Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.552
2
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.548
3
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.500
4
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.477
5
Lacey Hennick, SO#15

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.462

Home Runs

1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

12
2
Taya Tucker, SOCF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

7
3
Hannah Bridgewater, JRCF, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

6
4
Natalie Gallery, JR3B, #2

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

5
4
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

5

RBI

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

55
2
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

50
3
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

48
4
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

45
5
Riley Preuss, JR#19

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

43

Stolen Bases

1
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

44
2
Hannah Bridgewater, JRCF, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

35
3
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

32
4
Erica Voss, SR#5

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

31
5
Kylie Volesky, SR#5

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

28

Earned Run Average

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0.55
2
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1.55
3
Hayley Goedken, SRP/SS, #5

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

2.21
4
Annie Hoffman, FR#28

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

2.51
5
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

2.54

Wins

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

29
2
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

18
3
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

13
4
Liz Meisner, SR#1

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

12
5
Madison Graubard, SO#12

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

10

Strikeouts

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

317
2
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

137
3
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

102
4
Kali Spicer, SR#3

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

77
5
Libby Moore, SO#1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

71

Opponent Batting Average

1
Sydney Smock, FR2B, #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.077
2
Lacey Hennick, SO#15

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.083
3
Ella Aulwes, FR#3

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.091
4
Ellie Flanagan, 082B, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.108
5
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.109

Fielding Percentage

1
Jacklyn Whitson, SR#20

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.996
2
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.994
3
Paige Doyl, SR1B, #17

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.988
4
Jenna Lemley, FRDH, #15

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.985
5
Madi Fleming, SR#2

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.982

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Riley Preuss, JR#19

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

17
2
Madi Fleming, SR#2

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

12
3
Taylor Rock, SO#19

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

8
4
Mallory Vaske, FRC/2B, #15

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

7
5
Lakyn Beyer, JRC, #14

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

5

Runs

1
Hannah Bridgewater, JRCF, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

63
2
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

57
3
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

51
4
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

49
5
Allison Tibbott, SR#8

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

45

Hits

1
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

80
1
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

80
3
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

69
4
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

63
5
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

58

Singles

1
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

72
2
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

68
3
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SOLF, #22

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

53
4
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

52
5
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

42

Doubles

1
Riley Preuss, JR#19

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

16
1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

16
1
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

16
4
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

14
4
Taya Tucker, SOCF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

14

Triples

1
Brooke Elgin, JR#15

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

5
1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

5
3
Kelsey Hansel, FR#6

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

3
3
Payton Beaman, SO#7

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

3
3
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

3

Total Bases

1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

125.0
2
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

95.0
3
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

91.0
4
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

89.0
5
Hannah Bridgewater, JRCF, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

87.0

On Base Percentage

1
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.591
2
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.571
3
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.562
4
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.555
5
Lacey Hennick, SO#15

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.543

Slugging Percentage

1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.947
2
Taya Tucker, SOCF, #5

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.708
3
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.659
4
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.651
5
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

.649

Walks

1
Liz Meisner, SR#1

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

30
2
Madison Graubard, SO#12

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

21
2
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

21
4
Delaney Bergan, SR#4

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

20
4
Erica Voss, SR#5

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Gabrielle Cruise, SR#3

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

12
2
Madi Fleming, SR#2

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

9
3
Hannah Bridgewater, JRCF, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

7
3
Mel Nulle, SR#4

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

7
5
Riley Preuss, JR#19

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Lacey Hennick, SO#15

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

12
2
Olivia Donlea, JR#7

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

11
2
Allie Knipper, JR#10

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

11
4
Erica Voss, SR#5

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

10
5
MacKenzie Schmitz, SR#17

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

9

Sacrifice Flys

1
Libby Moore, SO#1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

6
2
Mallory Steiner, FR#9

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

4
3
Sydney Cook, SO#10

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

3
3
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

3
3
Taylor Rock, SO#19

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

3

Strikeouts

1
Jill Smith, FRSS, #19

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

3
2
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

4
2
Madison Tritle, SR#14

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

4
2
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

4
5
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

32
2
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

25
2
Liz Meisner, SR#1

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

25
4
Rylie Aldrich, JR#14

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

23
4
Libby Moore, SO#1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

23

Pitching Starts

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

30
2
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

25
3
Liz Meisner, SR#1

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

22
4
Madison Graubard, SO#12

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

19
4
Rylie Aldrich, JR#14

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

19

Innings Pitched

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

178.3
2
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

149.0
3
Hayley Goedken, SRP/SS, #5

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

139.3
4
Liz Meisner, SR#1

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

124.3
5
Rylie Aldrich, JR#14

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

120.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Libby Moore, SO#1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

726
2
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

644
3
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

585
4
Hayley Goedken, SRP/SS, #5

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

575
5
Rylie Aldrich, JR#14

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

560

Hits Allowed

1
Rhea Armon, SO#20

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Sydney Franklin, SO#3

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
McKenna Parker, SO#28

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Taylor Rock, SO#19

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0

Runs Allowed

1
Rhea Armon, SO#20

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Abi Cook, SR#4

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Sydney Franklin, SO#3

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Abbi Heft, SO#15

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

14
2
Lara Fox, FR#11

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

25
3
Mallory Steiner, FR#9

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

30
4
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

33
4
Annie Hoffman, FR#28

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

33

Walks Allowed

1
Hayley Goedken, SRP/SS, #5

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

12
2
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

16
3
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

25
3
Mallory Steiner, FR#9

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

25
5
Regan Jannsen, SRP/SS, #1

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

28

Hit Batters

1
Rhea Armon, SO#20

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Abi Cook, SR#4

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Sydney Franklin, SO#3

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Abbi Heft, SO#15

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Madison Osborn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Rhea Armon, SO#20

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Abi Cook, SR#4

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Sydney Cook, SO#10

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Sydney Franklin, SO#3

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Abbi Heft, SO#15

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Abby Flanagan, JRP, #18

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0.48
2
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

0.97
3
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1.27
4
Hayley Goedken, SRP/SS, #5

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1.36
5
Libby Moore, SO#1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1.37

Total Chances

1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

347
2
Madi Fleming, SR#2

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

283
3
MacKenzie Schmitz, SR#17

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

271
4
Libby Moore, SO#1

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

239
5
Maddie Lahr, SR#28

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

238

Put Outs

1
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

336
2
MacKenzie Schmitz, SR#17

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

262
3
Madi Fleming, SR#2

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

246
4
Jacklyn Whitson, SR#20

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

220
5
Maddie Lahr, SR#28

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

219

Assists

1
Reid Sara, FR#25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

177
2
Leeah Weber, JR#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

157
3
Hayley Goedken, SRP/SS, #5

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

86
4
Emily Schuchmacher, FR3B/SS, #2

Starmont - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

85
5
Payton Beaman, SO#7

Maquoketa Valley - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

79

Errors

1
Jacklyn Whitson, SR#20

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1
1
Jenna Lemley, FRDH, #15

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

1
3
Paige Doyl, SR1B, #17

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

2
3
Grace Flanagan, JRC, #1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

2
5
Riley Preuss, JR#19

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

4

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Rhea Armon, SO#20

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Abi Cook, SR#4

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Sydney Cook, SO#10

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Sydney Franklin, SO#3

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Madison Graubard, SO#12

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers West

0