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

46
4
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

43
5
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

42

Doubles

1
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

18
2
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

17
2
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

17
4
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

15
4
Sammy Moss, SRSS/3B, #10

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

15

Triples

1
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

4
1
Maia Bentley, FR2B/U, #3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

4
1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
5
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

3

Total Bases

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

102.0
2
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

101.0
3
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

95.0
3
Lea Nelson, SR#22

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

95.0
5
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

93.0

On Base Percentage

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.652
2
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.645
3
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.588
4
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.573
5
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

.564

Slugging Percentage

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.981
2
Anna Wohlers, SO#36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.903
3
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.835
4
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.785
5
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.780

Walks

1
Sammy Moss, SRSS/3B, #10

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

25
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

24
3
Kenzie Ketchum, SR3B/C, #17

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

22
3
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

22
5
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Carlie Sammon, JR#34

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

12
1
Lauren Ryan, SOCF, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

12
3
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

9
4
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

8
5
Abigail Martin, JR#12

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Lauren Ryan, SOCF, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

10
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

8
3
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

7
3
Summer Brand, JR1B/P, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

7
5
Kenzie Ketchum, SR3B/C, #17

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

7
2
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

4
2
Carlie Sammon, JR#34

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

4
2
Olivia Wardlow, SO#2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

4
2
Sammy Moss, SRSS/3B, #10

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

4

Strikeouts

1
Ellie Spurgin, JR#8

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

2
1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2
3
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

4
3
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

4
3
Tori Castle, JR3B/LF, #2

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

4

Pitching Appearances

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

40
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

33
3
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

31
4
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

28
5
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

26

Pitching Starts

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

39
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

33
3
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

26
3
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

26
5
Amanda Roe, SRP/1B, #19

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

24

Innings Pitched

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

226.0
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

213.3
3
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

160.0
4
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

156.0
5
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

151.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

917
2
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

738
3
Kameryn Etherington, JRP/CF, #20

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

661
4
Amanda Roe, SRP/1B, #19

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

648
5
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

609

Hits Allowed

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Rylee Leshen, SR#33

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abigail Martin, JR#12

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Makenna Ross, JR#10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Runs Allowed

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

10
2
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

13
3
Lauren Loken, SO1B/P, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

14
4
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

17
5
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

18

Walks Allowed

1
Summer Brand, JR1B/P, #1

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

6
2
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

12
3
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

17
3
Jenna Sprague, FRP/U, #14

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

17
5
Kylee Sanders, SO#1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

18

Hit Batters

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Sydni Huisman, SRP, #7

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

0.62
2
Alli Timmons, SR#41

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

0.71
3
Hailey Sanders, JR#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0.72
4
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0.90
5
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0.93

Total Chances

1
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

385
2
Bella Dingus, JRSS/C, #6

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

377
3
Sophie Meier, SO#19

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

285
4
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

264
5
Lillian Etherington, 08C, #2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

259

Put Outs

1
Katie Hearn, SR#88

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

366
2
Bella Dingus, JRSS/C, #6

Treynor - Class 3A - Western Iowa

358
3
Sophie Meier, SO#19

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

274
4
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

240
5
Mandy Morrical, JRC/LF, #2

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

219

Assists

1
Lillian Etherington, 08C, #2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

224
2
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

78
3
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

77
4
Sammy Moss, SRSS/3B, #10

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

72
5
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

59

Errors

1
Ashlin Young, JRCF/P, #24

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Mallory Hohenadel, SR#9

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0
1
Mandy Morrical, JRC/LF, #2

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0
1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
5
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0