Softball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.600
2
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.528
3
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.522
4
Emily Jones, FR#10

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.478
5
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

.477

Home Runs

1
Camryn Jacobsen, SO#3

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

7
2
Mackenzie Meister, JRC/1B, #17

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

5
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

5
2
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

5
5
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

3

RBI

1
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

60
2
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

54
3
Megan Morenz, JRSS, #10

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

46
4
Mackenzie Meister, JRC/1B, #17

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

45
5
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

44

Stolen Bases

1
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

58
2
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

57
3
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

36
3
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

36
5
Reegan Happel, SRC/RF, #5

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

35

Earned Run Average

1
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

0.31
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0.40
3
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

0.58
4
Sam Schrantz, SR2B/P, #25

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

1.57
5
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1.66

Wins

1
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

29
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

27
3
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

26
4
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

24
4
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

24

Strikeouts

1
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

302
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

271
3
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

238
4
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

224
5
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

208

Opponent Batting Average

1
Reagan Franzen, SO3B, #16

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.065
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.081
3
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

.096
4
Emily Kellen, SOP/1B, #1

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

.118
5
Sierra Vance, FRU/P, #16

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

.146

Fielding Percentage

1
Hannah Caple, SRC, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.997
2
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

.986
2
Reegan Happel, SRC/RF, #5

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

.986
2
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.986
5
Shiloh Cunningham, SR#12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

.980

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Korinne Jansen, SO#10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

11
2
Camryn Jacobsen, SO#3

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

10
3
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

7
4
Reegan Happel, SRC/RF, #5

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

5
5
Hannah Caple, SRC, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

3

Runs

1
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

67
2
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

60
3
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

59
4
Mackenzie Meister, JRC/1B, #17

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

55
5
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

53

Hits

1
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

67
2
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

62
2
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

62
4
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

60
5
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

59

Singles

1
Bailey Sievers, SORF/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

59
2
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

54
3
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

50
4
Cheyenne Behrends, SOSS, #5

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

45
4
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

45

Doubles

1
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

18
2
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

16
3
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

15
4
Stacia Hall, SO3B, #10

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

14
4
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

14

Triples

1
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

8
2
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

7
3
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

5
3
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

5
5
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

4

Total Bases

1
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

98.0
2
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

96.0
3
Olivia Larsen, SRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

91.0
4
Mackenzie Meister, JRC/1B, #17

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

87.0
5
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

80.0

On Base Percentage

1
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.680
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.634
3
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.575
4
Mackenzie Meister, JRC/1B, #17

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

.562
5
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.557

Slugging Percentage

1
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.955
2
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.906
3
Mackenzie Meister, JRC/1B, #17

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

.750
4
Emily Jones, FR#10

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.707
5
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

.676

Walks

1
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

32
2
Reegan Happel, SRC/RF, #5

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

30
3
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

28
4
Emma Fogarty, JR3B/C, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

26
5
Maggie Walker, SO2B/C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

25

Hit By Pitches

1
Emma Kahler, JRU, #7

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

10
2
Mackenzie Meister, JRC/1B, #17

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

9
2
Anna Bellcock, FRU, #8

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

9
4
Taylor Techau, SOU/DH, #16

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

8
5
Hannah Caple, SRC, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

23
2
Bailey Meister, SOSS, #7

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

14
3
Emma Stewart, SR3B, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

13
4
McKenna Nelson, JR1B, #3

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

11
5
Peyton Robinson, 08SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

9

Sacrifice Flys

1
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

5
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

4
2
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

4
4
Tara Kron, SOLF, #26

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

3
4
Janelle Rozendaal, JR#20

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

3

Strikeouts

1
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

2
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

2
4
Cheyenne Behrends, SOSS, #5

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

3
4
Alexis Houge, FRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

3

Pitching Appearances

1
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

34
2
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

32
3
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

31
4
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

30
5
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

29

Pitching Starts

1
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

33
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

31
3
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

29
4
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

28
4
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

28

Innings Pitched

1
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

190.3
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

182.0
3
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

180.7
4
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

180.3
5
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

173.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

850
2
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

810
3
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

699
4
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

658
5
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

654

Hits Allowed

1
Emma Fogarty, JR3B/C, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Tara Kron, SOLF, #26

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Bailey Meister, SOSS, #7

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Ashlyn Hovey, 082B, #14

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0

Runs Allowed

1
Gracie Elsbecker, SODH, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Emma Fogarty, JR3B/C, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Tara Kron, SOLF, #26

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Bailey Meister, SOSS, #7

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

8
2
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

9
2
Macy Sievers, FRU, #2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

9
4
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

15
5
Sam Schrantz, SR2B/P, #25

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

17

Walks Allowed

1
Macy Sievers, FRU, #2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

4
2
Aubree Altman, JR1B/P, #9

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

6
3
Sam Schrantz, SR2B/P, #25

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

20
4
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

21
4
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

21

Hit Batters

1
Gracie Elsbecker, SODH, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Emma Fogarty, JR3B/C, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Tara Kron, SOLF, #26

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Bailey Meister, SOSS, #7

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Mackenzie Meister, JRC/1B, #17

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Gracie Elsbecker, SODH, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Emma Fogarty, JR3B/C, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Tara Kron, SOLF, #26

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Bailey Meister, SOSS, #7

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Mackenzie Meister, JRC/1B, #17

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Mikayla Houge, JRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0.45
2
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

0.47
3
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

0.69
4
Sterling Berndt, FR#66

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0.82
5
Ella Larsen, SOP/1B, #12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

1.04

Total Chances

1
Hannah Caple, SRC, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

323
2
Camryn Jacobsen, SO#3

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

295
3
McKenna Nelson, JR1B, #3

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

286
4
Aubree Altman, JR1B/P, #9

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

280
5
Reegan Happel, SRC/RF, #5

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

278

Put Outs

1
Hannah Caple, SRC, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

316
2
McKenna Nelson, JR1B, #3

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

272
3
Reegan Happel, SRC/RF, #5

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

265
3
Camryn Jacobsen, SO#3

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

265
5
Shiloh Cunningham, SR#12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

244

Assists

1
Amanda Miller, JRP/1B, #13

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

139
2
Macy Sievers, FRU, #2

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

103
3
Carson Fisk, SR#9

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

76
4
Emma Fogarty, JR3B/C, #15

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

68
4
Denali Conover , SO#4

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

68

Errors

1
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

1
1
Hannah Caple, SRC, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1
3
Kori Wedeking, JRP, #14

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North

2
3
Skylar Sadler, SRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

2
3
Janelle Rozendaal, JR#20

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Aubree Altman, JR1B/P, #9

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Gracie Elsbecker, SODH, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Tara Kron, SOLF, #26

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Bailey Meister, SOSS, #7

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Madison Meister, JRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0