Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.505
2
Megan Doty, SR#12

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.459
3
Diamond Mosley, JR2B/2B, #19

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

.441
4
Destiny Lewis, SOSS, #7

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

.438
5
Kamryn O'Brien, JRC/1B, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.435

Home Runs

1
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

15
2
Destiny Lewis, SOSS, #7

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

11
3
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

9
4
Megan Doty, SR#12

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

6
5
Molly Cooney, JRC/3B, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

5

RBI

1
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

45
2
Molly Cooney, JRC/3B, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

39
2
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

39
4
Cheyanne Collins, JR#19

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

30
5
Destiny Lewis, SOSS, #7

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

28

Stolen Bases

1
Chloe Morgan, JR#14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

30
2
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

24
3
Megan Doty, SR#12

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

23
4
Mara Bishop, FRCR/C, #4

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

14
4
Lakin Jenkins, SRLF/RF, #13

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

14

Earned Run Average

1
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1.11
2
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

1.24
3
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

1.43
4
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1.72
5
Haley Downe, SO#5

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1.79

Wins

1
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

31
2
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

20
3
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

15
4
Haley Downe, SO#5

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

12
5
Meredith McKnight, FR#16

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

11

Strikeouts

1
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

190
2
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

182
3
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

168
4
Haley Downe, SO#5

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

166
5
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

146

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ally Almond, JR#15

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.138
2
Abby Braundmeier, SODH/P, #25

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.143
3
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.156
4
Kallie VanKley, FRP, #3

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.184
5
Trinity Vos, FR#8

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

.190

Fielding Percentage

1
Chloe Morgan, JR#14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

1.000
2
Kassie Baker, JR1B/3B, #11

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

.991
3
Kamryn O'Brien, JRC/1B, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.990
3
Ava Vande Wall, JR1B, #20

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.990
5
Tessa Palmer, JR#23

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.989

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

13
2
Malarie Zach, JRC/U, #5

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

10
3
Kaitlyn Kriegel, SO#5

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

8
4
Meghan Moorman, JRC, #6

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

7
5
Molly Cooney, JRC/3B, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

6

Runs

1
Destiny Lewis, SOSS, #7

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

39
2
Mackenzie Brown, SR2B/3B, #22

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

36
3
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

34
4
Megan Doty, SR#12

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

33
5
Kylie Merical, SOSS/2B, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

27

Hits

1
Kamryn O'Brien, JRC/1B, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

50
1
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

50
1
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

50
4
Ava Vande Wall, JR1B, #20

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

48
5
Molly Cooney, JRC/3B, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

47

Singles

1
Chloe Morgan, JR#14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

43
2
Kamryn O'Brien, JRC/1B, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

42
2
Gracey May, SRLF/CF, #1

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

42
4
Ava Vande Wall, JR1B, #20

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

39
5
Kylie Merical, SOSS/2B, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

38

Doubles

1
Megan Doty, SR#12

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

17
2
Mackenzie Brown, SR2B/3B, #22

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

16
3
Hannah Behrens, SO#14

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

13
4
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

12
4
Briley Sodergren, SR#13

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

12

Triples

1
Madison Thayer, SRRF/1B, #32

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

5
2
Anna Bonnett, SO#16

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

4
3
Mackenzie Brown, SR2B/3B, #22

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

3
3
Briley Sodergren, SR#13

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

3
3
Natalie Harrill, FR#12

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

3

Total Bases

1
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

100.0
2
Destiny Lewis, SOSS, #7

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

92.0
3
Megan Doty, SR#12

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

80.0
4
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

75.0
5
Molly Cooney, JRC/3B, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

72.0

On Base Percentage

1
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.566
2
Megan Doty, SR#12

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.543
3
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

.511
4
Mackenzie Brown, SR2B/3B, #22

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.508
5
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

.504

Slugging Percentage

1
Destiny Lewis, SOSS, #7

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

.876
2
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

.862
3
Megan Doty, SR#12

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.816
4
Mackenzie Brown, SR2B/3B, #22

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.700
5
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

