Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.593
2
Marissa Stock, SR#8

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.551
3
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.538
4
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.479
5
Allie Driscol, SOCF, #6

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.469

Home Runs

1
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

8
1
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

8
3
Sarah Gaul, JR#25

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

4
3
Marissa Stock, SR#8

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

4
3
Alexus Jensen, SRSS, #47

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

4

RBI

1
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

59
2
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

52
3
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

49
4
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

41
5
Rhianna Bigwood, SRP/RF, #3

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

40

Stolen Bases

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

54
2
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

42
3
Kylee Sallee, SO#12

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

40
4
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

35
5
Kelsey Pagel, SRRF/C, #2

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

31

Earned Run Average

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.83
2
Rhianna Bigwood, SRP/RF, #3

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2.16
3
Abby Gaudian, JR#7

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2.32
4
Natalie Tecklenburg, JRC, #9

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2.33
5
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2.74

Wins

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

34
2
Rhianna Bigwood, SRP/RF, #3

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

21
3
Abby Sohn, SOP, #9

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

11
3
Abby Gaudian, JR#7

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

11
5
Chantelle Nuss, SOP/1B, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

10

Strikeouts

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

132
2
Abby Sohn, SOP, #9

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

104
3
Chantelle Nuss, SOP/1B, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

74
4
Abby Gaudian, JR#7

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

65
5
Rhianna Bigwood, SRP/RF, #3

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ella Smith, 08#15

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.000
1
Breanna Weltzin, SO#10

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.000
3
Olivia Schmitt, 08P/CR, #15

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.071
4
Bailey Nuss, 08#12

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.125
5
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.143

Fielding Percentage

1
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.000
2
Morgan Brandt, FR1B, #12

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.993
3
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.987
4
Breanne Fischels, SR2B/DH, #20

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.986
5
Sophie Meier, SO#19

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.982

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Morgan Galbraith, JR#2

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

15
2
Landree Kobliska, SOC/DH, #20

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

13
3
Lydia Imbrogno, FRC/PH, #19

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

9
4
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

7
4
Marissa Stock, SR#8

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

7

Runs

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

72
2
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

60
3
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

50
4
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

48
5
Alexus Jensen, SRSS, #47

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

46

Hits

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

70
2
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

65
3
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

58
4
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

56
5
Abby Meyer, SO3B/SS, #4

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

51

Singles

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

54
2
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

42
2
Tiffany Beyer, JR2B/SS, #7

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

42
4
Kylee Sallee, SO#12

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

40
5
Rhianna Bigwood, SRP/RF, #3

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

39

Doubles

1
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

18
1
Marissa Stock, SR#8

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

18
3
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

17
4
Jenna Jensen, JRC/3B, #1

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

16
4
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

16

Triples

1
Abby Meyer, SO3B/SS, #4

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

5
2
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

4
3
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

3
4
Jenna Boring, JR#15

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2
4
Jalila Hart, SR#10

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2

Total Bases

1
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

101.0
2
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

95.0
3
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

92.0
4
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

86.0
5
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

83.0

On Base Percentage

1
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.652
2
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.629
3
Marissa Stock, SR#8

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.584
4
Breanne Fischels, SR2B/DH, #20

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.530
5
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.529

Slugging Percentage

1
Marissa Stock, SR#8

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.888
2
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.835
3
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.782
4
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.780
5
Sarah Gaul, JR#25

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.735

Walks

1
Breanne Fischels, SR2B/DH, #20

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

26
2
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

25
3
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

21
4
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

20
4
Tara Jochumson, JR#9

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Taylor Kvale, FRSS, #1

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

12
2
Andrea Gibbs, JRC/LF, #2

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

9
3
Lydia Imbrogno, FRC/PH, #19

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

8
4
Alexus Jensen, SRSS, #47

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

6
4
Jenna Jensen, JRC/3B, #1

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Sarah Roberts, SOP, #15

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

14
2
Andrea Gibbs, JRC/LF, #2

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

11
3
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

7
4
Reagan Lindsay, SO#13

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

5
4
Alysa Fettkether, JRLF/RF, #12

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

7
2
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

4
3
Jalila Hart, SR#10

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

3
3
Morgan Galbraith, JR#2

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

3
3
Tara Jochumson, JR#9

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

3

Strikeouts

1
Whitney Wauters, FRC/1B, #6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
2
Andrea Gibbs, JRC/LF, #2

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1
3
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2
3
Natalie Tecklenburg, JRC, #9

