Softball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Alexa McCunn, SO2B, #1

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.515
2
Kamryn Buntrock, SR1B, #22

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.495
3
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.472
4
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.466
4
Logan Hughes, SR#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.466

Home Runs

1
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

9
2
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

7
3
Kenzie Schon, FR1B/P, #8

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

6
4
Alyssa Derby, SOC, #4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5
4
Gracie Hagle, FR#8

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5

RBI

1
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

43
2
Paige Armijo, JR1B, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

42
3
Alyssa Derby, SOC, #4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

37
4
Logan Hughes, SR#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

35
5
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33

Stolen Bases

1
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

37
2
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33
3
McKenzie Waters, JRCF, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

31
3
Brielle Smith, SR#3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

31
5
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

28

Earned Run Average

1
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.30
2
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2.48
3
Brianna Gerhardt, SR#9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

2.52
4
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

2.73
4
Kamryn Venner, FR3B/P, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2.73

Wins

1
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

22
2
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

21
2
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

21
4
Delanie Voshell, SO#20

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

17
5
Zoey Welter, SRP, #7

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

10

Strikeouts

1
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

260
2
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

258
3
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

176
4
Delanie Voshell, SO#20

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

117
5
Megan Gittins, FRP/U, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

105

Opponent Batting Average

1
Riley Wiese, FR#5

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.000
2
Emily Brouse, SO#14

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.071
3
Taryn Bertini, JR#1

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.089
4
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.152
5
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.184

Fielding Percentage

1
Julia Schechinger, SO#4

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000
1
Jessica McMartin, 08#17

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000
3
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.994
4
Madison Schumacher, SO#23

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.988
5
Sara Keeler, JR#7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.983

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Alyssa Derby, SOC, #4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

15
2
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

14
3
Jordan Schwabe, FRC, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

9
4
Taylor Elam, SO1B/C, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

8
5
Madison Schumacher, SO#23

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

7

Runs

1
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

50
2
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

48
2
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

48
4
Kate Heithoff, FR#8

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

39
5
Brielle Smith, SR#3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

38

Hits

1
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

55
2
Sara Keeler, JR#7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

53
2
Alexa McCunn, SO2B, #1

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

53
4
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

50
5
Peyton Rice, SO#11

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

49

Singles

1
Alexa McCunn, SO2B, #1

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

48
2
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

44
3
Peyton Rice, SO#11

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

42
4
Karsyn Rush, SRRF, #6

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

41
5
Kamryn Buntrock, SR1B, #22

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

38

Doubles

1
Sara Keeler, JR#7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

18
2
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

15
2
Logan Hughes, SR#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

15
4
Kate Heithoff, FR#8

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

13
4
Lexi Johnson, FR3B, #13

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

13

Triples

1
Haley Bach, SO3B/SS, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

5
2
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

4
3
Paige Armijo, JR1B, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

3
3
Kelly Embray, SO#8

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

3
3
Alexis McGinnis, SR#11

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

3

Total Bases

1
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

92.0
2
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

83.0
3
Sara Keeler, JR#7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

76.0
4
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

74.0
5
Logan Hughes, SR#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

73.0

On Base Percentage

1
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.562
2
Logan Hughes, SR#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.550
3
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.546
4
Haley Bach, SO3B/SS, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.534
4
Kamryn Buntrock, SR1B, #22

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.534

Slugging Percentage

1
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.868
2
Logan Hughes, SR#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.709
3
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.703
4
Sara Keeler, JR#7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.644
4
Haley Bach, SO3B/SS, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.644

Walks

1
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33
2
Haley Bach, SO3B/SS, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

27
3
Alyssa Derby, SOC, #4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

24
4
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

22
4
Brielle Smith, SR#3

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Paige Armijo, JR1B, #8

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

10
2
Maleana Woodward, FR3B/P, #21

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

7
3
Neveah Randall, 08#14

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

6
3
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

6
3
Kayla Rauch, SRCF, #17

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Megan Gittins, FRP/U, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