.688

Walks

1
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

20
2
Jayden Lammers, SO#2

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

19
3
Megan Doty, SR#12

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

18
4
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

17
4
Mackenzie Brown, SR2B/3B, #22

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

17

Hit By Pitches

1
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

8
1
Chassidy Henwood, SOU, #20

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

8
3
Lauren Osborn, SR2B/SS, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

7
3
Kiana Kies, SR#4

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

7
3
Briley Sodergren, SR#13

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ashley Kindley, SR3B/C, #2

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

21
2
Riley Feeley, SOC/3B, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

11
3
Taylor Wills, JR2B, #15

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

9
4
Jayden Lammers, SO#2

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

8
5
Lauren Osborn, SR2B/SS, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Sophia Dykstra, SO3B/RF, #23

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

3
2
Riley Feeley, SOC/3B, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2
2
Kamryn O'Brien, JRC/1B, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2
2
Ashlyn Imhoff, FR#21

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2
2
Abby Braundmeier, SODH/P, #25

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2

Strikeouts

1
Maria Hendricks, SOCF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2
1
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2
3
Kamryn O'Brien, JRC/1B, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

3
3
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

3
5
Gracey May, SRLF/CF, #1

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

4

Pitching Appearances

1
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

37
2
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

30
3
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

29
3
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

29
5
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

28

Pitching Starts

1
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

37
2
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

27
3
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

24
3
Cheyanne Collins, JR#19

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

24
5
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

23

Innings Pitched

1
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

191.3
2
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

169.3
3
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

164.0
4
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

160.0
5
Haley Downe, SO#5

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

148.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

804
2
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

743
3
Maddie Parks, SR#12

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

625
4
Haley Downe, SO#5

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

623
5
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

618

Hits Allowed

1
Molly Cooney, JRC/3B, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Riley Feeley, SOC/3B, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Maria Hendricks, SOCF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Haylee Hidlebaugh, SORF/3B, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Kylie Merical, SOSS/2B, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0

Runs Allowed

1
Molly Cooney, JRC/3B, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Riley Feeley, SOC/3B, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Jenna Hannemann, JRLF, #15

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Maria Hendricks, SOCF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Haylee Hidlebaugh, SORF/3B, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

18
2
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

26
3
Erica Manning, SRP/2B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

28
4
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

30
5
Faith DeRonde, FRP, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

31

Walks Allowed

1
Erica Manning, SRP/2B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

14
2
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

16
3
Faith DeRonde, FRP, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

21
4
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

26
5
Emma Gullion, SO#9

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

28

Hit Batters

1
Molly Cooney, JRC/3B, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Riley Feeley, SOC/3B, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Jenna Hannemann, JRLF, #15

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Maria Hendricks, SOCF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Haylee Hidlebaugh, SORF/3B, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Molly Cooney, JRC/3B, #13

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Riley Feeley, SOC/3B, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Jenna Hannemann, JRLF, #15

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Maria Hendricks, SOCF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Haylee Hidlebaugh, SORF/3B, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kate Kralik, SOP, #33

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

0.89
2
Peyton Maher, SRP, #49

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0.96
3
Brooke Tucker, SRP/DH, #24

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

1.03
4
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1.08
5
Haley Downe, SO#5

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1.10

Total Chances

1
Kamryn O'Brien, JRC/1B, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

315
2
Ava Vande Wall, JR1B, #20

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

290
3
Meghan Moorman, JRC, #6

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

282
4
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

269
5
Malarie Zach, JRC/U, #5

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

248

Put Outs

1
Kamryn O'Brien, JRC/1B, #4

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

297
2
Ava Vande Wall, JR1B, #20

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

272
3
Meghan Moorman, JRC, #6

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

261
4
Sammie Becker, SRC, #5

Indianola - Class 5A - Little Hawkeye

241
5
Malarie Zach, JRC/U, #5

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

226

Assists

1
Hayle Hacker, SOP, #13

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

207
2
Kylie Merical, SOSS/2B, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

87
3
Faith DeRonde, FRP, #10

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

84
4
Ivy Terpstra, SR#10

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

82
5
Megan Doty, SR#12

Grinnell - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

74

Errors

1
Chloe Morgan, JR#14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

0
2
Jayden Lammers, SO#2

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1
2
Tessa Palmer, JR#23

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1
2
Sydney Nunnikhoven, FR#17

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

1
5
Elle Nelsen, FR3B/SS, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Riley Feeley, SOC/3B, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Lani Gannon, JRP/U, #8

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Riley Hall, JRP/RF, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Jenna Hannemann, JRLF, #15

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Maria Hendricks, SOCF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0