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2
5
Sammi Kane, JR2B/3B, #15

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

3

Pitching Appearances

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

40
2
Rhianna Bigwood, SRP/RF, #3

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

31
3
Chantelle Nuss, SOP/1B, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

29
4
Hailey DeVries, SR#14

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

25
4
Abby Gaudian, JR#7

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

25

Pitching Starts

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

39
2
Rhianna Bigwood, SRP/RF, #3

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

27
3
Hailey DeVries, SR#14

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

23
4
Abby Gaudian, JR#7

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

21
4
Chantelle Nuss, SOP/1B, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

21

Innings Pitched

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

226.0
2
Rhianna Bigwood, SRP/RF, #3

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

145.7
3
Chantelle Nuss, SOP/1B, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

134.3
4
Abby Sohn, SOP, #9

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

128.0
5
Jaden McMahon, JRU/P, #5

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

126.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

917
2
Sarah Roberts, SOP, #15

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

689
3
Chantelle Nuss, SOP/1B, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

671
4
Rhianna Bigwood, SRP/RF, #3

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

629
5
Jaden McMahon, JRU/P, #5

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

625

Hits Allowed

1
Bailee Alberts, SO#23

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Jenna Boring, JR#15

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Cassi Brouwer, FR#9

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Makenna Brouwer, SO#18

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Jenna Bruns, SR#10

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0

Runs Allowed

1
Bailee Alberts, SO#23

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Jenna Boring, JR#15

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Cassi Brouwer, FR#9

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Makenna Brouwer, SO#18

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Jenna Bruns, SR#10

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Natalie Tecklenburg, JRC, #9

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

10
2
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

26
3
Kaylyn Hoth, JRP/DH, #11

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

27
4
Kaci Beesecker, JRP/CF, #3

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

29
5
Ellie Neil, FRP, #2

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

32

Walks Allowed

1
Natalie Tecklenburg, JRC, #9

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

11
2
Kaylyn Hoth, JRP/DH, #11

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

15
3
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

17
4
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

18
5
Ella Engel, FR#20

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

20

Hit Batters

1
Bailee Alberts, SO#23

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Jenna Boring, JR#15

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Cassi Brouwer, FR#9

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Makenna Brouwer, SO#18

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Jenna Bruns, SR#10

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Bailee Alberts, SO#23

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Jenna Boring, JR#15

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Cassi Brouwer, FR#9

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Makenna Brouwer, SO#18

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Jenna Bruns, SR#10

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kayla Sproul, SR#25

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0.99
2
Rhianna Bigwood, SRP/RF, #3

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.10
3
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.27
4
Kaylyn Hoth, JRP/DH, #11

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.36
5
Natalie Tecklenburg, JRC, #9

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.40

Total Chances

1
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

311
2
Sophie Meier, SO#19

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

285
3
Steph Prather, SR#17

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

189
4
Chantelle Nuss, SOP/1B, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

177
5
Landree Kobliska, SOC/DH, #20

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

176

Put Outs

1
Kristin Sadler, JR1B/3B, #67

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

284
2
Sophie Meier, SO#19

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

274
3
Steph Prather, SR#17

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

161
4
Sydney Schultz, SR#8

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

150
5
Landree Kobliska, SOC/DH, #20

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

146

Assists

1
Chantelle Nuss, SOP/1B, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

122
2
Alexus Jensen, SRSS, #47

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

82
3
Alivia Schultz, SO#12

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

78
4
Taylor Hogan, SR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

77
5
Breanne Fischels, SR2B/DH, #20

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

72

Errors

1
Zoe Miller, JRCF/P, #12

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
2
Reagan Lindsay, SO#13

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1
2
Abby Sohn, SOP, #9

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1
2
Morgan Brandt, FR1B, #12

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1
5
Cassi Brouwer, FR#9

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Bailee Alberts, SO#23

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Jenna Boring, JR#15

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Makenna Brouwer, SO#18

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Jenna Bruns, SR#10

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Hailey DeVries, SR#14

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0