Softball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Hannah Jochims, JR1B, #11

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 2A - War Eagle

.500
2
Erin Wieringa, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

.475
3
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

.469
4
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

.456
5
Erika McKenney, JR#22

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

.443

Home Runs

1
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

5
2
Erika McKenney, JR#22

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

4
3
Bri Ihnen, SR3B/P, #15

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

3
3
Aspen Coffee, SR#10

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

3
3
Haley Schwarz, JR#22

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

3

RBI

1
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

41
2
Alayna Mullinix, JRC/3B, #23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

40
3
Jordan Nieuwenhuis, SR#7

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

35
3
Payton Schweisow, JR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

35
5
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

31

Stolen Bases

1
Shayden Blankenship, JR#8

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

35
2
Hannah Dau, SO#19

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

20
3
Gabby Heeren, SR#4

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

19
3
Tori Galles, SORF, #29

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

19
5
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

18

Earned Run Average

1
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.21
2
Bailey Tjossem, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

2.16
3
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

2.18
4
Natalie Nielsen, FRP/1B, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

2.33
5
Erika McKenney, JR#22

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

2.48

Wins

1
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

21
1
Erika McKenney, JR#22

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

21
3
Bailey Tjossem, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

19
4
Natalie Nielsen, FRP/1B, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

11
4
Molly Reuter, SO#4

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

11

Strikeouts

1
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

208
2
Erika McKenney, JR#22

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

147
3
Natalie Nielsen, FRP/1B, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

129
4
Mady Brevik, SRP/SS, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

100
5
Bailey Tjossem, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

87

Opponent Batting Average

1
Emily Small, FR#18

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

.071
2
Emily Kellen, SOP/1B, #1

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

.118
3
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

.136
4
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

.162
5
Emily Hulshof, SO#6

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

.174

Fielding Percentage

1
Mady Brevik, SRP/SS, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.000
2
Payton Schweisow, JR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

.991
3
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

.989
4
Jordan Nieuwenhuis, SR#7

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

.979
5
Emily Hulshof, SO#6

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

.978

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Ashley Willman, JRC, #2

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

14
2
Caitlin Van Engen, SR#13

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

9
3
Serena Bogenrief, SO#27

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

7
3
Payton Schweisow, JR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

7
5
Alyssa Fischer, JR#8

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

6

Runs

1
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

46
2
Shayden Blankenship, JR#8

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

43
3
Jaden Harris, JRSS/P, #17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

42
4
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

38
5
Hannah Dau, SO#19

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

37

Hits

1
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

47
2
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

45
3
Hannah Dau, SO#19

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

43
4
Anna Britt, SRCF, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

42
4
Payton Schweisow, JR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

42

Singles

1
Anna Britt, SRCF, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

39
2
Jaden Harris, JRSS/P, #17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

36
2
Tori Nemesio, SOLF/RF, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

36
4
Payton Schweisow, JR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

34
5
Hannah Dau, SO#19

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

32

Doubles

1
Brittany Johnson, SO#12

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

13
2
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

12
3
Hannah Jochims, JR1B, #11

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 2A - War Eagle

11
4
Zella Ingham, FRC/U, #9

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

10
4
Carly Ortmann, SO1B, #31

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

10

Triples

1
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

7
2
Taylor Harpenau, FR#28

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

5
3
Jennie Riedemann, SRSS, #14

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 2A - War Eagle

3
3
Anna Friedrichsen, JR#16

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

3
5
Natalie Nielsen, FRP/1B, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

2

Total Bases

1
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

76.0
2
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

72.0
3
Taylor Harpenau, FR#28

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

64.0
4
Hannah Dau, SO#19

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

58.0
5
Erika McKenney, JR#22

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

57.0

On Base Percentage

1
Erin Wieringa, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

.600
2
Micah Byl, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

.561
3
Hannah Jochims, JR1B, #11

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 2A - War Eagle

.551
4
Jaden Harris, JRSS/P, #17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

.550
5
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

.536

Slugging Percentage

1
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

.750
2
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

.738
3
Hannah Jochims, JR1B, #11

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 2A - War Eagle

.729
4
Taylor Harpenau, FR#28

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

.696
5
Erin Wieringa, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

.689

Walks

1
Jaden Harris, JRSS/P, #17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

27
1
Bailey Penning, SRLF, #26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

27
3
Shayden Blankenship, JR#8

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

22
4
Chloee Colt, FRCF/LF, #16

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

21
4
Gabby Heeren, SR#4

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Faith Olson, JR#13

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

8
2
Lucy Zylstra, SO#8

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle

7
3
Carly Ortmann, SO1B, #31

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

6
4
Bella Badar, FR#9

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

5
4
Kristina Goth, SO#3

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

5

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Alayna Mullinix, JRC/3B, #23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

