Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.539
2
Chandler Schemper, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

.532
3
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

.447
4
Payton Slaughter, SR#11

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

.446
5
Payton Ahrenstorff, SR#19

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.442

Home Runs

1
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

7
2
Rowan Kolpin, SRSS, #4

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

6
3
Emma VerSteeg, SR#1

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

4
3
Brenna Benge, 08#11

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

4
5
Lena McCoy, JR#11

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

3

RBI

1
Izzy Backhaus, JR#4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

40
2
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

32
3
Annie Ellis, SR#1

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

30
4
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

29
4
Payton Ahrenstorff, SR#19

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

29

Stolen Bases

1
Jadynn Moore, JR#27

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

38
2
Ashlyn Nissen, SR#6

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

22
3
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

21
4
Annie Ellis, SR#1

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

16
5
Payton Slaughter, SR#11

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

15

Earned Run Average

1
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

2.02
2
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

2.53
3
Gabrielle Paul, FR#24

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

3.39
4
Irish Knutson, FR#9

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

3.56
5
Gracie Hamm, FR#20

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

3.90

Wins

1
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

21
2
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

13
3
Irish Knutson, FR#9

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

11
4
Teagan Slaughter, SO#10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

10
4
Gracie Hamm, FR#20

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

10

Strikeouts

1
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

267
2
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

193
3
Teagan Slaughter, SO#10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

123
4
Maggie White, SO#3

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

96
5
Emily English, JR#9

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

82

Opponent Batting Average

1
Katelyn Nissen, SR#16

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

.190
2
Kaiden Woodall, FR#21

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

.198
3
Mia Kleespies, FRRF/P, #12

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

.200
4
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

.201
5
Emily English, JR#9

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

.209

Fielding Percentage

1
Jaydan Nitchals, FR#21

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

1.000
2
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.988
3
Cassie Van otterloo, JR#4

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

.987
4
Gabrielle Paul, FR#24

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

.983
5
Morgan Marienau, SO#11

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

.982

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Kendyl Ruschy, SO#23

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

6
2
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

3
3
Alexis Pingel, FR#3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

2
3
Hannah Jansma, JR#15

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

2
3
Cassie Van otterloo, JR#4

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

2

Runs

1
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

53
2
Kady Leusink, JR#7

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

42
3
Brooke Haage, JR#16

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

40
4
Stella Donkersloot, FR#14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

38
5
Payton Slaughter, SR#11

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

37

Hits

1
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

46
2
Brooke Haage, JR#16

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

45
3
Payton Slaughter, SR#11

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

41
3
Annie Ellis, SR#1

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

41
3
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

41

Singles

1
Holly Dierenfield, SOCF/P, #1

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

39
2
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

37
3
Annie Ellis, SR#1

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

34
4
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

32
5
Stella Donkersloot, FR#14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

31

Doubles

1
Izzy Backhaus, JR#4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

12
2
Brooke Haage, JR#16

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

10
3
Payton Ahrenstorff, SR#19

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

9
3
Chandler Schemper, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

9
5
Payton Slaughter, SR#11

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

8

Triples

1
Lily Anderson, SR#7

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

4
1
Brooke Haage, JR#16

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

4
1
Rowan Kolpin, SRSS, #4

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

4
4
Chandler Schemper, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

3
5
Grace Anderson, SO#15

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

2

Total Bases

1
Brooke Haage, JR#16

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

69.0
2
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

65.0
2
Chandler Schemper, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

65.0
4
Rowan Kolpin, SRSS, #4

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

64.0
5
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

61.0

On Base Percentage

1
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.678
2
Chandler Schemper, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

.604
3
Payton Ahrenstorff, SR#19

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.533
4
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

.525
5
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

.512

Slugging Percentage

1
Chandler Schemper, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

.844
2
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.737
3
Payton Ahrenstorff, SR#19

