Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.600
2
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.538
3
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.505
4
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.485
5
Alex Griggs, SR#25

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.435

Home Runs

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

9
2
Emma Lenox, SOC/3B, #15

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

7
3
Alex Griggs, SR#25

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

5
4
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

4
5
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

3

RBI

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

43
2
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

41
3
Alex Griggs, SR#25

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

36
4
Emma Lenox, SOC/3B, #15

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

31
5
Emma Bolton, SO1B/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

29

Stolen Bases

1
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

30
2
Emalee Davis, SO1B, #8

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

16
3
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

14
4
Lillie Hynick, SOSS/2B, #11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

13
4
Madysen Wade, JRLF/CF, #1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

13

Earned Run Average

1
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

1.47
2
Peyton Deevers, SOU/P, #4

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

1.96
3
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

2.24
4
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

2.49
5
Emma Bolton, SO1B/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

2.68

Wins

1
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

18
2
Alyssa McElvain, JR#14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

15
2
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

15
4
Ashlyn Finarty, 08#15

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

13
5
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

9

Strikeouts

1
Alyssa McElvain, JR#14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

156
2
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

132
3
Alexis Watson, JRP/3B, #24

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

125
4
Grace Bengtson, SRP/CF, #4

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

97
5
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

90

Opponent Batting Average

1
Layne Braby, 08P/U, #16

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

.000
2
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.118
3
Jordyn Franck, SO#22

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.161
4
Maddy Findley, JR#12

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.167
5
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.190

Fielding Percentage

1
Bailea Yahnke, SR#2

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

1.000
2
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.996
3
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

.990
4
Shelby Motykowski, SR#14

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

.989
4
Reilly Finarty, SO#9

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.989

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

10
2
Macy Hill, FR#9

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

8
3
Rylee German, FRC/SS, #22

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

7
4
Emma Lenox, SOC/3B, #15

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

4
5
Audrey Kindred, SRC/1B, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

3

Runs

1
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

40
1
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

40
3
Allison Major, SO#25

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

33
4
Ashlynn Oehlert, SRSS/CF, #8

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

30
5
Madysen Wade, JRLF/CF, #1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

29

Hits

1
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

60
2
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

56
3
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

52
4
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

48
5
Makenna Ross, JR#10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

41

Singles

1
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

59
2
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

39
3
Makenna Ross, JR#10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

32
4
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

31
4
Ashlynn Oehlert, SRSS/CF, #8

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

31

Doubles

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

17
1
Alex Griggs, SR#25

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

17
3
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

13
4
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

12
5
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

11

Triples

1
Claire Mathews, SO#5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

3
2
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

2
2
Macy Wood, FRSS/C, #3

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

2
2
Taylor Kartchner , JRCF, #13

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

2
2
Macy Hill, FR#9

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

2

Total Bases

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

102.0
2
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

72.0
2
Alex Griggs, SR#25

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

72.0
4
Emma Lenox, SOC/3B, #15

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

71.0
5
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

67.0

On Base Percentage

1
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.619
2
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.588
3
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.562
4
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.547
5
Madysen Wade, JRLF/CF, #1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

.492

Slugging Percentage

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.981
2
Alex Griggs, SR#25

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.783
3
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.727
4
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

.650
5
Emery Neer, SR#1

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

.610

Walks

1
Madysen Wade, JRLF/CF, #1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

28
2
Mickey Stephens, FR#3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

23
3
Peyton Deevers, SOU/P, #4

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

18
3
Lillie Hynick, SOSS/2B, #11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

18
3
Darian Johnson, SR2B, #7

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

18

Hit By Pitches

1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

9
2
Abigail Martin, JR#12

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

6
2
Faith Roberts, SO3B, #18

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

6
4
Ysabella Berja, SOCF, #6

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

4
5
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ysabella Berja, SOCF, #6

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

10
2
Ellie Spurgin, JR#8

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

4
2
Grace Bengtson, SRP/CF, #4

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

4
2
Kiaya Dunbar, SOLF/U, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

4
5
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kiaya Dunbar, SOLF/U, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

3
1
Emma Lenox, SOC/3B, #15

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

3
3
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

2
3
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

2
3
Audrey Kindred, SRC/1B, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

2

Strikeouts

1
Ellie Spurgin, JR#8

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

2
2
Kennedy Schroeder, SR#9

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

4
2
Bailea Yahnke, SR#2

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

4
4
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

5
4
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Alyssa McElvain, JR#14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

29
2
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

26
3
Ashlyn Finarty, 08#15

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

25
4
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

24
5
Grace Bengtson, SRP/CF, #4

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

22

Pitching Starts

1
Alyssa McElvain, JR#14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

28
2
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

26
3
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

24
3
Ashlyn Finarty, 08#15

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

24
5
Grace Bengtson, SRP/CF, #4

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

22

Innings Pitched

1
Alyssa McElvain, JR#14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

175.3
2
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

150.0
3
Ashlyn Finarty, 08#15

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

148.7
4
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

140.7
5
Grace Bengtson, SRP/CF, #4

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

130.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Alyssa McElvain, JR#14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

747
2
Ashlyn Finarty, 08#15

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

710
3
Grace Bengtson, SRP/CF, #4

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

636
4
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

609
4
Alexis Watson, JRP/3B, #24

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

609

Hits Allowed

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Rylee Leshen, SR#33

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abigail Martin, JR#12

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Makenna Ross, JR#10

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Runs Allowed

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

13
2
Peyton Deevers, SOU/P, #4

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

21
3
Emma Bolton, SO1B/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

23
3
Madison Dunlavy, 08#8

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

23
5
Sydney Henderson, FR#20

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

27

Walks Allowed

1
Alyssa McElvain, JR#14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

20
2
Peyton Deevers, SOU/P, #4

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

21
3
Madison Dunlavy, 08#8

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

23
4
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

24
5
Emma Bolton, SO1B/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

25

Hit Batters

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0.90
2
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

0.95
3
Peyton Deevers, SOU/P, #4

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

1.12
4
Alyssa McElvain, JR#14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

1.12
5
Jena Lawrence, JR#24

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

1.28

Total Chances

1
Emalee Davis, SO1B, #8

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

293
2
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

240
3
Audrey Kindred, SRC/1B, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

221
4
Alyssa McElvain, JR#14

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

210
5
Shelby Motykowski, SR#14

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

188

Put Outs

1
Emalee Davis, SO1B, #8

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

263
2
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

209
2
Audrey Kindred, SRC/1B, #22

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

209
4
Shelby Motykowski, SR#14

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

184
5
Reilly Finarty, SO#9

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

183

Assists

1
Grace Bengtson, SRP/CF, #4

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

138
2
Lillie Hynick, SOSS/2B, #11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

83
3
Faith Roberts, SO3B, #18

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

78
4
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

67
4
Maddy Findley, JR#12

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

67

Errors

1
Bailea Yahnke, SR#2

Davis County - Class 3A - South Central

0
2
Alex Beard, JR#13

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

1
2
Reina Taylor, SRCF/P, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

1
2
Anna Sanderson, SR#19

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

1
2
Ashlyn Finarty, 08#15

Knoxville - Class 4A - South Central

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Taylor Colwell, SR#15

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Stacie Etcher, SR#22

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Abbey Griffin, JR#21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Halle Hindman, SO#4

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Mackenna Jones, SO#17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0