Softball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.627
2
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

.514
3
Maria Rasmusson, SR2B/P, #10

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.508
4
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

.482
5
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.477

Home Runs

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

22
2
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

15
3
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

14
4
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

12
5
Abigayle Angell, SO#26

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

11

RBI

1
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

68
2
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

55
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55
4
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

51
5
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

50

Stolen Bases

1
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

43
2
Hannah Bridgewater, JRCF, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

35
3
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

32
4
Melinda Puumala, SRCF/LF, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

31
5
Olivia Rauch, SORF, #4

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

22

Earned Run Average

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0.55
2
Reagan McIlrath, JRSS/P, #17

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.74
3
Aliyah Lolling, SOP/U, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

0.79
4
Alexa Anderson, SO2B, #16

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

0.86
5
Samantha Smith, SRLF/P, #21

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1.00

Wins

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

29
2
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

27
3
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

24
4
Kodie Hoskey, JRP/1B, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

22
4
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

22

Strikeouts

1
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

334
2
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

317
3
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

249
4
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

204
5
Kodie Hoskey, JRP/1B, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

174

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kaylea Fessler, FR#8

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

.000
2
Sydney Smock, FR2B, #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.077
3
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.083
4
Ellie Flanagan, 082B, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.108
5
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.109

Fielding Percentage

1
Nell McDermott, SO#8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1.000
2
Abigail Barnes, JRC, #19

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

.994
2
Caroline McAlexander, SRP/2B, #30

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

.994
2
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.994
5
Faith Mohr, JR#12

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.992

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Madisyn Kelley, FR#12

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

7
2
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

5
2
Faith Mohr, JR#12

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

5
2
Emma Reid, SRC/U, #22

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

5
5
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

4

Runs

1
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

63
1
Hannah Bridgewater, JRCF, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

63
3
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

57
4
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55
5
Melinda Puumala, SRCF/LF, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

50

Hits

1
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

71
2
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

63
3
Maria Rasmusson, SR2B/P, #10

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

61
4
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

58
5
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

57

Singles

1
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

54
2
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

53
3
Maria Rasmusson, SR2B/P, #10

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

46
4
Melinda Puumala, SRCF/LF, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

45
5
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

39

Doubles

1
Jenna Palmer, JR#25

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

19
2
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

16
2
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

16
4
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

15
4
Reagan McIlrath, JRSS/P, #17

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

15

Triples

1
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

7
1
Sam Stewart, JRSS, #20

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

7
3
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

6
4
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

5
5
Shea Peterson, 08SS, #3

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

3

Total Bases

1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

125.0
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

124.0
3
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

112.0
4
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

105.0
5
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

99.0

On Base Percentage

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

.789
2
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

.573
3
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.556
4
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.555
5
Maria Rasmusson, SR2B/P, #10

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.548

Slugging Percentage

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

1.653
2
Madison Farrington, SRC/DH, #9

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.991
3
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.947
4
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

.921
5
Abigayle Angell, SO#26

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

.853

Walks

1
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

55
2
Kaylea Fessler, FR#8

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

31
3
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

25
3
Faith Mohr, JR#12

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

25
5
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Madisyn Kelley, FR#12

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

7
1
Hannah Bridgewater, JRCF, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

7
3
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

6
3
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

6
3
Melinda Puumala, SRCF/LF, #11

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Kiley Hanft, SO#13

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

7
2
Kodie Hoskey, JRP/1B, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

6
2
Addy Reynolds, FR3B/PR, #7

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

6
2
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

6
5
Jadyn Welling, SO#18

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Abby Pate, 08#15

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

5
2
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

3
2
Reagan McIlrath, JRSS/P, #17

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

3
4
Brittany Turnquist, SR#11

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

2
4
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

2

Strikeouts

1
Maria Rasmusson, SR2B/P, #10

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

3
1
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

3
3
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

4
4
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

5
4
Aurora Stepleton, 08#18

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

39
2
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

36
3
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

32
4
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

31
5
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

30

Pitching Starts

1
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

37
2
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

36
3
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

31
4
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

30
5
Kodie Hoskey, JRP/1B, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

28

Innings Pitched

1
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

249.3
2
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

202.0
3
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

190.0
4
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

178.3
5
Kodie Hoskey, JRP/1B, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

170.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1036
2
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

814
3
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

709
4
Kodie Hoskey, JRP/1B, #18

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

645
5
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

644

Hits Allowed

1
Sierra Hill, SO#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Mallorie Jacobson, SO#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Jessica Larson, SO#12

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Shea Peterson, 08SS, #3

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

0

Runs Allowed

1
Sierra Hill, SO#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Mallorie Jacobson, SO#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Jessica Larson, SO#12

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Angela Lopez, FR#33

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Alli Magnussen, FR#26

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Alexa Anderson, SO2B, #16

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

3
2
Reagan McIlrath, JRSS/P, #17

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

6
2
Aliyah Lolling, SOP/U, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

6
4
Samantha Smith, SRLF/P, #21

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

12
5
Maddie Stepanek, SOU, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

13

Walks Allowed

1
Alexa Anderson, SO2B, #16

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

6
2
Aliyah Lolling, SOP/U, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

12
3
Reagan McIlrath, JRSS/P, #17

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

13
4
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

16
5
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

22

Hit Batters

1
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Sierra Hill, SO#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Mallorie Jacobson, SO#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Jessica Larson, SO#12

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Angela Lopez, FR#33

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Sierra Hill, SO#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Mallorie Jacobson, SO#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Jessica Larson, SO#12

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Angela Lopez, FR#33

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0.48
2
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

0.78
3
Caroline McAlexander, SRP/2B, #30

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

0.85
4
Reagan McIlrath, JRSS/P, #17

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.95
5
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

0.98

Total Chances

1
Alli Magnussen, FR#26

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

358
2
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

347
3
Keeley Schmitt, SO#6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

306
4
Madisyn Kelley, FR#12

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

298
5
Hannah Dutcher, JR#40

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

279

Put Outs

1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

336
2
Alli Magnussen, FR#26

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

315
3
Keeley Schmitt, SO#6

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

284
4
Madisyn Kelley, FR#12

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

276
5
Hannah Dutcher, JR#40

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

261

Assists

1
Caroline McAlexander, SRP/2B, #30

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

164
2
Sydney Steffen, SR#15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

105
3
Heather Boeckenstedt, SR#5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

90
4
Denali Loecker, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

74
5
Amber Braniff, SO#1

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central

64

Errors

1
Nell McDermott, SO#8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

0
2
Jadyn Welling, SO#18

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1
2
Hannah Ausenhus, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

1
2
Abigail Barnes, JRC, #19

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1
2
Caroline McAlexander, SRP/2B, #30

Mount Ayr - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jessica Flaherty, SR#22

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Sierra Hill, SO#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Mallorie Jacobson, SO#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Abby Kraemer, SR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0
1
Jessica Larson, SO#12

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

0