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

.628
4
Payton Slaughter, SR#11

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

.609
5
Brooke Haage, JR#16

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

.605

Walks

1
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

38
2
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

27
3
Jaley Butler, JR2B, #17

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

20
4
Payton Ahrenstorff, SR#19

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

19
5
Izzy Backhaus, JR#4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

18

Hit By Pitches

1
Jadynn Moore, JR#27

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

11
2
Lena McCoy, JR#11

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

5
3
Brenna Benge, 08#11

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

4
3
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

4
5
Adrienne Rosfjord, SO#5

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

3

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Libby Leraas, 08#8

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

8
1
Stella Donkersloot, FR#14

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

8
3
Brooke Haage, JR#16

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

6
3
Payton Marienau, SO#18

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

6
3
Elli Carney, SO#6

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Izzy Backhaus, JR#4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

4
1
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

4
3
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

3
4
Lily Anderson, SR#7

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

2
4
Dena Claycamp, FR#12

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

2

Strikeouts

1
Emily English, JR#9

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

2
2
Holly Dierenfield, SOCF/P, #1

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

3
3
Chandler Schemper, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

4
4
Payton Slaughter, SR#11

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

5
4
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

32
2
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

29
3
Teagan Slaughter, SO#10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

26
4
Maggie White, SO#3

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

24
5
Irish Knutson, FR#9

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

23

Pitching Starts

1
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

32
2
Teagan Slaughter, SO#10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

26
2
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

26
4
Maggie White, SO#3

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

21
5
Emily English, JR#9

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

17

Innings Pitched

1
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

193.7
2
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

177.0
3
Teagan Slaughter, SO#10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

136.0
4
Maggie White, SO#3

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

129.7
5
Emily English, JR#9

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

112.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

783
1
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

783
3
Maggie White, SO#3

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

630
4
Teagan Slaughter, SO#10

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

581
5
Emily English, JR#9

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

570

Hits Allowed

1
Grace Anderson, SO#15

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Lily Anderson, SR#7

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Megan Boger, JR#17

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Alexus Jones, SR#2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Camille Zwiefel, FR#8

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0

Runs Allowed

1
Grace Anderson, SO#15

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Lily Anderson, SR#7

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Megan Boger, JR#17

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Alexus Jones, SR#2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Alexis Pingel, FR#3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Gabrielle Paul, FR#24

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

37
2
Holly Dierenfield, SOCF/P, #1

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

40
3
Gracie Hamm, FR#20

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

45
4
Irish Knutson, FR#9

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

51
4
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

51

Walks Allowed

1
Gabrielle Paul, FR#24

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

15
2
Holly Dierenfield, SOCF/P, #1

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

16
3
Gracie Hamm, FR#20

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

36
3
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

36
5
Kayla Zevenbergen, SR#5

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

42

Hit Batters

1
Grace Anderson, SO#15

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Lily Anderson, SR#7

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Megan Boger, JR#17

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Alexus Jones, SR#2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Alexis Pingel, FR#3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Grace Anderson, SO#15

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Lily Anderson, SR#7

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Megan Boger, JR#17

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Alexus Jones, SR#2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Alexis Pingel, FR#3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Skylar Cole, JRP/U, #8

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

1.09
2
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

1.35
3
Gracie Hamm, FR#20

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

1.59
4
Irish Knutson, FR#9

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

1.62
5
Gabrielle Paul, FR#24

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

1.66

Total Chances

1
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

326
2
Jessica Slight, JR1B, #10

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

257
3
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

242
4
Payton Marienau, SO#18

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

225
5
Morgan Marienau, SO#11

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

224

Put Outs

1
Rachel Bozonie, SRC, #24

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

282
2
Jessica Slight, JR1B, #10

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

222
3
Morgan Marienau, SO#11

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

216
4
Payton Marienau, SO#18

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

214
5
Alexus Jones, SR#2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

194

Assists

1
Brook Berkenpas, SR#9

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

230
2
Maggie White, SO#3

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

110
3
Emma VerSteeg, SR#1

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

90
4
Rowan Kolpin, SRSS, #4

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

63
5
Allison Piercy, FR#20

Spencer - Class 4A - Lakes

60

Errors

1
Jaydan Nitchals, FR#21

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

0
2
Gabrielle Paul, FR#24

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

1
2
Cassie Van otterloo, JR#4

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

1
4
Payton Ahrenstorff, SR#19

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

2
4
Karli Olsen, JR#5

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Grace Anderson, SO#15

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Lily Anderson, SR#7

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Megan Boger, JR#17

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Trinity Coombs, SO#16

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Alexus Jones, SR#2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

0