Softball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.602
2
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.487
2
Nicki Henson, SO#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.487
4
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.467
4
Mallory Lange, FRSS, #5

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.467

Home Runs

1
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

8
1
Cassidy Rourke, SRP/1B, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

8
1
Chloe Wells, SO3B/P, #10

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

8
4
Mackenzie Heise, JR#18

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

7
5
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

6

RBI

1
Mackenzie Heise, JR#18

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

36
2
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

34
3
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

32
4
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

30
5
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

29

Stolen Bases

1
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

38
2
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

30
3
Nicki Henson, SO#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

21
3
Taylor Thein, JR#22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

21
5
Emma Sueppel, SO#6

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

20

Earned Run Average

1
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.64
2
Jenna Lawson, SR#19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.28
3
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.33
4
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.38
5
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.45

Wins

1
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

19
1
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

19
3
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

16
4
Kaiya Luneckas, JR#4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

12
4
Mila Johnson, SOP, #16

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

12

Strikeouts

1
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

223
2
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

215
3
Kaiya Luneckas, JR#4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

211
4
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

192
5
Jenna Lawson, SR#19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

106

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kylie Schult, FR#3

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.000
2
Brooklyn Buysse, 08P/U, #10

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.091
3
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.144
4
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.172
5
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.177

Fielding Percentage

1
Jada Rock, SR#26

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1.000
1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.000
3
Maeve Dunne, SR#10

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.995
4
Kylie Kay, JR#9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.985
5
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.983

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Emily Coss, SOC, #13

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

10
2
Rylee Vercande, FRCF/C, #15

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

5
3
Kylee Kos, SRC/3B, #16

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
3
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
5
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3

Runs

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

49
2
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

43
3
Nicki Henson, SO#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

42
4
Kortney Drake, SR2B, #4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

38
5
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

35

Hits

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

74
2
Mallory Lange, FRSS, #5

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

63
3
Nicki Henson, SO#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

58
3
Kortney Drake, SR2B, #4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

58
5
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

57

Singles

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

66
2
Nicki Henson, SO#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

53
3
Mallory Lange, FRSS, #5

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

51
4
Kortney Drake, SR2B, #4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

45
5
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

39

Doubles

1
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

17
2
Kortney Drake, SR2B, #4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

13
3
Mallory Lange, FRSS, #5

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

11
4
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

10
4
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

10

Triples

1
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

5
2
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
2
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4
4
Cassidy Rourke, SRP/1B, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

3
5
Myah Lugar, SORF/P, #17

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

2

Total Bases

1
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

102.0
2
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

86.0
3
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

76.0
3
Mallory Lange, FRSS, #5

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

76.0
5
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

73.0

On Base Percentage

1
Haylee Lehman, JRSS/CF, #8

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.645
2
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.583
3
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.573
4
Nicki Henson, SO#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.531
5
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.519

Slugging Percentage

1
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.872
2
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.844
3
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

.785
4
Chloe Wells, SO3B/P, #10

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.771
5
Mackenzie Heise, JR#18

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

.719

Walks

1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

22
2
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

19
3
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

17
3
Macy Akers, SRCF/3B, #5

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

17
5
Taylor Thein, JR#22

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

16

Hit By Pitches

1
Keeli Claussen, SOU, #10

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South

14
2
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

13
3
Madelyn Ham, FR1B, #19

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South

6
3
Bailey Donohoe, SO#14

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

6
5
Kira Schult, JR#17

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

4

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Paige Werthmann, SR#2

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

6
1
Finley Hall, 08C/3B, #16

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

6
3
Hannah Happ, SR#27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

5
3
Mallory Warner, SR#25

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

5
5
Georgia Nisly, JR1B/3B, #10

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Hannah Happ, SR#27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
1
Paige Werthmann, SR#2

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
1
Maeve Dunne, SR#10

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

3
4
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2
4
Kira Schult, JR#17

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

2

Strikeouts

1
Hannah Happ, SR#27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

6
2
Abbi Patterson, JR3B/P, #6

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

7
2
Laken Hermiston, SRC, #2

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South

7
4
Emma Nibaur, FR#29

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

8
4
Kortney Drake, SR2B, #4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

8

Pitching Appearances

1
Kaiya Luneckas, JR#4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

30
2
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

29
3
Morgan Wendel, JRP, #32

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South

27
4
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

26
5
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

25

Pitching Starts

1
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

27
2
Morgan Wendel, JRP, #32

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South

24
2
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

24
4
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

23
4
Kaiya Luneckas, JR#4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

23

Innings Pitched

1
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

178.3
2
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

151.7
3
Kaiya Luneckas, JR#4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

149.7
4
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

142.0
5
Morgan Wendel, JRP, #32

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South

129.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Morgan Wendel, JRP, #32

Tipton - Class 3A - River Valley - South

730
2
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

727
3
Cassidy Rourke, SRP/1B, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

560
4
Kaiya Luneckas, JR#4

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

555
5
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

548

Hits Allowed

1
Hannah Happ, SR#27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Kira Schult, JR#17

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Kylie Schult, FR#3

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Mallory Warner, SR#25

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0

Runs Allowed

1
Brooklyn Bullard, SO#15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ally Happ, FR#5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Hannah Happ, SR#27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Shannon Head, FR#8

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

10
2
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

13
3
Jenna Lawson, SR#19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

15
4
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

30
5
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

37

Walks Allowed

1
Charlotte Brown, 08U, #19

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

7
2
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

12
3
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

19
4
Jenna Lawson, SR#19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

21
5
Myah Lugar, SORF/P, #17

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

24

Hit Batters

1
Brooklyn Bullard, SO#15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ally Happ, FR#5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Hannah Happ, SR#27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Shannon Head, FR#8

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Brooklyn Bullard, SO#15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ally Happ, FR#5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Hannah Happ, SR#27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Shannon Head, FR#8

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kamryn Meyer, SR#18

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.79
2
Katie Bracken, SR#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.83
3
Isabelle True, SRP/LF, #11

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0.93
4
Jenna Lawson, SR#19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.98
5
Janey Gingerich, SOP/RF, #28

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

1.08

Total Chances

1
Chloe Pence, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

272
2
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

264
3
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

236
4
Maeve Dunne, SR#10

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

212
5
Georgia Nisly, JR1B/3B, #10

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

202

Put Outs

1
Chloe Pence, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

240
1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

240
3
Allie Poston, JR#74

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

219
4
Maeve Dunne, SR#10

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

201
5
Georgia Nisly, JR1B/3B, #10

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

190

Assists

1
Lexie Peak, SO#1

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

70
2
Annie Gahan, SO#12

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

67
3
Karsen Jehle, SOSS, #2

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley - South

61
4
Sailor Hall, FR2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

59
4
Alexis Walker, SOU, #17

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

59

Errors

1
Jada Rock, SR#26

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Austyn Crees, JRC, #25

West Liberty - Class 3A - River Valley - South

0
3
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
3
Kylie Kay, JR#9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1
3
Maeve Dunne, SR#10

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Brooklyn Bullard, SO#15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ally Happ, FR#5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Hannah Happ, SR#27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Shannon Head, FR#8

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0
1
Ruby Kappeler, SR#23

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0