16
2
Kayana Kunkel, FR#4

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

13
2
Tasha Peterson, JR#12

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

13
4
Natalie Nielsen, FRP/1B, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

10
5
Jaden Harris, JRSS/P, #17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

4
2
Jordan Nieuwenhuis, SR#7

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

3
3
Anna Britt, SRCF, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

2
4
Autumn Bundy, JRLF/RF, #3

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1
4
Katie Peters, SR1B, #10

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

1

Strikeouts

1
Payton Schweisow, JR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

1
2
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

2
3
Autumn Bundy, JRLF/RF, #3

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

3
3
Morgan Bradley, SRC, #13

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

3
5
Anna Britt, SRCF, #5

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

4

Pitching Appearances

1
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

30
2
Erika McKenney, JR#22

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

28
3
Hailey Klein, SRP, #27

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

26
4
Bailey Tjossem, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

25
5
Megan Meinen, FRP/1B, #1

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

21

Pitching Starts

1
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

28
2
Erika McKenney, JR#22

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

26
3
Bailey Tjossem, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

22
3
Hailey Klein, SRP, #27

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

22
5
Jaydn Case, FR#22

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

20

Innings Pitched

1
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

173.3
2
Erika McKenney, JR#22

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

152.7
3
Hailey Klein, SRP, #27

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

119.3
4
Jaydn Case, FR#22

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

115.3
5
Bailey Tjossem, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

113.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

699
2
Erika McKenney, JR#22

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

615
3
Trey Haag, JRRF, #12

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 2A - War Eagle

612
4
Jaydn Case, FR#22

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

599
5
Hailey Klein, SRP, #27

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

577

Hits Allowed

1
Autumn Bundy, JRLF/RF, #3

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Chloee Colt, FRCF/LF, #16

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Alayna Mullinix, JRC/3B, #23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Tori Nemesio, SOLF/RF, #14

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Taryn Wilken, FRRF/3B, #25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0

Runs Allowed

1
Navaeh Beyer, FR2B/LF, #13

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Autumn Bundy, JRLF/RF, #3

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Chloee Colt, FRCF/LF, #16

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Aubie Hartman, FR3B/1B, #22

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Alayna Mullinix, JRC/3B, #23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Sydney Struve, JR#2

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

10
2
Bella Badar, FR#9

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

22
2
Emily Dreckman, FR#2

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

22
4
Grace Iverson, SOU/P, #23

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

30
5
Megan Meinen, FRP/1B, #1

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

31

Walks Allowed

1
Megan Meinen, FRP/1B, #1

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

12
2
Bella Badar, FR#9

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

14
3
Emma Galles, JR2B, #25

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

22
4
Mady Brevik, SRP/SS, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

24
4
Grace Iverson, SOU/P, #23

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

24

Hit Batters

1
Navaeh Beyer, FR2B/LF, #13

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Autumn Bundy, JRLF/RF, #3

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Chloee Colt, FRCF/LF, #16

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Jaden Harris, JRSS/P, #17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Aubie Hartman, FR3B/1B, #22

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Navaeh Beyer, FR2B/LF, #13

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Autumn Bundy, JRLF/RF, #3

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Chloee Colt, FRCF/LF, #16

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Jaden Harris, JRSS/P, #17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Aubie Hartman, FR3B/1B, #22

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Rylee Schnepf, FRP, #3

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.11
2
Natalie Nielsen, FRP/1B, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.28
2
Bailey Tjossem, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.28
4
Megan Meinen, FRP/1B, #1

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.36
5
Molly Reuter, SO#4

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.40

Total Chances

1
Payton Schweisow, JR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

230
2
Mya Holmes, FR#35

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

210
3
Carly Ortmann, SO1B, #31

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

205
4
Jordan Nieuwenhuis, SR#7

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

193
5
Natalie Nielsen, FRP/1B, #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

188

Put Outs

1
Mya Holmes, FR#35

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

195
1
Carly Ortmann, SO1B, #31

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

195
3
Payton Schweisow, JR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

193
4
Jordan Nieuwenhuis, SR#7

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

172
4
Emma Mace, SR#23

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

172

Assists

1
Jaden Harris, JRSS/P, #17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

85
2
Shayden Blankenship, JR#8

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

75
3
Molly Reuter, SO#4

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

72
3
Haley Schwarz, JR#22

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

72
5
Shelbie Young, SR#33

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

71

Errors

1
Mady Brevik, SRP/SS, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
2
Emily Hulshof, SO#6

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

1
3
Taryn Hintz, JR#15

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

2
3
Payton Schweisow, JR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle

2
5
Aubie Hartman, FR3B/1B, #22

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Navaeh Beyer, FR2B/LF, #13

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Autumn Bundy, JRLF/RF, #3

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Chloee Colt, FRCF/LF, #16

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Jaden Harris, JRSS/P, #17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Aubie Hartman, FR3B/1B, #22

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0