10
2
Taryn Bertini, JR#1

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

7
2
Aurora Miller, 08#17

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

7
2
Cassidy Christensen, SRRF, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

7
5
Kate Heithoff, FR#8

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Cassidy Christensen, SRRF, #11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

4
2
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

3
2
Julia Schechinger, SO#4

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

3
2
Logan Hughes, SR#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

3
5
McKenzie Waters, JRCF, #1

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2

Strikeouts

1
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
1
Karsyn Rush, SRRF, #6

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
1
Kate Heithoff, FR#8

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

2
4
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

5
4
Alli Mertz, SRSS, #12

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

37
2
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33
3
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

31
3
Megan Gittins, FRP/U, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

31
5
Delanie Voshell, SO#20

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

30

Pitching Starts

1
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

35
2
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

31
3
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

27
3
Megan Gittins, FRP/U, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

27
5
Delanie Voshell, SO#20

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

26

Innings Pitched

1
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

199.7
2
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

175.0
3
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

161.0
4
Zoey Welter, SRP, #7

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

152.7
5
Megan Gittins, FRP/U, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

151.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Zoey Welter, SRP, #7

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1114
2
Megan Gittins, FRP/U, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

768
3
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

748
4
Sarah Heilesen, SRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

734
5
Aziah Smalley, JR#32

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

686

Hits Allowed

1
Madison Botos, SOLF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Alyssa Derby, SOC, #4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Reagan Pellett, JR2B, #8

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Karsyn Rush, SRRF, #6

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0

Runs Allowed

1
Madison Botos, SOLF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Alyssa Derby, SOC, #4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Lauren Nicholas, SO2B, #12

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Caroline Pellett, SO1B, #9

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kamryn Venner, FR3B/P, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

20
2
Tianna Kasperbauer, FR#10

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

25
3
Carlee Carpenter, 08P, #14

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

26
4
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

30
5
Brianna Gerhardt, SR#9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

32

Walks Allowed

1
Carlee Carpenter, 08P, #14

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

7
2
Tianna Kasperbauer, FR#10

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

11
3
Sydney Bermann, SR#23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

14
4
Zoey Welter, SRP, #7

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

16
5
Haylee Gillam, 08#19

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

21

Hit Batters

1
Madison Botos, SOLF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Alyssa Derby, SOC, #4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Lauren Nicholas, SO2B, #12

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Caroline Pellett, SO1B, #9

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Madison Botos, SOLF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Alyssa Derby, SOC, #4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Kennedy Goergen, SOLF/P, #33

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Lauren Nicholas, SO2B, #12

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Morgan Schaben, SR#13

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0.99
2
Brianna Gerhardt, SR#9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.17
3
Tianna Kasperbauer, FR#10

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.24
4
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1.25
5
Sydney Bermann, SR#23

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.27

Total Chances

1
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

340
2
Madison Schumacher, SO#23

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

332
3
Sara Morales, FR#36

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

249
4
Sara Keeler, JR#7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

241
5
Kenzie Schon, FR1B/P, #8

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

218

Put Outs

1
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

309
2
Madison Schumacher, SO#23

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

308
3
Sara Morales, FR#36

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

234
4
Sara Keeler, JR#7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

231
5
Kenzie Schon, FR1B/P, #8

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

199

Assists

1
Alli Mertz, SRSS, #12

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

98
2
Jessica McMartin, 08#17

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

96
3
Haley Bach, SO3B/SS, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

75
4
Logan Hughes, SR#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

72
5
Gracie Hagle, FR#8

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

70

Errors

1
Julia Schechinger, SO#4

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Jessica McMartin, 08#17

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

0
3
Lauren Nicholas, SO2B, #12

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
4
Alex Mohr, SRC, #4

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

2
4
Emily Brouse, SO#14

Harlan - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Madison Botos, SOLF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Olivia Engler, SO1B/P, #15

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Kennedy Goergen, SOLF/P, #33

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Baylee Newell, SRSS, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Lauren Nicholas, SO2B, #12

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0